fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pico - Greci 1
CStage 1
SS2 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 1
CStage 2
SS3 Santopadre - Artino 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico - Greci 2
CStage 4
SS5 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 2
CStage 5
SS6 Santopadre - Artino 2
CStage 6
SS7 Rocca di Cave 1
CStage 7
SS8 Rocca Santo Stefano 1
CStage 8
SS9 Guarcino 1
CStage 9
SS10 Rocca di Cave 2
CStage 10
SS11 Rocca Santo Stefano 2
CStage 11
SS12 Guarcino 2
CStage 12
SS13 Rocca di Cave 3
CStage 13
SS14 Rocca Santo Stefano 3
CStage 14
SS15 Guarcino 3
CStage 15
Overall
SS5 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:23.200
2
5
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
8:26.100
+ 2.900
+ 2.900
3
1
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
LORAN s.r.l
RC2
8:26.300
+ 3.100
+ 0.200
4
20
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Pole Promotion
RC2
8:27.100
+ 3.900
+ 0.800
5
18
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
8:27.200
+ 4.000
+ 0.100
6
21
Emil Lindholm
Finland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
8:29.800
+ 6.600
+ 2.600
7
9
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
8:30.200
+ 7.000
+ 0.400
8
3
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC2
8:30.400
+ 7.200
+ 0.200
9
16
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
8:31.300
+ 8.100
+ 0.900
10
15
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
8:32.700
+ 9.500
+ 1.400
11
30
Antonio Rusce
Italy
X Race Sport
RC2
8:33.100
+ 9.900
+ 0.400
12
12
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
8:34.600
+ 11.400
+ 1.500
13
22
Dominik Dinkel
Germany
Brose Motorsport
RC2
8:37.200
+ 14.000
+ 2.600
14
24
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
8:38.400
+ 15.200
+ 1.200
14
31
Boštjan Avbelj
Slovenia
Lema Racing
RC2
8:38.400
+ 15.200
16
26
Alessandro Re
Italy
GASS Racing
RC2
8:39.500
+ 16.300
+ 1.100
17
11
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
8:39.800
+ 16.600
+ 0.300
18
10
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
8:42.200
+ 19.000
+ 2.400
19
23
Alberto Battistolli
Italy
RC2
8:53.200
+ 30.000
+ 11.000
20
6
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:54.300
+ 31.100
+ 1.100
21
25
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
Plon Rally Team
RC2
8:58.800
+ 35.600
+ 4.500
22
46
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:59.800
+ 36.600
+ 1.000
23
41
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
RC4
9:00.000
+ 36.800
+ 0.200
24
40
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
9:02.200
+ 39.000
+ 2.200
25
28
Adam Stec
Poland
RC2
9:29.000
+ 1:05.800
+ 26.800
26
53
Martin László
Hungary
RC4
9:30.100
+ 1:06.900
+ 1.100
27
49
Geraint Thomas
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland
RC4
9:32.000
+ 1:08.800
+ 1.900
28
36
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Academy
RGT
9:37.000
+ 1:13.800
+ 5.000
29
38
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
9:39.300
+ 1:16.100
+ 2.300
30
44
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
9:43.600
+ 1:20.400
+ 4.300
31
59
Zoltán László
Hungary
RC4
9:45.000
+ 1:21.800
+ 1.400
32
35
Roberto Gobbin
Italy
RGT
9:47.400
+ 1:24.200
+ 2.400
33
34
Petr Nešetril
Czech Republic
RGT
9:53.800
+ 1:30.600
+ 6.400
34
58
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
9:57.400
+ 1:34.200
+ 3.600
35
42
Adam Westlund
Sweden
RC4
9:57.800
+ 1:34.600
+ 0.400
36
50
Sergio Cuesta Suárez
Spain
RC4
10:00.800
+ 1:37.600
+ 3.000
37
37
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
10:02.800
+ 1:39.600
+ 2.000
38
56
Csaba Juhász
Hungary
RC3
10:03.700
+ 1:40.500
+ 0.900
39
39
Igor Widlak
Poland
PGS Rally Team
RC2
10:22.900
+ 1:59.700
+ 19.200
40
51
Nikolai Landa
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC4
10:25.600
+ 2:02.400
+ 2.700