fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Qualifying
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 18
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
275
18:01:45.944
207.835
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
275
18:04:47.681
+ 3:01.737
+ 3:01.737
207.254
3
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
271
18:05:10.286
+ 3:24.342
+ 22.605
204.169
4
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
270
18:02:14.009
+ 28.065
203.968
5
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Charles Milesi
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
LMP2
269
18:03:19.750
+ 1:33.806
+ 1:05.741
203.007
6
41
Team WRT
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Yifei Ye
/
LMP2
268
18:01:58.118
+ 12.174
202.506
7
28
JOTA
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Sean Gelael
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
268
18:03:20.255
+ 1:34.311
+ 1:22.137
202.250
8
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Romain Dumas
/
LM Hypercar
268
18:04:20.004
+ 2:34.060
+ 59.749
202.065
9
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
James Allen
/
LMP2
268
18:05:11.139
+ 3:25.195
+ 51.135
201.906
10
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
266
18:04:14.805
+ 2:28.861
200.573
11
23
United Autosports
Paul di Resta
/
Alex Lynn
/
Wayne Boyd
/
LMP2
265
18:02:12.253
+ 26.309
200.196
12
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
265
18:03:12.298
+ 1:26.354
+ 1:00.045
200.011
13
70
Realteam Racing
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
Esteban Garcia
/
LMP2
264
18:04:55.787
+ 3:09.843
+ 1:43.489
198.939
14
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
264
18:05:10.078
+ 3:24.134
+ 14.291
198.896
15
30
Duqueine Team
Tristan Gommendy
/
Memo Rojas
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
263
18:02:28.393
+ 42.449
198.636
16
21
DragonSpeed
Ben Hanley
/
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
LMP2
263
18:04:43.992
+ 2:58.048
+ 2:15.599
198.222
17
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
263
18:04:48.922
+ 3:02.978
+ 4.930
198.207
18
29
Racing Team Nederland
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
Frits van Eerd
/
LMP2
261
18:02:15.019
+ 29.075
197.166
19
20
High Class Racing
Dennis Andersen
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMP2
260
18:03:44.504
+ 1:58.560
+ 1:29.485
196.140
20
39
Graff
Vincent Capillaire
/
Arnold Robin
/
Maxime Robin
/
LMP2
260
18:05:06.222
+ 3:20.278
+ 1:21.718
195.894
21
82
Risi Competizione
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
258
18:04:16.315
+ 2:30.371
194.536
22
51
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEPro
256
18:04:35.509
+ 2:49.565
+ 19.194
192.971
23
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
255
18:01:56.642
+ 10.698
192.688
24
92
Porsche GT Team
Neel Jani
/
Kévin Estre
/
Michael Christensen
/
LMGTEPro
255
18:04:17.044
+ 2:31.100
+ 2:20.402
192.272
25
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
254
18:02:08.079
+ 22.135
191.898
26
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
251
18:01:34.816
189.729
27
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Oliver Webb
/
Matej Konopka
/
LMP2
251
18:02:09.163
+ 23.219
+ 34.347
189.629
28
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Dylan Pereira
/
LMGTEAm
251
18:02:18.382
+ 32.438
+ 9.219
189.602
29
80
Iron Lynx
Callum Ilott
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
LMGTEAm
251
18:04:21.119
+ 2:35.175
+ 2:02.737
189.244
30
74
Racing Team India Eurasia
James Winslow
/
Tom Cloet
/
John Corbett Jr.
/
LMP2
251
18:04:41.515
+ 2:55.571
+ 20.396
189.185
31
54
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Thomas Flohr
/
LMGTEAm
249
18:02:00.101
+ 14.157
188.144
32
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Jaxon Evans
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
248
18:02:11.789
+ 25.845
+ 11.688
187.354
33
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
248
18:02:47.912
+ 1:01.968
+ 36.123
187.250
34
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
247
18:02:29.591
+ 43.647
186.548
35
84
Association SRT41
Takuma Aoki
/
Nigel Bailly
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Innovative Car
247
18:04:36.003
+ 2:50.059
+ 2:06.412
186.185
36
95
TF Sport
John Hartshorne
/
Ollie Hancock
/
Ross Gunn
/
LMGTEAm
246
18:03:06.494
+ 1:20.550
185.687
37
24
PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Simon Trummer
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
245
18:02:03.596
+ 17.652
185.111
38
18
Absolute Racing
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
245
18:04:12.676
+ 2:26.732
+ 2:09.080
184.744
39
52
AF Corse
Daniel Serra
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
244
17:55:07.544
185.545
40
85
Iron Lynx
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
244
18:02:04.117
+ 18.173
+ 6:56.573
184.354
41
49
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Jan Magnussen
/
Kevin Magnussen
/
LMP2
244
18:03:08.226
+ 1:22.282
+ 1:04.109
184.173
42
69
Herberth Motorsport
Robert Renauer
/
Ralf Bohn
/
Rolf Ineichen
/
LMGTEAm
244
18:03:17.280
+ 1:31.336
+ 9.054
184.147
43
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Julien Andlauer
/
Dom Bastien
/
Lance David Arnold
/
LMGTEAm
243
18:02:14.785
+ 28.841
183.569
44
388
Rinaldi Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
240
18:02:06.231
+ 20.287
181.326
45
71
Inception Racing
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
240
18:02:18.861
+ 32.917
+ 12.630
181.291
46
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Tom Gamble
/
LMGTEAm
235
18:03:08.076
+ 1:22.132
+ 49.215
177.380
47
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Fabio Scherer
/
LMP2
234
18:02:12.776
+ 26.832
176.775
48
72
Hub Auto Racing
Dries Vanthoor
/
Maxime Martin
/
Álvaro Parente
/
LMGTEPro
227
16:26:23.653
188.145
49
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
223
17:17:32.394
+ 51:08.741
175.719
50
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
Earl Bamber
/
LMGTEPro
139
10:27:21.538
181.141
51
46
Team Project 1
Dennis Olsen
/
Anders Buchardt
/
Robby Foley
/
LMGTEAm
138
10:48:47.118
+ 21:25.580
173.899
52
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Scott Andrews
/
LMGTEAm
128
9:46:32.228
178.416
53
66
JMW Motorsport
Thomas Neubauer
/
Rodrigo Sales
/
Jody Fannin
/
LMGTEAm
117
9:20:35.788
170.629
54
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
109
8:36:05.287
172.672
55
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Roberto Merhi
/
Rui Andrade
/
LMP2
108
7:57:54.957
184.753
56
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEAm
90
6:56:22.572
176.716
57
32
United Autosports
Nicolas Jamin
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
Manuel Maldonado
/
LMP2
75
5:10:04.179
197.752
58
99
Proton Competition
Harry Tincknell
/
Florian Latorre
/
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
LMGTEAm
66
4:54:53.633
182.977
59
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
45
3:11:43.090
191.897
56
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
84
6:20:24.435
+ 3:08:41.345
180.530
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Sophia Flörsch
/
Tatiana Calderón
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
74
5:05:41.433
197.910