fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Swecon World RX of Sweden
CapitalBox World RX of Finland
Neste World RX of Riga-Latvia
Logitech G World RX of Catalunya
2020
FIA World Rallycross Championship Logitech G World RX of Catalunya
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
5
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:15.195
82.993
2
9
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:16.031
+ 0.836
+ 0.836
82.639
3
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:16.146
+ 0.951
+ 0.115
82.591
4
3
Johan Kristoffersson
Sweden
Kristoffersson Motorsport
4
3:16.339
+ 1.144
+ 0.193
82.510
5
1
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:16.526
+ 1.331
+ 0.187
82.431
6
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GCK Bilstein
4
3:17.446
+ 2.251
+ 0.920
82.047
7
68
Niclas Grönholm
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:17.739
+ 2.544
+ 0.293
81.926
8
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:18.129
+ 2.934
+ 0.390
81.764
9
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:18.431
+ 3.236
+ 0.302
81.640
10
73
Tamas Karai
Hungary
Kárai Motorsport Sportegyesület
4
3:20.842
+ 5.647
+ 2.411
80.660
11
42
Oliver Bennett
Great Britain
4
3:21.177
+ 5.982
+ 0.335
80.526
12
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:23.486
+ 8.291
+ 2.309
79.612
13
38
Mandie August
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:24.674
+ 9.479
+ 1.188
79.150
14
4
Robin Larsson
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:25.054
+ 9.859
+ 0.380
79.003
15
83
Patrick Guillerme
France
4
3:26.513
+ 11.318
+ 1.459
78.445
16
91
Enzo Ide
Belgium
Team JC Race Teknik
4
3:33.198
+ 18.003
+ 6.685
75.985