fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 10
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
144
10:01:01.440
195.880
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
144
10:01:37.951
+ 36.511
+ 36.511
195.681
3
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
141
10:02:01.144
+ 59.704
+ 23.193
191.482
4
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
141
10:02:12.454
+ 1:11.014
+ 11.310
191.422
5
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Charles Milesi
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
LMP2
141
10:02:32.426
+ 1:30.986
+ 19.972
191.316
6
41
Team WRT
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Yifei Ye
/
LMP2
141
10:03:24.944
+ 2:23.504
+ 52.518
191.039
7
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
James Allen
/
LMP2
141
10:04:35.662
+ 3:34.222
+ 1:10.718
190.666
8
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
141
10:04:53.066
+ 3:51.626
+ 17.404
190.575
9
28
JOTA
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Sean Gelael
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
140
10:03:04.211
+ 2:02.771
189.792
10
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
140
10:03:17.077
+ 2:15.637
+ 12.866
189.725
11
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Romain Dumas
/
LM Hypercar
139
10:01:08.981
+ 7.541
189.039
12
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
139
10:02:35.151
+ 1:33.711
+ 1:26.170
188.588
13
23
United Autosports
Paul di Resta
/
Alex Lynn
/
Wayne Boyd
/
LMP2
138
10:01:51.406
+ 49.966
187.458
14
70
Realteam Racing
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
Esteban Garcia
/
LMP2
138
10:02:24.372
+ 1:22.932
+ 32.966
187.287
15
21
DragonSpeed
Ben Hanley
/
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
LMP2
138
10:04:25.003
+ 3:23.563
+ 2:00.631
186.664
16
20
High Class Racing
Dennis Andersen
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMP2
137
10:03:15.585
+ 2:14.145
185.667
17
82
Risi Competizione
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
137
10:03:41.562
+ 2:40.122
+ 25.977
185.534
18
30
Duqueine Team
Tristan Gommendy
/
Memo Rojas
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
137
10:04:47.628
+ 3:46.188
+ 1:06.066
185.196
19
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
137
10:04:59.297
+ 3:57.857
+ 11.669
185.137
20
29
Racing Team Nederland
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
Frits van Eerd
/
LMP2
136
10:03:46.791
+ 2:45.351
184.153
21
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
136
10:04:58.718
+ 3:57.278
+ 1:11.927
183.788
22
39
Graff
Vincent Capillaire
/
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
LMP2
136
10:05:09.860
+ 4:08.420
+ 11.142
183.732
23
49
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Kevin Magnussen
/
LMP2
135
10:02:02.530
+ 1:01.090
183.327
24
51
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEPro
135
10:03:50.892
+ 2:49.452
+ 1:48.362
182.778
25
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
135
10:04:58.315
+ 3:56.875
+ 1:07.423
182.439
26
52
AF Corse
Daniel Serra
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
135
10:05:07.582
+ 4:06.142
+ 9.267
182.392
27
92
Porsche GT Team
Neel Jani
/
Kévin Estre
/
Michael Christensen
/
LMGTEPro
135
10:05:10.126
+ 4:08.686
+ 2.544
182.379
28
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
134
10:03:00.280
+ 1:58.840
181.678
29
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
Earl Bamber
/
LMGTEPro
134
10:03:53.457
+ 2:52.017
+ 53.177
181.411
30
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
133
10:04:25.668
+ 3:24.228
+ 32.211
179.898
31
80
Iron Lynx
Callum Ilott
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
LMGTEAm
133
10:04:52.804
+ 3:51.364
+ 27.136
179.763
32
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Dylan Pereira
/
LMGTEAm
133
10:05:02.608
+ 4:01.168
+ 9.804
179.715
33
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
132
10:03:51.428
+ 2:49.988
178.714
34
72
Hub Auto Racing
Dries Vanthoor
/
Maxime Martin
/
Álvaro Parente
/
LMGTEPro
132
10:04:26.007
+ 3:24.567
+ 34.579
178.543
35
54
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Thomas Flohr
/
LMGTEAm
132
10:05:03.547
+ 4:02.107
+ 37.540
178.359
36
74
Racing Team India Eurasia
James Winslow
/
Tom Cloet
/
John Corbett Jr.
/
LMP2
132
10:05:09.712
+ 4:08.272
+ 6.165
178.329
37
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Matej Konopka
/
LMP2
131
10:03:08.741
+ 2:07.301
177.569
38
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
131
10:04:02.025
+ 3:00.585
+ 53.284
177.308
39
71
Inception Racing
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
131
10:04:03.430
+ 3:01.990
+ 1.405
177.301
40
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Jaxon Evans
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
131
10:04:11.188
+ 3:09.748
+ 7.758
177.263
41
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
130
10:02:01.522
+ 1:00.082
176.542
42
95
TF Sport
John Hartshorne
/
Ollie Hancock
/
Ross Gunn
/
LMGTEAm
130
10:02:42.320
+ 1:40.880
+ 40.798
176.342
43
388
Rinaldi Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
130
10:05:01.555
+ 4:00.115
+ 2:19.235
175.666
44
84
Association SRT41
Takuma Aoki
/
Nigel Bailly
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Innovative Car
129
10:00:56.256
175.501
45
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Julien Andlauer
/
Dom Bastien
/
Lance David Arnold
/
LMGTEAm
129
10:01:26.924
+ 25.484
+ 30.668
175.352
46
69
Herberth Motorsport
Robert Renauer
/
Ralf Bohn
/
Rolf Ineichen
/
LMGTEAm
129
10:04:01.861
+ 3:00.421
+ 2:34.937
174.602
47
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Scott Andrews
/
LMGTEAm
128
9:46:32.228
178.416
48
46
Team Project 1
Dennis Olsen
/
Anders Buchardt
/
Robby Foley
/
LMGTEAm
127
10:01:00.945
+ 14:28.717
172.757
49
18
Absolute Racing
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
127
10:01:27.189
+ 25.749
+ 26.244
172.632
50
85
Iron Lynx
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
127
10:04:06.635
+ 3:05.195
+ 2:39.446
171.872
51
24
PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Simon Trummer
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
122
10:03:09.537
+ 2:08.097
165.366
52
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Tom Gamble
/
LMGTEAm
121
10:01:17.490
+ 16.050
164.520
53
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Rodrigo Sales
/
Jody Fannin
/
LMGTEAm
117
9:20:35.788
170.629
54
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
109
8:36:05.287
172.672
55
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Roberto Merhi
/
Rui Andrade
/
LMP2
108
7:57:54.957
184.753
56
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEAm
90
6:56:22.572
176.716
57
32
United Autosports
Nicolas Jamin
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
Manuel Maldonado
/
LMP2
75
5:10:04.179
197.752
58
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Florian Latorre
/
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
LMGTEAm
66
4:54:53.633
182.977
59
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
45
3:11:43.090
191.897
56
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
84
6:20:24.435
+ 3:08:41.345
180.530
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Sophia Flörsch
/
Tatiana Calderón
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
74
5:05:41.433
197.910