fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 20
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
315
20:02:56.553
214.084
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
315
20:04:42.469
+ 1:45.916
+ 1:45.916
213.770
3
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
311
20:03:44.293
+ 47.740
211.226
4
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
307
20:04:44.397
+ 1:47.844
+ 1:00.104
208.336
5
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
306
20:03:22.171
+ 25.618
207.894
6
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
306
20:04:03.474
+ 1:06.921
+ 41.303
207.775
7
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
306
20:04:51.803
+ 1:55.250
+ 48.329
207.636
8
13
TDS Racing x Vaillante
Nyck de Vries
/
Mathias Beche
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
LMP2
305
20:03:31.995
+ 35.442
207.186
9
5
Team Penske
Dane Cameron
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
305
20:05:06.111
+ 2:09.558
+ 1:34.116
206.916
10
37
COOL Racing
Yifei Ye
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Niklas Krütten
/
LMP2
305
20:06:14.070
+ 3:17.517
+ 1:07.959
206.722
11
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
304
20:01:53.703
206.788
12
32
Team WRT
Rolf Ineichen
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
304
20:05:22.001
+ 2:25.448
+ 3:28.298
206.193
13
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Sébastien Ogier
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
304
20:05:48.735
+ 2:52.182
+ 26.734
206.116
14
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
303
20:03:08.317
+ 11.764
205.895
15
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
303
20:03:23.942
+ 27.389
+ 15.625
205.850
16
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Nicolas Jamin
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
303
20:04:30.185
+ 1:33.632
+ 1:06.243
205.662
17
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
303
20:05:15.201
+ 2:18.648
+ 45.016
205.534
18
43
Inter Europol Competition
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
302
20:05:21.862
+ 2:25.309
+ 6.661
204.836
19
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
301
20:04:11.006
+ 1:14.453
204.358
20
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
301
20:05:12.865
+ 2:16.312
+ 1:01.859
204.184
21
24
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Matthew Bell
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
300
20:06:07.425
+ 3:10.872
+ 54.560
203.352
22
3
DKR Engineering
Laurents Hörr
/
Jean Glorieux
/
Alexandre Cougnaud
/
LMP2
300
20:06:18.212
+ 3:21.659
+ 10.787
203.321
23
10
Vector Sport
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
299
20:02:55.389
203.213
24
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LMP2
299
20:05:49.540
+ 2:52.987
+ 2:54.151
202.724
25
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
299
20:06:25.093
+ 3:28.540
+ 35.553
202.624
26
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
298
20:04:48.578
+ 1:52.025
202.216
27
47
Algarve Pro Racing
Sophia Flörsch
/
John Falb
/
Jack Aitken
/
LMP2
298
20:05:58.436
+ 3:01.883
+ 1:09.858
202.021
28
39
Graff Racing
Eric Trouillet
/
Sebastien Page
/
David Droux
/
LMP2
296
20:00:20.536
201.607
29
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
296
20:04:10.285
+ 1:13.732
+ 3:49.749
200.966
30
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
290
20:03:17.045
+ 20.492
197.037
31
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
290
20:03:58.566
+ 1:02.013
+ 41.521
196.924
32
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
289
20:03:07.661
+ 11.108
196.383
33
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
288
20:03:12.188
+ 15.635
+ 4.527
195.692
34
74
Riley Motorsports
Felipe Fraga
/
Sam Bird
/
Shane van Gisbergen
/
LMGTEPro
288
20:03:33.784
+ 37.231
+ 21.596
195.633
35
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGTEAm
285
20:05:07.579
+ 2:11.026
+ 1:33.795
193.344
36
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Julien Andlauer
/
Thomas Merrill
/
LMGTEAm
284
20:03:18.150
+ 21.597
192.958
37
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
284
20:04:24.808
+ 1:28.255
+ 1:06.658
192.780
38
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
LMGTEAm
284
20:05:58.293
+ 3:01.740
+ 1:33.485
192.531
39
99
Team Hardpoint
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Martin Rump
/
LMGTEAm
283
20:03:53.073
+ 56.520
192.185
40
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Fred Poordad
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
282
20:04:51.825
+ 1:55.272
+ 58.752
191.351
41
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
282
20:05:17.252
+ 2:20.699
+ 25.427
191.283
42
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
281
20:03:16.182
+ 19.629
190.925
43
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
281
20:03:47.320
+ 50.767
+ 31.138
190.842
44
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEAm
281
20:03:55.728
+ 59.175
+ 8.408
190.820
45
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
281
20:04:37.880
+ 1:41.327
+ 42.152
190.709
46
61
AF Corse
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Conrad Grunewald
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
281
20:04:54.335
+ 1:57.782
+ 16.455
190.665
47
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Frederik Schandorff
/
LMGTEAm
279
20:04:30.998
+ 1:34.445
189.369
48
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Alessandro Balzan
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
279
20:06:03.337
+ 3:06.784
+ 1:32.339
189.128
49
80
Iron Lynx
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Richard Heistand
/
LMGTEAm
278
20:04:43.252
+ 1:46.699
188.659
50
66
JMW Motorsport
Renger van der Zande
/
Mark Kvamme
/
Jason Hart
/
LMGTEAm
275
20:05:53.266
+ 2:56.713
+ 1:10.014
186.442
51
27
CD Sport
Christophe Crespo
/
Michael Jensen
/
Steven Palette
/
LMP2
273
20:04:07.838
+ 1:11.285
185.356
52
93
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Matt Campbell
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
LMGTEAm
270
20:03:22.601
+ 26.048
183.434
53
75
Iron Lynx
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
267
20:04:11.934
+ 1:15.381
+ 49.333
181.272
54
30
Duqueine Team
Richard Bradley
/
Memo Rojas
/
Reshad De Gerus
/
LMP2
263
20:04:16.710
+ 1:20.157
+ 4.776
178.545
55
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
285
18:39:24.922
208.148
56
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
260
17:48:06.898
199.010
57
56
Team Project 1
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
241
16:35:42.822
197.880
58
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
214
15:53:20.947
183.519
59
59
Inception Racing
Alexander West
/
Côme Ledogar
/
Marvin Klein
/
LMGTEAm
190
13:03:15.012
198.322
60
71
Spirit of Race
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMGTEAm
127
9:49:49.725
176.034
61
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
LMGTEAm
112
7:52:30.427
193.789
62
46
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
LMGTEAm
77
5:55:46.174
176.946