fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 1000 Miles of Sebring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Race
Fastest Laps
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Pit Stop Summary
Pos.
No.
Drivers
Entrant
Time
Lap
Gap
1
36
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
1:49.033
4
2
708
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Ryan Briscoe
/
Glickenhaus Racing
1:49.888
58
+ 0.855
3
7
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
Toyota Gazoo Racing
1:50.276
15
+ 1.243
4
8
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
Toyota Gazoo Racing
1:50.355
4
+ 1.322
5
38
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
JOTA
1:50.836
87
+ 1.803
6
22
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
United Autosports USA
1:50.851
60
+ 1.818
7
83
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
AF Corse
1:50.870
49
+ 1.837
8
9
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
Prema ORLEN Team
1:50.879
52
+ 1.846
9
41
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
Realteam by WRT
1:50.969
65
+ 1.936
10
28
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
JOTA
1:50.982
88
+ 1.949
11
31
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
WRT
1:51.161
63
+ 2.128
12
23
Paul di Resta
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
United Autosports USA
1:51.245
93
+ 2.212
13
45
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
Algarve Pro Racing
1:51.336
87
+ 2.303
14
5
Dane Cameron
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Felipe Nasr
/
Team Penske
1:51.556
55
+ 2.523
15
44
Miroslav Konopka
/
Mathias Beche
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
ARC Bratislava
1:51.790
37
+ 2.757
16
35
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
Ultimate
1:51.812
71
+ 2.779
17
34
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
Inter Europol Competition
1:51.877
60
+ 2.844
18
1
Lilou Wadoux
/
Sébastien Ogier
/
Charles Milesi
/
Richard Mille Racing Team
1:52.332
5
+ 3.299
19
10
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
Vector Sport
1:52.491
16
+ 3.458
20
64
Tommy Milner
/
Nick Tandy
/
Corvette Racing
1:57.734
86
+ 8.701
21
92
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Porsche GT Team
1:57.993
87
+ 8.960
22
91
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Porsche GT Team
1:58.120
7
+ 9.087
23
51
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
AF Corse
1:58.965
85
+ 9.932
24
52
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
AF Corse
1:59.122
53
+ 10.089
25
46
Matteo Cairoli
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Team Project 1
1:59.194
15
+ 10.161
26
56
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
Team Project 1
1:59.263
9
+ 10.230
27
77
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
Dempsey-Proton Racing
1:59.332
66
+ 10.299
28
88
Fred Poordad
/
Patrick Lindsey
/
Julien Andlauer
/
Dempsey-Proton Racing
1:59.335
20
+ 10.302
29
33
Ben Keating
/
Florian Latorre
/
Marco Sørensen
/
TF Sport
1:59.448
73
+ 10.415
30
98
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
Northwest AMR
1:59.522
64
+ 10.489
31
777
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
D'Station Racing
1:59.638
73
+ 10.605
32
54
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
AF Corse
2:00.418
72
+ 11.385
33
85
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
Iron Dames
2:00.639
45
+ 11.606
34
60
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Iron Lynx
2:00.648
69
+ 11.615
35
21
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
AF Corse
2:00.892
25
+ 11.859
36
71
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Spirit of Race
2:01.074
41
+ 12.041