fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 3
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
46
3:00:01.666
208.899
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
46
3:00:11.677
+ 10.011
+ 10.011
208.706
3
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
46
3:01:55.787
+ 1:54.121
+ 1:44.110
206.715
4
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
45
3:00:14.232
+ 12.566
204.121
5
29
Racing Team Nederland
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
Frits van Eerd
/
LMP2
45
3:00:19.779
+ 18.113
+ 5.547
204.016
6
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
45
3:00:27.689
+ 26.023
+ 7.910
203.867
7
28
JOTA
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Sean Gelael
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
45
3:00:40.813
+ 39.147
+ 13.124
203.620
8
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
James Allen
/
LMP2
45
3:00:46.861
+ 45.195
+ 6.048
203.506
9
23
United Autosports
Paul di Resta
/
Alex Lynn
/
Wayne Boyd
/
LMP2
45
3:00:49.696
+ 48.030
+ 2.835
203.453
10
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
45
3:00:50.984
+ 49.318
+ 1.288
203.429
11
70
Realteam Racing
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
Esteban Garcia
/
LMP2
45
3:00:55.472
+ 53.806
+ 4.488
203.345
12
41
Team WRT
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Yifei Ye
/
LMP2
45
3:01:07.637
+ 1:05.971
+ 12.165
203.117
13
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Romain Dumas
/
LM Hypercar
45
3:01:32.876
+ 1:31.210
+ 25.239
202.647
14
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
45
3:01:35.875
+ 1:34.209
+ 2.999
202.591
15
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Charles Milesi
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
LMP2
45
3:01:37.776
+ 1:36.110
+ 1.901
202.556
16
24
PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Simon Trummer
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
45
3:02:37.733
+ 2:36.067
+ 59.957
201.447
17
21
DragonSpeed
Ben Hanley
/
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
LMP2
44
2:59:52.352
199.989
18
32
United Autosports
Nicolas Jamin
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
Manuel Maldonado
/
LMP2
44
2:59:58.139
+ 5.787
199.882
19
82
Risi Competizione
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
44
2:59:59.364
+ 1.225
199.859
20
49
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Kevin Magnussen
/
LMP2
44
3:00:07.400
+ 5.734
+ 8.036
199.711
21
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
44
3:00:10.750
+ 9.084
+ 3.350
199.649
22
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Sophia Flörsch
/
Tatiana Calderón
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
44
3:00:13.662
+ 11.996
+ 2.912
199.595
23
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Matej Konopka
/
LMP2
44
3:00:49.219
+ 47.553
+ 35.557
198.941
24
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
44
3:01:09.678
+ 1:08.012
+ 20.459
198.566
25
20
High Class Racing
Dennis Andersen
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMP2
44
3:03:00.533
+ 2:58.867
+ 1:50.855
196.562
26
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Roberto Merhi
/
Rui Andrade
/
LMP2
44
3:03:05.827
+ 3:04.161
+ 5.294
196.467
27
39
Graff
Vincent Capillaire
/
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
LMP2
44
3:03:32.483
+ 3:30.817
+ 26.656
195.991
28
52
AF Corse
Daniel Serra
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:01:23.991
+ 1:22.325
193.798
29
51
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:01:44.220
+ 1:42.554
+ 20.229
193.439
30
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
Earl Bamber
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:01:47.849
+ 1:46.183
+ 3.629
193.374
31
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:02:00.995
+ 1:59.329
+ 13.146
193.142
32
92
Porsche GT Team
Neel Jani
/
Kévin Estre
/
Michael Christensen
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:02:07.263
+ 2:05.597
+ 6.268
193.031
33
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:02:34.357
+ 2:32.691
+ 27.094
192.553
34
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:02:47.127
+ 2:45.461
+ 12.770
192.329
35
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Dylan Pereira
/
LMGTEAm
42
2:59:43.299
191.059
36
74
Racing Team India Eurasia
James Winslow
/
Tom Cloet
/
John Corbett Jr.
/
LMP2
42
2:59:45.494
+ 2.195
191.020
37
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
42
2:59:59.971
+ 14.477
190.764
38
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:02.432
+ 0.766
+ 2.461
190.721
39
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:07.169
+ 5.503
+ 4.737
190.637
40
95
TF Sport
John Hartshorne
/
Ollie Hancock
/
Ross Gunn
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:21.896
+ 20.230
+ 14.727
190.378
41
72
Hub Auto Racing
Dries Vanthoor
/
Maxime Martin
/
Álvaro Parente
/
LMGTEPro
42
3:00:22.075
+ 20.409
+ 0.179
190.374
42
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Scott Andrews
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:23.419
+ 21.753
+ 1.344
190.351
43
80
Iron Lynx
Callum Ilott
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:36.388
+ 34.722
+ 12.969
190.123
44
54
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Thomas Flohr
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:37.490
+ 35.824
+ 1.102
190.104
45
30
Duqueine Team
Tristan Gommendy
/
Memo Rojas
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
42
3:00:39.430
+ 37.764
+ 1.940
190.070
46
56
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:46.257
+ 44.591
+ 6.827
189.950
47
388
Rinaldi Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:00:48.088
+ 46.422
+ 1.831
189.918
48
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:01:31.295
+ 1:29.629
+ 43.207
189.164
49
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Rodrigo Sales
/
Jody Fannin
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:02:05.494
+ 2:03.828
+ 34.199
188.572
50
85
Iron Lynx
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:02:28.040
+ 2:26.374
+ 22.546
188.184
51
71
Inception Racing
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:03:15.457
+ 3:13.791
+ 47.417
187.372
52
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Jaxon Evans
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
41
2:59:38.978
186.585
53
46
Team Project 1
Dennis Olsen
/
Anders Buchardt
/
Robby Foley
/
LMGTEAm
41
2:59:40.409
+ 1.431
186.560
54
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:00:06.291
+ 4.625
+ 25.882
186.113
55
69
Herberth Motorsport
Robert Renauer
/
Ralf Bohn
/
Rolf Ineichen
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:00:27.629
+ 25.963
+ 21.338
185.746
56
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:00:54.245
+ 52.579
+ 26.616
185.291
57
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Julien Andlauer
/
Dom Bastien
/
Lance David Arnold
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:01:58.473
+ 1:56.807
+ 1:04.228
184.201
58
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Florian Latorre
/
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:02:04.565
+ 2:02.899
+ 6.092
184.098
59
84
Association SRT41
Takuma Aoki
/
Nigel Bailly
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Innovative Car
41
3:03:14.959
+ 3:13.293
+ 1:10.394
182.919
60
18
Absolute Racing
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
41
3:03:16.156
+ 3:14.490
+ 1.197
182.900
61
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Tom Gamble
/
LMGTEAm
36
2:40:06.633
183.823