fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 44th Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo - Disa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Tejeda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Valsequillo 2
CStage 5
SS6 San Mateo - Disa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Artenara 2
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 2
CStage 8
SS9 Las Palmas de Gran Canarai - Disa
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco - Disa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Moya 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 1
CStage 13
SS14 Valleseco - Disa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moya 2
CStage 16
SS17 Arucas 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS4 Tejeda 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
23
Nil Solans
Spain
Team Vito Skoda
RC2
9:17.100
2
9
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
9:17.600
+ 0.500
+ 0.500
3
20
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
9:22.000
+ 4.900
+ 4.400
4
25
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
9:24.800
+ 7.700
+ 2.800
5
14
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
9:25.800
+ 8.700
+ 1.000
6
6
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
9:26.300
+ 9.200
+ 0.500
7
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
9:26.400
+ 9.300
+ 0.100
8
18
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
9:26.600
+ 9.500
+ 0.200
9
21
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
9:27.800
+ 10.700
+ 1.200
10
35
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
9:27.900
+ 10.800
+ 0.100
11
11
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
9:29.500
+ 12.400
+ 1.600
12
50
Marc Amourette
France
RC2
9:29.900
+ 12.800
+ 0.400
13
22
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC2
9:31.100
+ 14.000
+ 1.200
14
59
Miguel Angel Suarez
Spain
C.D. Evesport
RC2
9:32.700
+ 15.600
+ 1.600
15
58
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Blendio
RC2
9:33.800
+ 16.700
+ 1.100
16
60
Antonio Ponce
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
9:34.300
+ 17.200
+ 0.500
17
41
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
9:34.600
+ 17.500
+ 0.300
17
5
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
9:34.600
+ 17.500
19
12
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
9:35.000
+ 17.900
+ 0.400
20
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
9:36.600
+ 19.500
+ 1.600
21
24
Enrique Cruz
Spain
Copi Sport
RC2
9:37.900
+ 20.800
+ 1.300
22
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
9:38.000
+ 20.900
+ 0.100
23
15
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
9:38.900
+ 21.800
+ 0.900
24
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
9:39.400
+ 22.300
+ 0.500
25
27
Francisco Antonio López
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
9:46.500
+ 29.400
+ 7.100
26
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Todo Sport
RC2
9:51.400
+ 34.300
+ 4.900
27
8
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
9:51.500
+ 34.400
+ 0.100
28
17
Josh McErlean
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
9:52.600
+ 35.500
+ 1.100
29
7
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
9:52.800
+ 35.700
+ 0.200
30
48
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
9:54.900
+ 37.800
+ 2.100
31
38
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC4
9:55.600
+ 38.500
+ 0.700
32
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
9:57.600
+ 40.500
+ 2.000
33
47
Javier Pardo
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
9:58.000
+ 40.900
+ 0.400
34
62
Alejandro Martín Afonso
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
9:59.300
+ 42.200
+ 1.300
35
61
Raúl Hernández Hernández
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
10:02.000
+ 44.900
+ 2.700
36
3
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
10:04.200
+ 47.100
+ 2.200
37
53
Frédéric Roussel
France
RC2
10:09.900
+ 52.800
+ 5.700
38
30
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RGT
10:14.900
+ 57.800
+ 5.000
39
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
10:15.200
+ 58.100
+ 0.300
40
66
Alfonso P. Viera
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
10:15.600
+ 58.500
+ 0.400
41
40
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
10:16.300
+ 59.200
+ 0.700
42
54
Gareth Sayers
Great Britain
RC2
10:17.100
+ 1:00.000
+ 0.800
43
55
José Paula
Portugal
RC2
10:19.800
+ 1:02.700
+ 2.700
44
32
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
10:20.200
+ 1:03.100
+ 0.400
45
31
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
10:21.000
+ 1:03.900
+ 0.800
46
10
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
10:22.000
+ 1:04.900
+ 1.000
47
46
Jorge Cagiao Sueiras
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC5
10:22.200
+ 1:05.100
+ 0.200
48
36
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
10:24.200
+ 1:07.100
+ 2.000
49
69
Marcos Martín Marrero
Spain
C.D. Cartenara Motor
RC5
10:26.000
+ 1:08.900
+ 1.800
50
52
Bertrand Pierrat
France
RC2
10:27.500
+ 1:10.400
+ 1.500
51
49
Cathan McCourt
Ireland
RC2
10:27.600
+ 1:10.500
+ 0.100
52
37
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
10:30.800
+ 1:13.700
+ 3.200
53
51
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
10:38.500
+ 1:21.400
+ 7.700
54
28
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
10:38.900
+ 1:21.800
+ 0.400
55
64
Julien France
France
RC3
10:39.300
+ 1:22.200
+ 0.400
56
63
Nicolas Domene-Guerin
France
RC3
10:44.500
+ 1:27.400
+ 5.200
57
44
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
10:48.700
+ 1:31.600
+ 4.200
58
57
Luis Vilariño García
Spain
FMC-UCAV Racing
RC2
10:49.800
+ 1:32.700
+ 1.100
59
45
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
10:54.300
+ 1:37.200
+ 4.500
60
4
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
10:56.000
+ 1:38.900
+ 1.700
61
56
Freddie Milne
Great Britain
RC2
10:58.700
+ 1:41.600
+ 2.700
62
43
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC5
11:04.900
+ 1:47.800
+ 6.200
63
42
Charles Munster
Luxembourg
RC4
11:33.700
+ 2:16.600
+ 28.800
64
71
Arminda María Falcón Hernández
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
11:43.000
+ 2:25.900
+ 9.300
65
67
Juan D. Rivero Marrero
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
11:43.200
+ 2:26.100
+ 0.200
66
39
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC5
11:48.200
+ 2:31.100
+ 5.000
67
70
Alejandro Concepción Feliciano
Spain
Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita
RC5
12:09.600
+ 2:52.500
+ 21.400