fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Talsi
CStage 1
SS2 Swecon
CStage 2
SS3 SC Grupa
CStage 3
SS4 Ramirent
CStage 4
SS5 Liepaja
CStage 5
SS6 Canon Biznesa centrs - IB Serviss
CStage 6
SS7 SIXT Rent a car
CStage 7
SS8 Invest in Liepaja!
CStage 8
SS9 PAFBET
CStage 9
SS10 NESTE
CStage 10
Overall
SS2 Swecon
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
RC2
8:11.400
2
3
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
8:13.200
+ 1.800
+ 1.800
3
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:15.900
+ 4.500
+ 2.700
4
9
Emil Lindholm
Finland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
8:17.800
+ 6.400
+ 1.900
5
16
Eerik Pietarinen
Finland
RC2
8:20.200
+ 8.800
+ 2.400
6
4
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
8:20.600
+ 9.200
+ 0.400
7
19
Mikko Heikkilä
Finland
TGS Worldwide Ou
RC2
8:25.300
+ 13.900
+ 4.700
8
10
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
8:27.800
+ 16.400
+ 2.500
9
8
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
8:29.100
+ 17.700
+ 1.300
10
18
Raul Jeets
Estonia
RC2
8:38.500
+ 27.100
+ 9.400
11
12
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
8:38.700
+ 27.300
+ 0.200
12
14
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
8:40.300
+ 28.900
+ 1.600
13
17
Sean Johnston
USA
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
8:44.800
+ 33.400
+ 4.500
14
7
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rallye Team Spain
RC2
8:47.500
+ 36.100
+ 2.700
15
20
Simos Galatariotis
Cyprus
RC2
8:50.400
+ 39.000
+ 2.900
16
30
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
8:54.900
+ 43.500
+ 4.500
17
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
RC4
8:55.600
+ 44.200
+ 0.700
18
34
Dennis Rådström
Sweden
RC4
8:55.800
+ 44.400
+ 0.200
19
11
Dominik Dinkel
Germany
Brose Motorsport
RC2
8:56.500
+ 45.100
+ 0.700
20
35
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
9:05.800
+ 54.400
+ 9.300
21
21
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
9:05.900
+ 54.500
+ 0.100
22
39
Reinis Nitiss
Latvia
RN KOMPONENTS
RC4
9:11.500
+ 1:00.100
+ 5.600
23
31
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rallye Team Spain
RC4
9:12.100
+ 1:00.700
+ 0.600
24
15
Alberto Battistolli
Italy
RC2
9:12.400
+ 1:01.000
+ 0.300
25
38
Gregor Jeets
Estonia
RC4
9:14.100
+ 1:02.700
+ 1.700
26
24
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
9:17.900
+ 1:06.500
+ 3.800
27
27
Ainars Igavenš
Latvia
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
RC2
9:19.500
+ 1:08.100
+ 1.600
28
25
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2
9:21.000
+ 1:09.600
+ 1.500
29
28
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
9:24.400
+ 1:13.000
+ 3.400
30
37
Adam Westlund
Sweden
RC4
9:24.900
+ 1:13.500
+ 0.500
31
42
Nikolai Landa
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC4
9:36.200
+ 1:24.800
+ 11.300
32
22
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
9:53.100
+ 1:41.700
+ 16.900
33
43
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
9:56.900
+ 1:45.500
+ 3.800
34
33
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
10:04.900
+ 1:53.500
+ 8.000
35
23
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
RGT
10:07.800
+ 1:56.400
+ 2.900
36
41
Sergio Cuesta Suárez
Spain
RC4
10:19.300
+ 2:07.900
+ 11.500
37
36
Rachele Somaschini
Italy
RC4
10:36.000
+ 2:24.600
+ 16.700
38
29
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
RGT
11:27.400
+ 3:16.000
+ 51.400