fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Rally Serras de Fafe e Felgueiras
56th Azores Rallye
46th Rally Islas Canarias
78th Rally Poland
Tet Rally Liepaja
10. Rally di Roma Capitale
51th Barum Czech Rally Zlín
57. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada_ERC
2022
FIA European Rally Championship 10. Rally di Roma Capitale
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Colosseo ACI Roma
CStage 1
SS2 Roccasecca- Colle San Magno
CStage 2
SS3 Santopadre- Fontana Liri
CStage 3
SS4 Guarcino - Altipiani
CStage 4
SS5 Roccasecca - Colle San Magno 2
CStage 5
SS6 Santopadre - Fontana Liri 2
CStage 6
SS7 Guarcino - Altipiani 2
CStage 7
SS8 Fiuggi
CStage 8
SS9 Cave - Subiaco
CStage 9
SS10 Affile - Bellegra
CStage 10
SS11 Cave - Subiaco 2
CStage 11
SS12 Affile - Bellegra 2
CStage 12
SS13 Fiuggi (Power Stage)
CStage 13
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
15
Damiano De Tommaso
Italy
Meteco Corse SRL
RC2
1:52:37.600
2
8
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
1:52:48.000
+ 10.400
+ 10.400
3
9
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
1:53:05.300
+ 27.700
+ 17.300
4
1
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
1:53:05.500
+ 27.900
+ 0.200
5
14
Andrea Crugnola
Italy
F.P.F. Sport
RC2
1:53:44.400
+ 1:06.800
+ 38.900
6
3
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
1:53:49.400
+ 1:11.800
+ 5.000
7
5
Javier Pardo
Spain
RC2
1:53:51.900
+ 1:14.300
+ 2.500
8
11
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
1:54:13.300
+ 1:35.700
+ 21.400
9
20
Tommaso Ciuffi
Italy
GASS Racing
RC2
1:55:00.700
+ 2:23.100
+ 47.400
10
10
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
1:55:05.100
+ 2:27.500
+ 4.400
11
6
Ken Torn
Estonia
Plon Rally Team
RC2
1:55:31.400
+ 2:53.800
+ 26.300
12
4
Alberto Battistolli
Italy
RC2
1:55:43.800
+ 3:06.200
+ 12.400
13
22
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
1:56:51.900
+ 4:14.300
+ 1:08.100
14
21
Antonio Rusce
Italy
Movisport SRL
RC2
1:58:02.200
+ 5:24.600
+ 1:10.300
15
23
Lukasz Kotarba
Poland
BTH Import Stal Rally Team
RC2
1:59:35.100
+ 6:57.500
+ 1:32.900
16
31
Robert Virves
Estonia
M-Sport Poland
RC3
2:00:02.100
+ 7:24.500
+ 27.000
17
36
Laurent Pellier
France
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:00:30.800
+ 7:53.200
+ 28.700
18
24
Rachele Somaschini
Italy
RC2
2:00:37.600
+ 8:00.000
+ 6.800
19
27
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
2:01:03.300
+ 8:25.700
+ 25.700
20
35
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Toksport WRT
RC4
2:01:12.800
+ 8:35.200
+ 9.500
21
26
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
2:01:23.800
+ 8:46.200
+ 11.000
22
39
Roberto Daprà
Italy
RC4
2:02:15.300
+ 9:37.700
+ 51.500
23
34
Oscar Palomo Ortiz
Spain
Rallye Team Spain
RC4
2:02:27.200
+ 9:49.600
+ 11.900
24
12
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
Entry Engineering - ATT Investments
RC2
2:03:24.300
+ 10:46.700
+ 57.100
25
41
Mattia Vita
Italy
GASS Racing
RC4
2:05:08.900
+ 12:31.300
+ 1:44.600
26
38
Victor Hansen
Sweden
RC4
2:07:27.800
+ 14:50.200
+ 2:18.900
27
46
Paulo Soria
Argentina
RC5
2:07:48.400
+ 15:10.800
+ 20.600
28
32
Igor Widlak
Poland
KG-RT
RC3
2:07:54.600
+ 15:17.000
+ 6.200
29
45
Norman Kreuter
Germany
RC4
2:08:16.600
+ 15:39.000
+ 22.000
30
47
Giorgio Cogni
Italy
RC5
2:08:26.300
+ 15:48.700
+ 9.700
31
48
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC5
2:09:50.200
+ 17:12.600
+ 1:23.900
32
7
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
Proracing Rally Team
RC2
2:10:40.000
+ 18:02.400
+ 49.800
33
53
Michael Rendina
Italy
Motorsport Italia
RC5
2:12:08.500
+ 19:30.900
+ 1:28.500
34
52
Patrik Herczig
Hungary
Herczig Rallye Sport Kft.
RC5
2:12:42.500
+ 20:04.900
+ 34.000
35
50
Ghjuvanni Rossi
France
RC5
2:13:06.000
+ 20:28.400
+ 23.500
36
33
Nassib Nassar
Lebanon
RC3
2:14:24.200
+ 21:46.600
+ 1:18.200
37
54
Alexandru Filip
Romania
RC5
2:15:34.600
+ 22:57.000
+ 1:10.400
38
37
Toni Herranen
Finland
RC4
2:27:31.900
+ 34:54.300
+ 11:57.300
39
51
Tamer Hasbay
Turkey
RC5
2:30:17.900
+ 37:40.300
+ 2:46.000
DNF
43
Daniel Polášek
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC4
DNF
25
José Luis García
Spain
Escuderia Mollerussa
RC2
DNF
49
Andrea Mazzocchi
Italy
RC5
DNF
18
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
Movisport SRL
RC2
DNF
44
Justas Simaška
Lithuania
Mažeikių Auto Sporto Klubas
RC4
DNF
16
Fabio Andolfi
Italy
MS Munaretto s.r.l.
RC2
DNF
40
Martin László
Hungary
M-Sport Racing Kft.
RC4
DNF
19
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
Movisport SRL
RC2
DNF
28
Manu Guigou
France
RGT
DNF
42
Alex Español
Andorra
Andorra Auto Club
RC4