fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 44th Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo - Disa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Tejeda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Valsequillo 2
CStage 5
SS6 San Mateo - Disa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Artenara 2
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 2
CStage 8
SS9 Las Palmas de Gran Canarai - Disa
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco - Disa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Moya 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 1
CStage 13
SS14 Valleseco - Disa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moya 2
CStage 16
SS17 Arucas 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS15 Gáldar 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
7:32.500
2
11
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
7:38.600
+ 6.100
+ 6.100
2
3
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
7:38.600
+ 6.100
4
9
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
7:40.200
+ 7.700
+ 1.600
5
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
7:40.600
+ 8.100
+ 0.400
6
15
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
7:41.500
+ 9.000
+ 0.900
7
18
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
7:42.000
+ 9.500
+ 0.500
8
5
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
7:42.400
+ 9.900
+ 0.400
9
10
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
7:43.600
+ 11.100
+ 1.200
10
23
Nil Solans
Spain
Team Vito Skoda
RC2
7:43.700
+ 11.200
+ 0.100
11
4
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
7:44.000
+ 11.500
+ 0.300
12
6
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
7:45.500
+ 13.000
+ 1.500
13
20
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
7:46.600
+ 14.100
+ 1.100
14
8
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
7:47.500
+ 15.000
+ 0.900
15
22
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC2
7:49.500
+ 17.000
+ 2.000
16
14
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
7:50.400
+ 17.900
+ 0.900
17
17
Josh McErlean
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
7:51.800
+ 19.300
+ 1.400
18
24
Enrique Cruz
Spain
Copi Sport
RC2
7:55.800
+ 23.300
+ 4.000
19
21
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
7:56.600
+ 24.100
+ 0.800
20
12
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
7:58.700
+ 26.200
+ 2.100
21
47
Javier Pardo
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
7:58.800
+ 26.300
+ 0.100
22
60
Antonio Ponce
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
8:00.900
+ 28.400
+ 2.100
23
48
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
8:04.400
+ 31.900
+ 3.500
24
50
Marc Amourette
France
RC2
8:06.400
+ 33.900
+ 2.000
25
25
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
8:07.900
+ 35.400
+ 1.500
26
59
Miguel Angel Suarez
Spain
C.D. Evesport
RC2
8:08.100
+ 35.600
+ 0.200
27
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:13.300
+ 40.800
+ 5.200
28
62
Alejandro Martín Afonso
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:15.000
+ 42.500
+ 1.700
29
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
8:16.600
+ 44.100
+ 1.600
30
46
Jorge Cagiao Sueiras
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC5
8:18.900
+ 46.400
+ 2.300
31
35
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:19.300
+ 46.800
+ 0.400
32
53
Frédéric Roussel
France
RC2
8:19.800
+ 47.300
+ 0.500
33
69
Marcos Martín Marrero
Spain
C.D. Cartenara Motor
RC5
8:20.400
+ 47.900
+ 0.600
34
54
Gareth Sayers
Great Britain
RC2
8:24.700
+ 52.200
+ 4.300
35
66
Alfonso P. Viera
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
8:27.000
+ 54.500
+ 2.300
36
58
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Blendio
RC2
8:29.100
+ 56.600
+ 2.100
37
28
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
8:29.200
+ 56.700
+ 0.100
38
42
Charles Munster
Luxembourg
RC4
8:30.600
+ 58.100
+ 1.400
39
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
8:31.200
+ 58.700
+ 0.600
40
43
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC5
8:32.300
+ 59.800
+ 1.100
41
40
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
8:32.600
+ 1:00.100
+ 0.300
42
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
8:33.600
+ 1:01.100
+ 1.000
43
51
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
8:36.900
+ 1:04.400
+ 3.300
44
52
Bertrand Pierrat
France
RC2
8:41.000
+ 1:08.500
+ 4.100
45
19
Pepe López
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
8:42.400
+ 1:09.900
+ 1.400
46
31
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
8:44.700
+ 1:12.200
+ 2.300
47
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Todo Sport
RC2
8:45.200
+ 1:12.700
+ 0.500
48
39
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC5
8:53.200
+ 1:20.700
+ 8.000
49
64
Julien France
France
RC3
8:56.600
+ 1:24.100
+ 3.400
50
45
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
9:09.500
+ 1:37.000
+ 12.900
51
44
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
9:18.300
+ 1:45.800
+ 8.800
52
67
Juan D. Rivero Marrero
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
9:29.500
+ 1:57.000
+ 11.200
53
63
Nicolas Domene-Guerin
France
RC3
9:40.700
+ 2:08.200
+ 11.200
54
71
Arminda María Falcón Hernández
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
9:49.500
+ 2:17.000
+ 8.800
55
36
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
11:12.400
+ 3:39.900
+ 1:22.900