fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 8
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
131
8:02:05.031
222.161
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
131
8:02:09.943
+ 4.912
+ 4.912
222.123
3
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
130
8:04:52.518
+ 2:47.487
+ 2:42.575
219.196
4
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
127
8:02:51.317
+ 46.286
215.033
5
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
127
8:03:55.773
+ 1:50.742
+ 1:04.456
214.556
6
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
127
8:04:02.159
+ 1:57.128
+ 6.386
214.509
7
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
127
8:04:24.180
+ 2:19.149
+ 22.021
214.346
8
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Nicolas Jamin
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
127
8:04:42.560
+ 2:37.529
+ 18.380
214.211
9
37
COOL Racing
Yifei Ye
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Niklas Krütten
/
LMP2
127
8:04:48.420
+ 2:43.389
+ 5.860
214.167
10
13
TDS Racing x Vaillante
Nyck de Vries
/
Mathias Beche
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
LMP2
127
8:05:07.500
+ 3:02.469
+ 19.080
214.027
11
43
Inter Europol Competition
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
127
8:05:26.789
+ 3:21.758
+ 19.289
213.885
12
5
Team Penske
Dane Cameron
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
126
8:02:21.097
+ 16.066
213.563
13
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
126
8:02:28.946
+ 23.915
+ 7.849
213.505
14
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
126
8:02:51.882
+ 46.851
+ 22.936
213.336
15
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
126
8:03:25.034
+ 1:20.003
+ 33.152
213.092
16
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Sébastien Ogier
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
126
8:03:38.420
+ 1:33.389
+ 13.386
212.994
17
32
Team WRT
Rolf Ineichen
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
126
8:04:27.335
+ 2:22.304
+ 48.915
212.635
18
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
125
8:00:56.547
212.489
19
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
125
8:02:20.081
+ 15.050
+ 1:23.534
211.875
20
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
125
8:02:43.600
+ 38.569
+ 23.519
211.703
21
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
125
8:03:10.490
+ 1:05.459
+ 26.890
211.507
22
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LMP2
125
8:04:21.816
+ 2:16.785
+ 1:11.326
210.988
23
3
DKR Engineering
Laurents Hörr
/
Jean Glorieux
/
Alexandre Cougnaud
/
LMP2
125
8:04:41.954
+ 2:36.923
+ 20.138
210.842
24
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
124
8:04:01.071
+ 1:56.040
209.449
25
39
Graff Racing
Eric Trouillet
/
Sebastien Page
/
David Droux
/
LMP2
124
8:04:10.944
+ 2:05.913
+ 9.873
209.378
26
24
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Matthew Bell
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
124
8:04:11.709
+ 2:06.678
+ 0.765
209.373
27
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
124
8:05:09.263
+ 3:04.232
+ 57.554
208.959
28
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
123
8:03:18.970
+ 1:13.939
208.062
29
10
Vector Sport
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
121
8:02:21.468
+ 16.437
205.085
30
47
Algarve Pro Racing
Sophia Flörsch
/
John Falb
/
Jack Aitken
/
LMP2
121
8:04:00.495
+ 1:55.464
+ 1:39.027
204.386
31
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
120
8:02:09.138
+ 4.107
203.477
32
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
120
8:03:54.437
+ 1:49.406
+ 1:45.299
202.739
33
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
120
8:03:56.993
+ 1:51.962
+ 2.556
202.721
34
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
120
8:04:11.842
+ 2:06.811
+ 14.849
202.618
35
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
119
8:01:57.391
201.863
36
74
Riley Motorsports
Felipe Fraga
/
Sam Bird
/
Shane van Gisbergen
/
LMGTEPro
119
8:03:17.233
+ 1:12.202
+ 1:19.842
201.308
37
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Julien Andlauer
/
Thomas Merrill
/
LMGTEAm
118
8:02:30.957
+ 25.926
199.935
38
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
118
8:03:57.400
+ 1:52.369
+ 1:26.443
199.340
39
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGTEAm
118
8:04:01.404
+ 1:56.373
+ 4.004
199.312
40
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
LMGTEAm
118
8:04:18.201
+ 2:13.170
+ 16.797
199.197
41
27
CD Sport
Christophe Crespo
/
Michael Jensen
/
Steven Palette
/
LMP2
118
8:04:51.993
+ 2:46.962
+ 33.792
198.966
42
99
Team Hardpoint
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Martin Rump
/
LMGTEAm
118
8:05:20.853
+ 3:15.822
+ 28.860
198.769
43
56
Team Project 1
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
117
8:04:16.571
+ 2:11.540
197.520
44
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
117
8:04:17.384
+ 2:12.353
+ 0.813
197.515
45
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Fred Poordad
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
117
8:05:09.019
+ 3:03.988
+ 51.635
197.164
46
59
Inception Racing
Alexander West
/
Côme Ledogar
/
Marvin Klein
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:01:44.724
196.861
47
71
Spirit of Race
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:01:45.751
+ 1.027
196.854
48
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:02:00.012
+ 14.261
196.757
49
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:02:16.391
+ 11.360
+ 16.379
196.645
50
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:02:20.523
+ 15.492
+ 4.132
196.617
51
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
116
8:04:13.172
+ 2:08.141
+ 1:52.649
195.855
52
61
AF Corse
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Conrad Grunewald
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
115
8:04:50.354
+ 2:45.323
+ 37.182
193.918
53
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Alessandro Balzan
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
115
8:05:10.041
+ 3:05.010
+ 19.687
193.787
54
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Frederik Schandorff
/
LMGTEAm
114
8:05:17.220
+ 3:12.189
+ 7.179
192.055
55
80
Iron Lynx
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Richard Heistand
/
LMGTEAm
114
8:05:20.536
+ 3:15.505
+ 3.316
192.033
56
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
LMGTEAm
112
7:52:30.427
193.789
57
75
Iron Lynx
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
111
8:02:13.643
+ 8.612
+ 9:43.216
188.187
58
66
JMW Motorsport
Renger van der Zande
/
Mark Kvamme
/
Jason Hart
/
LMGTEAm
111
8:02:20.698
+ 15.667
+ 7.055
188.141
59
93
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Matt Campbell
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
LMGTEAm
108
8:02:54.718
+ 49.687
+ 34.020
182.841
60
30
Duqueine Team
Richard Bradley
/
Memo Rojas
/
Reshad De Gerus
/
LMP2
108
8:05:28.169
+ 3:23.138
+ 2:33.451
181.878
61
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
105
7:05:35.857
201.701
62
46
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
LMGTEAm
77
5:55:46.174
176.946