fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 44th Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo - Disa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Tejeda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Valsequillo 2
CStage 5
SS6 San Mateo - Disa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Artenara 2
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 2
CStage 8
SS9 Las Palmas de Gran Canarai - Disa
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco - Disa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Moya 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 1
CStage 13
SS14 Valleseco - Disa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moya 2
CStage 16
SS17 Arucas 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS13 Arucas 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
7:04.700
2
10
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
7:08.600
+ 3.900
+ 3.900
3
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
7:09.000
+ 4.300
+ 0.400
4
14
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
7:09.500
+ 4.800
+ 0.500
5
25
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
7:11.700
+ 7.000
+ 2.200
6
19
Pepe López
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
7:11.900
+ 7.200
+ 0.200
7
20
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
7:12.500
+ 7.800
+ 0.600
8
8
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
7:13.200
+ 8.500
+ 0.700
9
18
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
7:13.700
+ 9.000
+ 0.500
10
11
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
7:15.600
+ 10.900
+ 1.900
11
6
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
7:16.200
+ 11.500
+ 0.600
12
15
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
7:17.100
+ 12.400
+ 0.900
13
12
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
7:18.100
+ 13.400
+ 1.000
14
21
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
7:18.500
+ 13.800
+ 0.400
14
59
Miguel Angel Suarez
Spain
C.D. Evesport
RC2
7:18.500
+ 13.800
16
7
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
7:18.900
+ 14.200
+ 0.400
16
5
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
7:18.900
+ 14.200
18
60
Antonio Ponce
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
7:20.400
+ 15.700
+ 1.500
19
24
Enrique Cruz
Spain
Copi Sport
RC2
7:21.100
+ 16.400
+ 0.700
20
4
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
7:21.300
+ 16.600
+ 0.200
21
3
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
7:21.800
+ 17.100
+ 0.500
22
50
Marc Amourette
France
RC2
7:22.800
+ 18.100
+ 1.000
23
22
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC2
7:26.200
+ 21.500
+ 3.400
24
56
Freddie Milne
Great Britain
RC2
7:26.600
+ 21.900
+ 0.400
25
17
Josh McErlean
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
7:27.900
+ 23.200
+ 1.300
26
48
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
7:28.700
+ 24.000
+ 0.800
27
58
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Blendio
RC2
7:36.000
+ 31.300
+ 7.300
28
47
Javier Pardo
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
7:37.600
+ 32.900
+ 1.600
29
62
Alejandro Martín Afonso
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
7:38.200
+ 33.500
+ 0.600
30
28
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
7:39.200
+ 34.500
+ 1.000
31
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
7:39.300
+ 34.600
+ 0.100
32
9
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
7:40.300
+ 35.600
+ 1.000
33
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
7:45.900
+ 41.200
+ 5.600
34
53
Frédéric Roussel
France
RC2
7:46.600
+ 41.900
+ 0.700
35
54
Gareth Sayers
Great Britain
RC2
7:47.500
+ 42.800
+ 0.900
36
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
7:47.900
+ 43.200
+ 0.400
37
43
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC5
7:48.800
+ 44.100
+ 0.900
38
51
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
7:48.900
+ 44.200
+ 0.100
39
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Todo Sport
RC2
7:49.700
+ 45.000
+ 0.800
40
39
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC5
7:51.000
+ 46.300
+ 1.300
41
23
Nil Solans
Spain
Team Vito Skoda
RC2
7:52.300
+ 47.600
+ 1.300
42
66
Alfonso P. Viera
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
7:53.000
+ 48.300
+ 0.700
43
32
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
7:54.400
+ 49.700
+ 1.400
44
35
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
7:55.300
+ 50.600
+ 0.900
44
69
Marcos Martín Marrero
Spain
C.D. Cartenara Motor
RC5
7:55.300
+ 50.600
46
52
Bertrand Pierrat
France
RC2
7:56.100
+ 51.400
+ 0.800
47
40
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
7:57.200
+ 52.500
+ 1.100
48
42
Charles Munster
Luxembourg
RC4
7:59.600
+ 54.900
+ 2.400
49
46
Jorge Cagiao Sueiras
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC5
8:00.300
+ 55.600
+ 0.700
50
37
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
8:03.200
+ 58.500
+ 2.900
50
31
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
8:03.200
+ 58.500
52
44
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
8:08.000
+ 1:03.300
+ 4.800
53
36
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
8:09.200
+ 1:04.500
+ 1.200
54
45
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
8:16.300
+ 1:11.600
+ 7.100
55
64
Julien France
France
RC3
8:27.600
+ 1:22.900
+ 11.300
56
63
Nicolas Domene-Guerin
France
RC3
8:28.100
+ 1:23.400
+ 0.500
57
71
Arminda María Falcón Hernández
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
8:39.000
+ 1:34.300
+ 10.900
58
67
Juan D. Rivero Marrero
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
9:19.900
+ 2:15.200
+ 40.900