fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pico - Greci 1
CStage 1
SS2 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 1
CStage 2
SS3 Santopadre - Artino 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico - Greci 2
CStage 4
SS5 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 2
CStage 5
SS6 Santopadre - Artino 2
CStage 6
SS7 Rocca di Cave 1
CStage 7
SS8 Rocca Santo Stefano 1
CStage 8
SS9 Guarcino 1
CStage 9
SS10 Rocca di Cave 2
CStage 10
SS11 Rocca Santo Stefano 2
CStage 11
SS12 Guarcino 2
CStage 12
SS13 Rocca di Cave 3
CStage 13
SS14 Rocca Santo Stefano 3
CStage 14
SS15 Guarcino 3
CStage 15
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
1:58:57.000
2
1
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
LORAN s.r.l
RC2
1:59:13.100
+ 16.100
+ 16.100
3
5
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
2:00:00.200
+ 1:03.200
+ 47.100
4
9
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
2:00:54.000
+ 1:57.000
+ 53.800
5
18
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
2:00:55.300
+ 1:58.300
+ 1.300
6
15
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
2:01:12.900
+ 2:15.900
+ 17.600
7
16
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
2:01:17.500
+ 2:20.500
+ 4.600
8
3
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC2
2:01:23.000
+ 2:26.000
+ 5.500
9
21
Emil Lindholm
Finland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
2:01:51.000
+ 2:54.000
+ 28.000
10
12
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
2:02:22.100
+ 3:25.100
+ 31.100
11
26
Alessandro Re
Italy
GASS Racing
RC2
2:02:22.800
+ 3:25.800
+ 0.700
12
30
Antonio Rusce
Italy
X Race Sport
RC2
2:03:07.200
+ 4:10.200
+ 44.400
13
22
Dominik Dinkel
Germany
Brose Motorsport
RC2
2:03:44.100
+ 4:47.100
+ 36.900
14
10
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
2:03:51.400
+ 4:54.400
+ 7.300
15
6
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
2:05:21.100
+ 6:24.100
+ 1:29.700
16
23
Alberto Battistolli
Italy
RC2
2:07:47.800
+ 8:50.800
+ 2:26.700
17
25
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
Plon Rally Team
RC2
2:08:12.700
+ 9:15.700
+ 24.900
18
40
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
2:08:25.100
+ 9:28.100
+ 12.400
19
46
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
2:12:15.600
+ 13:18.600
+ 3:50.500
20
53
Martin László
Hungary
RC4
2:15:18.700
+ 16:21.700
+ 3:03.100
21
28
Adam Stec
Poland
RC2
2:15:24.700
+ 16:27.700
+ 6.000
22
38
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
2:16:19.500
+ 17:22.500
+ 54.800
23
11
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
2:16:36.700
+ 17:39.700
+ 17.200
24
36
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Academy
RGT
2:17:02.800
+ 18:05.800
+ 26.100
25
59
Zoltán László
Hungary
RC4
2:18:54.400
+ 19:57.400
+ 1:51.600
26
58
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
2:20:13.700
+ 21:16.700
+ 1:19.300
27
44
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
2:20:34.200
+ 21:37.200
+ 20.500
28
34
Petr Nešetril
Czech Republic
RGT
2:21:40.300
+ 22:43.300
+ 1:06.100
29
35
Roberto Gobbin
Italy
RGT
2:23:22.700
+ 24:25.700
+ 1:42.400
30
56
Csaba Juhász
Hungary
RC3
2:24:40.200
+ 25:43.200
+ 1:17.500
31
37
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
2:25:30.300
+ 26:33.300
+ 50.100
32
4
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
2:30:41.600
+ 31:44.600
+ 5:11.300
33
47
Marco Pollara
Italy
RC4
2:31:14.900
+ 32:17.900
+ 33.300
34
51
Nikolai Landa
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC4
2:34:52.600
+ 35:55.600
+ 3:37.700
35
57
Rachele Somaschini
Italy
RC4
2:48:00.600
+ 49:03.600
+ 13:08.000
36
48
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC4
2:52:02.700
+ 53:05.700
+ 4:02.100
37
14
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
2:52:28.800
+ 53:31.800
+ 26.100
38
8
Andrea Crugnola
Italy
F.P.F. Sport
RC2
2:58:31.100
+ 59:34.100
+ 6:02.300
39
45
Dennis Rådström
Sweden
RC4
3:02:16.400
+ 1:03:19.400
+ 3:45.300
40
52
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
3:11:01.000
+ 1:12:04.000
+ 8:44.600
DNF
42
Adam Westlund
Sweden
RC4
DNF
49
Geraint Thomas
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland
RC4
DNF
32
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
DNF
41
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
RC4
DNF
20
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Pole Promotion
RC2
DNF
31
Boštjan Avbelj
Slovenia
Lema Racing
RC2
DNF
39
Igor Widlak
Poland
PGS Rally Team
RC2
DNF
24
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
DNF
50
Sergio Cuesta Suárez
Spain
RC4
DNF
7
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
DNF
43
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
DNF
19
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
DNS
27
Enrico Brazzoli
Italy
Winners Rally Team
RC2
DNS
29
Damiano De Tommaso
Italy
RC2
DNS
55
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4