fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 16
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
260
16:02:32.990
220.835
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
259
16:03:09.745
+ 36.755
+ 36.755
219.846
3
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
256
16:03:18.176
+ 45.186
+ 8.431
217.268
4
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
253
16:05:16.278
+ 2:43.288
+ 1:58.102
214.284
5
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
252
16:03:18.250
+ 45.260
213.873
6
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
252
16:05:30.257
+ 2:57.267
+ 2:12.007
213.386
7
37
COOL Racing
Yifei Ye
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Niklas Krütten
/
LMP2
252
16:05:50.431
+ 3:17.441
+ 20.174
213.311
8
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
251
16:01:29.081
213.427
9
13
TDS Racing x Vaillante
Nyck de Vries
/
Mathias Beche
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
LMP2
251
16:02:29.806
+ 1:00.725
213.203
10
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
251
16:03:30.241
+ 57.251
+ 1:00.435
212.980
11
5
Team Penske
Dane Cameron
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
251
16:03:39.100
+ 1:06.110
+ 8.859
212.947
12
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
251
16:03:48.178
+ 1:15.188
+ 9.078
212.914
13
32
Team WRT
Rolf Ineichen
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
251
16:05:15.937
+ 2:42.947
+ 1:27.759
212.591
14
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Sébastien Ogier
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
250
16:03:36.952
+ 1:03.962
212.107
15
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
250
16:03:46.534
+ 1:13.544
+ 9.582
212.072
16
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
250
16:05:01.314
+ 2:28.324
+ 1:14.780
211.798
17
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
249
16:03:05.052
+ 32.062
211.375
18
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
249
16:03:25.761
+ 52.771
+ 20.709
211.299
19
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Nicolas Jamin
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
249
16:05:12.068
+ 2:39.078
+ 1:46.307
210.911
20
43
Inter Europol Competition
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
248
16:03:52.614
+ 1:19.624
210.353
21
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
248
16:05:19.590
+ 2:46.600
+ 1:26.976
210.037
22
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
248
16:05:39.051
+ 3:06.061
+ 19.461
209.967
23
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
247
16:03:18.628
+ 45.638
209.628
24
3
DKR Engineering
Laurents Hörr
/
Jean Glorieux
/
Alexandre Cougnaud
/
LMP2
247
16:04:43.030
+ 2:10.040
+ 1:24.402
209.322
25
24
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Matthew Bell
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
246
16:02:39.430
+ 6.440
208.921
26
39
Graff Racing
Eric Trouillet
/
Sebastien Page
/
David Droux
/
LMP2
246
16:05:37.661
+ 3:04.671
+ 2:58.231
208.278
27
10
Vector Sport
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
246
16:05:56.674
+ 3:23.684
+ 19.013
208.210
28
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LMP2
245
16:02:43.155
+ 10.165
208.058
29
47
Algarve Pro Racing
Sophia Flörsch
/
John Falb
/
Jack Aitken
/
LMP2
244
16:03:10.762
+ 37.772
+ 27.607
207.110
30
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
243
16:02:44.363
+ 11.373
206.356
31
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
239
16:04:36.166
+ 2:03.176
+ 1:51.803
202.567
32
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
239
16:04:58.032
+ 2:25.042
+ 21.866
202.490
33
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
238
16:04:22.532
+ 1:49.542
201.767
34
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
238
16:04:34.786
+ 2:01.796
+ 12.254
201.724
35
74
Riley Motorsports
Felipe Fraga
/
Sam Bird
/
Shane van Gisbergen
/
LMGTEPro
237
16:05:11.292
+ 2:38.302
+ 36.506
200.750
36
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
236
16:04:22.878
+ 1:49.888
200.070
37
99
Team Hardpoint
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Martin Rump
/
LMGTEAm
234
16:04:49.515
+ 2:16.525
+ 26.637
198.283
38
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGTEAm
234
16:05:16.028
+ 2:43.038
+ 26.513
198.192
39
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
LMGTEAm
234
16:05:27.208
+ 2:54.218
+ 11.180
198.154
40
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
233
16:01:01.708
198.216
41
56
Team Project 1
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
233
16:01:11.459
+ 9.751
198.182
42
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Julien Andlauer
/
Thomas Merrill
/
LMGTEAm
233
16:02:16.891
+ 1:05.432
197.958
43
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
233
16:03:01.088
+ 28.098
+ 44.197
197.806
44
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
232
16:01:32.860
197.258
45
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Fred Poordad
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
232
16:04:10.178
+ 1:37.188
+ 2:37.318
196.722
46
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEAm
231
16:03:08.360
+ 35.370
196.084
47
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
231
16:04:12.530
+ 1:39.540
+ 1:04.170
195.866
48
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
231
16:05:49.063
+ 3:16.073
+ 1:36.533
195.540
49
61
AF Corse
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Conrad Grunewald
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
230
16:05:02.937
+ 2:29.947
194.848
50
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Frederik Schandorff
/
LMGTEAm
228
16:02:43.877
+ 10.887
193.619
51
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Alessandro Balzan
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
228
16:03:00.695
+ 27.705
+ 16.818
193.563
52
80
Iron Lynx
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Richard Heistand
/
LMGTEAm
228
16:04:04.219
+ 1:31.229
+ 1:03.524
193.350
53
66
JMW Motorsport
Renger van der Zande
/
Mark Kvamme
/
Jason Hart
/
LMGTEAm
225
16:05:16.976
+ 2:43.986
+ 1:12.757
190.566
54
75
Iron Lynx
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
224
16:03:38.934
+ 1:05.944
190.041
55
93
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Matt Campbell
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
LMGTEAm
223
16:05:56.655
+ 3:23.665
+ 2:17.721
188.743
56
27
CD Sport
Christophe Crespo
/
Michael Jensen
/
Steven Palette
/
LMP2
222
16:03:29.210
+ 56.220
188.376
57
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
214
15:53:20.947
183.519
58
30
Duqueine Team
Richard Bradley
/
Memo Rojas
/
Reshad De Gerus
/
LMP2
210
16:05:00.302
+ 2:27.312
+ 11:39.355
177.913
59
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
LMGTEAm
112
7:52:30.427
193.789
60
59
Inception Racing
Alexander West
/
Côme Ledogar
/
Marvin Klein
/
LMGTEAm
190
13:03:15.012
+ 5:10:44.585
198.322
61
71
Spirit of Race
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMGTEAm
127
9:49:49.725
176.034
62
46
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
LMGTEAm
77
5:55:46.174
176.946