fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 44th Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo - Disa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Tejeda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Valsequillo 2
CStage 5
SS6 San Mateo - Disa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Artenara 2
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 2
CStage 8
SS9 Las Palmas de Gran Canarai - Disa
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco - Disa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Moya 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 1
CStage 13
SS14 Valleseco - Disa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moya 2
CStage 16
SS17 Arucas 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS12 Moya 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
18
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
8:02.600
2
20
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
8:03.000
+ 0.400
+ 0.400
3
8
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
8:05.200
+ 2.600
+ 2.200
4
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
8:07.100
+ 4.500
+ 1.900
5
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:08.800
+ 6.200
+ 1.700
6
3
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
8:08.900
+ 6.300
+ 0.100
7
12
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
8:08.900
+ 6.300
8
11
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
8:10.000
+ 7.400
+ 1.100
8
5
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
8:10.000
+ 7.400
10
24
Enrique Cruz
Spain
Copi Sport
RC2
8:11.500
+ 8.900
+ 1.500
11
7
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
8:11.600
+ 9.000
+ 0.100
12
21
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
8:14.700
+ 12.100
+ 3.100
13
14
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:16.000
+ 13.400
+ 1.300
14
15
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
8:17.000
+ 14.400
+ 1.000
15
6
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
8:17.700
+ 15.100
+ 0.700
16
59
Miguel Angel Suarez
Spain
C.D. Evesport
RC2
8:18.300
+ 15.700
+ 0.600
17
4
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
8:18.900
+ 16.300
+ 0.600
18
19
Pepe López
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
8:19.100
+ 16.500
+ 0.200
19
22
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC2
8:19.600
+ 17.000
+ 0.500
20
60
Antonio Ponce
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
8:21.200
+ 18.600
+ 1.600
21
50
Marc Amourette
France
RC2
8:21.900
+ 19.300
+ 0.700
22
10
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
8:22.300
+ 19.700
+ 0.400
23
25
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
8:24.600
+ 22.000
+ 2.300
24
9
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
8:28.400
+ 25.800
+ 3.800
25
17
Josh McErlean
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
8:31.700
+ 29.100
+ 3.300
26
35
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:37.200
+ 34.600
+ 5.500
27
56
Freddie Milne
Great Britain
RC2
8:38.800
+ 36.200
+ 1.600
28
58
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Blendio
RC2
8:41.800
+ 39.200
+ 3.000
29
48
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
8:47.100
+ 44.500
+ 5.300
30
62
Alejandro Martín Afonso
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:47.200
+ 44.600
+ 0.100
31
47
Javier Pardo
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
8:48.200
+ 45.600
+ 1.000
32
39
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC5
8:56.400
+ 53.800
+ 8.200
33
28
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
8:58.100
+ 55.500
+ 1.700
34
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
8:58.200
+ 55.600
+ 0.100
35
54
Gareth Sayers
Great Britain
RC2
8:59.400
+ 56.800
+ 1.200
36
53
Frédéric Roussel
France
RC2
9:01.600
+ 59.000
+ 2.200
37
51
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
9:01.700
+ 59.100
+ 0.100
38
52
Bertrand Pierrat
France
RC2
9:02.200
+ 59.600
+ 0.500
39
42
Charles Munster
Luxembourg
RC4
9:03.800
+ 1:01.200
+ 1.600
40
40
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
9:07.500
+ 1:04.900
+ 3.700
41
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Todo Sport
RC2
9:08.000
+ 1:05.400
+ 0.500
42
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
9:09.400
+ 1:06.800
+ 1.400
42
32
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
9:09.400
+ 1:06.800
44
31
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
9:14.300
+ 1:11.700
+ 4.900
45
66
Alfonso P. Viera
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
9:16.300
+ 1:13.700
+ 2.000
46
37
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
9:17.000
+ 1:14.400
+ 0.700
47
43
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC5
9:17.100
+ 1:14.500
+ 0.100
48
36
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
9:18.700
+ 1:16.100
+ 1.600
49
46
Jorge Cagiao Sueiras
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC5
9:19.600
+ 1:17.000
+ 0.900
50
69
Marcos Martín Marrero
Spain
C.D. Cartenara Motor
RC5
9:23.700
+ 1:21.100
+ 4.100
51
45
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
9:27.100
+ 1:24.500
+ 3.400
52
23
Nil Solans
Spain
Team Vito Skoda
RC2
9:27.800
+ 1:25.200
+ 0.700
53
44
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
9:30.000
+ 1:27.400
+ 2.200
54
64
Julien France
France
RC3
9:32.300
+ 1:29.700
+ 2.300
55
63
Nicolas Domene-Guerin
France
RC3
10:00.000
+ 1:57.400
+ 27.700
56
71
Arminda María Falcón Hernández
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
10:29.400
+ 2:26.800
+ 29.400
57
67
Juan D. Rivero Marrero
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
11:02.900
+ 3:00.300
+ 33.500
58
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
12:45.300
+ 4:42.700
+ 1:42.400