fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Swecon World RX of Sweden
CapitalBox World RX of Finland
Neste World RX of Riga-Latvia
Logitech G World RX of Catalunya
2020
FIA World Rallycross Championship Neste World RX of Riga-Latvia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 3
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Robin Larsson
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:22.361
92.080
2
3
Johan Kristoffersson
Sweden
Kristoffersson Motorsport
4
3:22.403
+ 0.042
+ 0.042
92.061
3
1
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:22.746
+ 0.385
+ 0.343
91.906
4
9
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:23.808
+ 1.447
+ 1.062
91.427
5
123
Krisztián Szabo
Hungary
GRX Set
4
3:25.509
+ 3.148
+ 1.701
90.670
6
5
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:25.648
+ 3.287
+ 0.139
90.609
7
68
Niclas Grönholm
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:25.915
+ 3.554
+ 0.267
90.491
8
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:26.028
+ 3.667
+ 0.113
90.442
9
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:26.257
+ 3.896
+ 0.229
90.341
10
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:26.525
+ 4.164
+ 0.268
90.224
11
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GCK Bilstein
4
3:27.354
+ 4.993
+ 0.829
89.863
12
77
Rene Munnich
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:27.800
+ 5.439
+ 0.446
89.670
13
15
Reinis Nitiss
Latvia
Esmotorsport - Eigesa WRX Team
4
3:27.844
+ 5.483
+ 0.044
89.651
14
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:28.370
+ 6.009
+ 0.526
89.425
15
14
Rokas Baciuska
Lithuania
Unkorrupted
4
3:29.488
+ 7.127
+ 1.118
88.948
16
36
Guerlain Chicherit
France
Unkorrupted
4
3:30.154
+ 7.793
+ 0.666
88.666
11
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Ferratum Team
88.666