fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Super Pole
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
7
3:24.408
239.978
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
8
3:24.828
+ 0.420
+ 0.420
239.486
3
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
7
3:24.850
+ 0.442
+ 0.022
239.461
4
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
9
3:25.841
+ 1.433
+ 0.991
238.308
5
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
8
3:26.359
+ 1.951
+ 0.518
237.710
6
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
7
3:28.394
+ 3.986
+ 2.035
235.388
7
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
7
3:30.070
+ 5.662
+ 1.676
233.510
8
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
6
3:30.373
+ 5.965
+ 0.303
233.174
9
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
7
3:30.522
+ 6.114
+ 0.149
233.009
10
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
7
3:31.115
+ 6.707
+ 0.593
232.354
11
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
7
3:31.596
+ 7.188
+ 0.481
231.826
12
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
7
3:49.985
+ 25.577
+ 18.389
213.290
13
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
7
3:50.177
+ 25.769
+ 0.192
213.112
14
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
4
3:50.377
+ 25.969
+ 0.200
212.927
15
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
5
3:50.522
+ 26.114
+ 0.145
212.793
16
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
6
3:51.779
+ 27.371
+ 1.257
211.639
17
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
6
3:51.816
+ 27.408
+ 0.037
211.605
18
61
AF Corse
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Conrad Grunewald
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
7
3:52.594
+ 28.186
+ 0.778
210.897
19
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Frederik Schandorff
/
LMGTEAm
7
3:52.751
+ 28.343
+ 0.157
210.755
20
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
3
3:53.006
+ 28.598
+ 0.255
210.525
21
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
LMGTEAm
4
3:53.578
+ 29.170
+ 0.572
210.009
22
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
6
3:53.757
+ 29.349
+ 0.179
209.848
23
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
8
3:53.869
+ 29.461
+ 0.112
209.748