fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 17
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
259
17:00:41.142
207.456
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
259
17:02:34.843
+ 1:53.701
+ 1:53.701
207.072
3
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
254
17:01:19.414
+ 38.272
203.324
4
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
254
17:01:20.224
+ 39.082
+ 0.810
203.321
5
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Charles Milesi
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
LMP2
253
17:02:25.929
+ 1:44.787
+ 1:05.705
202.304
6
41
Team WRT
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Yifei Ye
/
LMP2
252
17:00:04.597
201.970
7
28
JOTA
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Sean Gelael
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
252
17:02:19.682
+ 1:38.540
+ 2:15.085
201.525
8
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
James Allen
/
LMP2
252
17:02:23.183
+ 1:42.041
+ 3.501
201.513
9
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Romain Dumas
/
LM Hypercar
252
17:02:58.619
+ 2:17.477
+ 35.436
201.397
10
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
251
17:04:09.016
+ 3:27.874
+ 1:10.397
200.368
11
23
United Autosports
Paul di Resta
/
Alex Lynn
/
Wayne Boyd
/
LMP2
249
17:00:57.622
+ 16.480
199.393
12
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
249
17:01:44.856
+ 1:03.714
+ 47.234
199.239
13
70
Realteam Racing
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
Esteban Garcia
/
LMP2
248
17:02:30.656
+ 1:49.514
+ 45.800
198.291
14
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
248
17:03:02.791
+ 2:21.649
+ 32.135
198.187
15
30
Duqueine Team
Tristan Gommendy
/
Memo Rojas
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
247
17:00:49.823
+ 8.681
197.816
16
21
DragonSpeed
Ben Hanley
/
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
LMP2
247
17:01:34.109
+ 52.967
+ 44.286
197.673
17
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
247
17:02:13.270
+ 1:32.128
+ 39.161
197.547
18
29
Racing Team Nederland
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
Frits van Eerd
/
LMP2
246
17:03:59.656
+ 3:18.514
+ 1:46.386
196.407
19
20
High Class Racing
Dennis Andersen
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMP2
244
17:01:22.107
+ 40.965
195.311
20
39
Graff
Vincent Capillaire
/
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
LMP2
244
17:02:02.222
+ 1:21.080
+ 40.115
195.183
21
82
Risi Competizione
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
242
17:02:46.240
+ 2:05.098
+ 44.018
193.444
22
51
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEPro
241
17:03:32.235
+ 2:51.093
+ 45.995
192.501
23
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
240
17:00:53.260
+ 12.118
192.199
24
92
Porsche GT Team
Neel Jani
/
Kévin Estre
/
Michael Christensen
/
LMGTEPro
240
17:03:10.392
+ 2:29.250
+ 2:17.132
191.770
25
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
239
17:00:47.638
+ 6.496
191.416
26
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
237
17:03:44.499
+ 3:03.357
+ 2:56.861
189.268
27
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Dylan Pereira
/
LMGTEAm
236
17:00:49.083
+ 7.941
189.009
28
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Matej Konopka
/
LMP2
236
17:01:52.599
+ 1:11.457
+ 1:03.516
188.813
29
80
Iron Lynx
Callum Ilott
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
LMGTEAm
236
17:02:15.072
+ 1:33.930
+ 22.473
188.744
30
74
Racing Team India Eurasia
James Winslow
/
Tom Cloet
/
John Corbett Jr.
/
LMP2
236
17:03:22.861
+ 2:41.719
+ 1:07.789
188.535
31
54
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Thomas Flohr
/
LMGTEAm
235
17:03:52.585
+ 3:11.443
+ 29.724
187.646
32
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Jaxon Evans
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
234
17:03:22.025
+ 2:40.883
186.940
33
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
233
17:01:38.204
+ 57.062
186.457
34
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
233
17:03:30.884
+ 2:49.742
+ 1:52.680
186.115
35
52
AF Corse
Daniel Serra
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
232
17:01:12.637
+ 31.495
185.734
36
84
Association SRT41
Takuma Aoki
/
Nigel Bailly
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Innovative Car
232
17:02:05.422
+ 1:24.280
+ 52.785
185.574
37
95
TF Sport
John Hartshorne
/
Ollie Hancock
/
Ross Gunn
/
LMGTEAm
231
17:01:24.551
+ 43.409
184.897
38
18
Absolute Racing
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
230
17:02:02.155
+ 1:21.013
+ 37.604
183.984
39
24
PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Simon Trummer
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
230
17:03:41.074
+ 2:59.932
+ 1:38.919
183.688
40
85
Iron Lynx
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
230
17:03:51.236
+ 3:10.094
+ 10.162
183.657
41
69
Herberth Motorsport
Robert Renauer
/
Ralf Bohn
/
Rolf Ineichen
/
LMGTEAm
229
17:00:42.686
+ 1.544
183.422
42
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Julien Andlauer
/
Dom Bastien
/
Lance David Arnold
/
LMGTEAm
229
17:01:51.946
+ 1:10.804
+ 1:09.260
183.215
43
49
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Kevin Magnussen
/
LMP2
229
17:03:44.850
+ 3:03.708
+ 1:52.904
182.878
44
72
Hub Auto Racing
Dries Vanthoor
/
Maxime Martin
/
Álvaro Parente
/
LMGTEPro
227
16:26:23.653
188.145
45
388
Rinaldi Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
225
16:59:35.084
+ 33:11.431
180.417
46
71
Inception Racing
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
225
17:00:22.472
+ 47.388
180.277
47
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Tom Gamble
/
LMGTEAm
221
17:03:33.241
+ 2:52.099
+ 3:10.769
176.522
48
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
219
17:02:02.638
+ 1:21.496
175.183
49
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
219
17:04:04.272
+ 3:23.130
+ 2:01.634
174.837
50
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
Earl Bamber
/
LMGTEPro
139
10:27:21.538
181.141
51
46
Team Project 1
Dennis Olsen
/
Anders Buchardt
/
Robby Foley
/
LMGTEAm
138
10:48:47.118
+ 21:25.580
173.899
52
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Scott Andrews
/
LMGTEAm
128
9:46:32.228
178.416
53
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Rodrigo Sales
/
Jody Fannin
/
LMGTEAm
117
9:20:35.788
170.629
54
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
109
8:36:05.287
172.672
55
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Roberto Merhi
/
Rui Andrade
/
LMP2
108
7:57:54.957
184.753
56
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEAm
90
6:56:22.572
176.716
57
32
United Autosports
Nicolas Jamin
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
Manuel Maldonado
/
LMP2
75
5:10:04.179
197.752
58
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Florian Latorre
/
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
LMGTEAm
66
4:54:53.633
182.977
59
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
45
3:11:43.090
191.897
56
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
84
6:20:24.435
+ 3:08:41.345
180.530
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Sophia Flörsch
/
Tatiana Calderón
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
74
5:05:41.433
197.910