fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 1
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
14
1:02:31.069
183.081
2
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
14
1:03:19.068
+ 47.999
+ 47.999
180.768
3
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
14
1:03:30.577
+ 59.508
+ 11.509
180.222
4
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
14
1:03:41.167
+ 1:10.098
+ 10.590
179.722
5
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
14
1:03:48.115
+ 1:17.046
+ 6.948
179.396
6
29
Racing Team Nederland
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
Frits van Eerd
/
LMP2
14
1:03:53.383
+ 1:22.314
+ 5.268
179.149
7
41
Team WRT
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Yifei Ye
/
LMP2
14
1:03:59.595
+ 1:28.526
+ 6.212
178.860
8
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
James Allen
/
LMP2
14
1:04:01.949
+ 1:30.880
+ 2.354
178.750
9
28
JOTA
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Sean Gelael
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
14
1:04:06.481
+ 1:35.412
+ 4.532
178.539
10
23
United Autosports
Paul di Resta
/
Alex Lynn
/
Wayne Boyd
/
LMP2
14
1:04:06.767
+ 1:35.698
+ 0.286
178.526
11
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
14
1:04:14.612
+ 1:43.543
+ 7.845
178.163
12
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
14
1:04:15.056
+ 1:43.987
+ 0.444
178.142
13
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Charles Milesi
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
LMP2
14
1:04:15.226
+ 1:44.157
+ 0.170
178.134
14
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Romain Dumas
/
LM Hypercar
14
1:04:26.550
+ 1:55.481
+ 11.324
177.613
15
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
14
1:04:30.062
+ 1:58.993
+ 3.512
177.452
16
82
Risi Competizione
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
14
1:04:31.470
+ 2:00.401
+ 1.408
177.387
17
21
DragonSpeed
Ben Hanley
/
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
LMP2
14
1:04:33.669
+ 2:02.600
+ 2.199
177.286
18
24
PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Simon Trummer
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
14
1:04:35.085
+ 2:04.016
+ 1.416
177.222
19
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Matej Konopka
/
LMP2
14
1:04:43.285
+ 2:12.216
+ 8.200
176.847
20
70
Realteam Racing
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
Esteban Garcia
/
LMP2
14
1:04:44.166
+ 2:13.097
+ 0.881
176.807
21
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Sophia Flörsch
/
Tatiana Calderón
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
14
1:04:50.168
+ 2:19.099
+ 6.002
176.534
22
49
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Kevin Magnussen
/
LMP2
14
1:05:08.904
+ 2:37.835
+ 18.736
175.688
23
84
Association SRT41
Takuma Aoki
/
Nigel Bailly
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Innovative Car
14
1:05:40.512
+ 3:09.443
+ 31.608
174.279
24
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
14
1:05:49.940
+ 3:18.871
+ 9.428
173.863
25
52
AF Corse
Daniel Serra
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
14
1:05:51.648
+ 3:20.579
+ 1.708
173.788
26
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
Earl Bamber
/
LMGTEPro
14
1:05:52.150
+ 3:21.081
+ 0.502
173.766
27
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
14
1:05:55.470
+ 3:24.401
+ 3.320
173.620
28
30
Duqueine Team
Tristan Gommendy
/
Memo Rojas
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
14
1:05:58.025
+ 3:26.956
+ 2.555
173.508
29
51
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEPro
14
1:05:58.349
+ 3:27.280
+ 0.324
173.494
30
32
United Autosports
Nicolas Jamin
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
Manuel Maldonado
/
LMP2
14
1:05:58.671
+ 3:27.602
+ 0.322
173.480
31
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
13
1:02:18.225
170.588
32
92
Porsche GT Team
Neel Jani
/
Kévin Estre
/
Michael Christensen
/
LMGTEPro
13
1:02:31.559
+ 0.490
+ 13.334
169.981
33
72
Hub Auto Racing
Dries Vanthoor
/
Maxime Martin
/
Álvaro Parente
/
LMGTEPro
13
1:02:38.394
+ 7.325
+ 6.835
169.672
34
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:39.319
+ 8.250
+ 0.925
169.630
35
20
High Class Racing
Dennis Andersen
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMP2
13
1:02:49.413
+ 18.344
+ 10.094
169.176
36
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Julien Andlauer
/
Dom Bastien
/
Lance David Arnold
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:50.135
+ 19.066
+ 0.722
169.144
37
80
Iron Lynx
Callum Ilott
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:51.351
+ 20.282
+ 1.216
169.089
38
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:51.826
+ 20.757
+ 0.475
169.068
39
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:52.904
+ 21.835
+ 1.078
169.020
40
54
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Thomas Flohr
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:02:55.071
+ 24.002
+ 2.167
168.923
41
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Dylan Pereira
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:01.146
+ 30.077
+ 6.075
168.651
42
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Scott Andrews
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:02.910
+ 31.841
+ 1.764
168.573
43
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Tom Gamble
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:03.582
+ 32.513
+ 0.672
168.543
44
95
TF Sport
John Hartshorne
/
Ollie Hancock
/
Ross Gunn
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:05.839
+ 34.770
+ 2.257
168.442
45
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
13
1:03:12.472
+ 41.403
+ 6.633
168.148
46
71
Inception Racing
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:18.679
+ 47.610
+ 6.207
167.873
47
39
Graff
Vincent Capillaire
/
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
LMP2
13
1:03:21.172
+ 50.103
+ 2.493
167.763
48
56
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:24.474
+ 53.405
+ 3.302
167.617
49
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Florian Latorre
/
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:37.892
+ 1:06.823
+ 13.418
167.028
50
46
Team Project 1
Dennis Olsen
/
Anders Buchardt
/
Robby Foley
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:50.433
+ 1:19.364
+ 12.541
166.481
51
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:51.435
+ 1:20.366
+ 1.002
166.438
52
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Rodrigo Sales
/
Jody Fannin
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:51.938
+ 1:20.869
+ 0.503
166.416
53
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:03:53.236
+ 1:22.167
+ 1.298
166.359
54
388
Rinaldi Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:04:01.203
+ 1:30.134
+ 7.967
166.014
55
85
Iron Lynx
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:04:27.486
+ 1:56.417
+ 26.283
164.886
56
18
Absolute Racing
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:04:32.458
+ 2:01.389
+ 4.972
164.674
57
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Jaxon Evans
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:04:33.076
+ 2:02.007
+ 0.618
164.648
58
69
Herberth Motorsport
Robert Renauer
/
Ralf Bohn
/
Rolf Ineichen
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:04:34.936
+ 2:03.867
+ 1.860
164.569
59
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
13
1:05:12.398
+ 2:41.329
+ 37.462
162.993
60
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Roberto Merhi
/
Rui Andrade
/
LMP2
13
1:05:14.940
+ 2:43.871
+ 2.542
162.888
61
74
Racing Team India Eurasia
James Winslow
/
Tom Cloet
/
John Corbett Jr.
/
LMP2
13
1:05:32.967
+ 3:01.898
+ 18.027
162.141