fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
8 Hours of Portimao
6 Hours of Monza
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Bahrain
8 Hours of Bahrain
2021
FIA World Endurance Championship Total 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Qualifying
Grid
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
3
2:00.747
208.817
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LM Hypercar
3
2:01.266
+ 0.519
+ 0.519
207.923
3
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
LMP2
5
2:02.404
+ 1.657
+ 1.138
205.990
4
36
Alpine Elf Matmut
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
4
2:02.652
+ 1.905
+ 0.248
205.573
5
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Franco Colapinto
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
3
2:02.984
+ 2.237
+ 0.332
205.018
6
29
Racing Team Nederland
Frits van Eerd
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
3
2:03.435
+ 2.688
+ 0.451
204.269
7
70
Realteam Racing
Esteban Garcia
/
Loïc Duval
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
4
2:03.475
+ 2.728
+ 0.040
204.203
8
25
G-Drive Racing
John Falb
/
Rui Andrade
/
Roberto Merhi
/
LMP2
5
2:03.485
+ 2.738
+ 0.010
204.187
9
28
JOTA
Sean Gelael
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
LMP2
3
2:03.516
+ 2.769
+ 0.031
204.135
10
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
3
2:03.625
+ 2.878
+ 0.109
203.955
11
21
Dragonspeed USA
Henrik Hedman
/
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
4
2:03.816
+ 3.069
+ 0.191
203.641
12
24
PR1 Motorsports
Patrick Kelly
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Simon Trummer
/
LMP2
3
2:03.869
+ 3.122
+ 0.053
203.554
13
31
Team WRT
Robin Frijns
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
4
2:03.915
+ 3.168
+ 0.046
203.478
14
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
4
2:04.207
+ 3.460
+ 0.292
203.000
15
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Tatiana Calderón
/
Sophia Flörsch
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
4
2:05.284
+ 4.537
+ 1.077
201.255
16
20
High Class Racing
Jan Magnussen
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
Dennis Andersen
/
LMP2
4
2:05.522
+ 4.775
+ 0.238
200.873
17
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Tom Jackson
/
Darren Burke
/
LMP2
5
2:07.051
+ 6.304
+ 1.529
198.456