fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Swecon World RX of Sweden
CapitalBox World RX of Finland
Neste World RX of Riga-Latvia
Logitech G World RX of Catalunya
2020
FIA World Rallycross Championship Swecon World RX of Sweden
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Johan Kristoffersson
Sweden
Kristoffersson Motorsport
4
3:05.737
93.810
2
5
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:06.306
+ 0.569
+ 0.569
93.523
3
4
Robin Larsson
Sweden
KYB Team JC
4
3:09.390
+ 3.653
+ 3.084
92.000
4
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:11.382
+ 5.645
+ 1.992
91.043
5
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GCK Bilstein
4
3:12.953
+ 7.216
+ 1.571
90.301
6
9
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:13.455
+ 7.718
+ 0.502
90.067
7
93
Sebastian Eriksson
Sweden
Olsbergs MSE
4
3:15.005
+ 9.268
+ 1.550
89.351
8
1
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen
4
3:15.107
+ 9.370
+ 0.102
89.304
9
123
Krisztián Szabo
Hungary
GRX Set
4
3:15.383
+ 9.646
+ 0.276
89.178
10
68
Niclas Grönholm
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:16.320
+ 10.583
+ 0.937
88.753
11
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:18.101
+ 12.364
+ 1.781
87.955
12
14
Rokas Baciuska
Lithuania
Unkorrupted
4
3:18.738
+ 13.001
+ 0.637
87.673
13
77
Rene Munnich
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:18.989
+ 13.252
+ 0.251
87.562
14
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy GCK RX Cartel
4
3:19.726
+ 13.989
+ 0.737
87.239
15
11
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Ferratum Team
4
3:22.406
+ 16.669
+ 2.680
86.084
16
36
Guerlain Chicherit
France
Unkorrupted
4
3:24.484
+ 18.747
+ 2.078
85.209
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
3
85.209