fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
Super Pole
4th Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Race
Hour 6
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
98
6:02:14.559
221.180
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
98
6:02:22.608
+ 8.049
+ 8.049
221.098
3
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
98
6:04:58.024
+ 2:43.465
+ 2:35.416
219.529
4
709
Glickenhaus Racing
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
98
6:05:40.437
+ 3:25.878
+ 42.413
219.104
5
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
96
6:05:19.962
+ 3:05.403
214.833
6
37
COOL Racing
Yifei Ye
/
Ricky Taylor
/
Niklas Krütten
/
LMP2
95
6:02:56.266
+ 41.707
213.998
7
5
Team Penske
Dane Cameron
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Felipe Nasr
/
LMP2
95
6:02:58.695
+ 44.136
+ 2.429
213.974
8
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
95
6:03:27.527
+ 1:12.968
+ 28.832
213.691
9
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
95
6:03:35.379
+ 1:20.820
+ 7.852
213.614
10
13
TDS Racing x Vaillante
Nyck de Vries
/
Mathias Beche
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
LMP2
95
6:03:55.299
+ 1:40.740
+ 19.920
213.420
11
43
Inter Europol Competition
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
LMP2
95
6:03:56.888
+ 1:42.329
+ 1.589
213.404
12
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
95
6:04:00.907
+ 1:46.348
+ 4.019
213.365
13
65
Panis Racing
Julien Canal
/
Nicolas Jamin
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
95
6:04:10.845
+ 1:56.286
+ 9.938
213.268
14
32
Team WRT
Rolf Ineichen
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Dries Vanthoor
/
LMP2
95
6:04:21.686
+ 2:07.127
+ 10.841
213.162
15
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Sébastien Ogier
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
95
6:04:27.433
+ 2:12.874
+ 5.747
213.106
16
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
95
6:04:43.622
+ 2:29.063
+ 16.189
212.948
17
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
95
6:05:23.784
+ 3:09.225
+ 40.162
212.558
18
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
94
6:02:46.410
+ 31.851
211.841
19
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
94
6:05:24.899
+ 3:10.340
+ 2:38.489
210.310
20
48
Idec Sport
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMP2
94
6:05:27.309
+ 3:12.750
+ 2.410
210.287
21
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
94
6:05:40.313
+ 3:25.754
+ 13.004
210.162
22
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
93
6:02:13.256
209.908
23
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Tristan Vautier
/
LMP2
93
6:02:25.479
+ 10.920
+ 12.223
209.790
24
39
Graff Racing
Eric Trouillet
/
Sebastien Page
/
David Droux
/
LMP2
93
6:03:21.425
+ 1:06.866
+ 55.946
209.251
25
3
DKR Engineering
Laurents Hörr
/
Jean Glorieux
/
Alexandre Cougnaud
/
LMP2
93
6:03:32.981
+ 1:18.422
+ 11.556
209.140
26
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
93
6:05:32.565
+ 3:18.006
+ 1:59.584
208.000
27
24
Nielsen Racing
Rodrigo Sales
/
Matthew Bell
/
Ben Hanley
/
LMP2
92
6:02:15.581
+ 1.022
207.628
28
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
91
6:03:30.640
+ 1:16.081
+ 1:15.059
204.665
29
63
Corvette Racing
Antonio García
/
Jordan Taylor
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:02:31.288
+ 16.729
202.968
30
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:03:01.646
+ 47.087
+ 30.358
202.685
31
64
Corvette Racing
Nick Tandy
/
Tommy Milner
/
Alexander Sims
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:03:10.160
+ 55.601
+ 8.514
202.606
32
10
Vector Sport
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
90
6:03:29.161
+ 1:14.602
+ 19.001
202.429
33
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:03:46.138
+ 1:31.579
+ 16.977
202.272
34
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:03:48.769
+ 1:34.210
+ 2.631
202.247
35
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
90
6:04:09.356
+ 1:54.797
+ 20.587
202.057
36
47
Algarve Pro Racing
Sophia Flörsch
/
John Falb
/
Jack Aitken
/
LMP2
89
6:02:30.874
+ 16.315
200.717
37
74
Riley Motorsports
Felipe Fraga
/
Sam Bird
/
Shane van Gisbergen
/
LMGTEPro
89
6:03:02.689
+ 48.130
+ 31.815
200.423
38
79
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Julien Andlauer
/
Thomas Merrill
/
LMGTEAm
89
6:04:52.444
+ 2:37.885
+ 1:49.755
199.419
39
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Nicki Thiim
/
David Pittard
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:02:05.423
198.694
40
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:02:20.311
+ 5.752
+ 14.888
198.558
41
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:02:23.773
+ 9.214
+ 3.462
198.526
42
27
CD Sport
Christophe Crespo
/
Michael Jensen
/
Steven Palette
/
LMP2
88
6:03:08.000
+ 53.441
+ 44.227
198.123
43
99
Team Hardpoint
Andrew Haryanto
/
Alessio Picariello
/
Martin Rump
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:04:04.323
+ 1:49.764
+ 56.323
197.612
44
61
AF Corse
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Conrad Grunewald
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:04:07.288
+ 1:52.729
+ 2.965
197.585
45
56
Team Project 1
Brendan Iribe
/
Ollie Millroy
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:04:35.940
+ 2:21.381
+ 28.652
197.327
46
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:05:00.318
+ 2:45.759
+ 24.378
197.107
47
80
Iron Lynx
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Richard Heistand
/
LMGTEAm
88
6:05:15.358
+ 3:00.799
+ 15.040
196.972
48
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:01:48.489
196.589
49
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Matt Griffin
/
David Perel
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:02:29.421
+ 14.862
+ 40.932
196.219
50
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Fred Poordad
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:02:30.535
+ 15.976
+ 1.114
196.209
51
71
Spirit of Race
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:02:35.898
+ 21.339
+ 5.363
196.161
52
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:02:36.599
+ 22.040
+ 0.701
196.154
53
93
Proton Competition
Michael Fassbender
/
Matt Campbell
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:02:40.208
+ 25.649
+ 3.609
196.122
54
59
Inception Racing
Alexander West
/
Côme Ledogar
/
Marvin Klein
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:03:08.415
+ 53.856
+ 28.207
195.868
55
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:03:22.575
+ 1:08.016
+ 14.160
195.741
56
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Riccardo Pera
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:04:25.380
+ 2:10.821
+ 1:02.805
195.179
57
66
JMW Motorsport
Renger van der Zande
/
Mark Kvamme
/
Jason Hart
/
LMGTEAm
87
6:05:06.230
+ 2:51.671
+ 40.850
194.815
58
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Alessandro Balzan
/
Raffaele Giammaria
/
LMGTEAm
85
6:02:37.811
+ 23.252
191.634
59
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Frederik Schandorff
/
LMGTEAm
84
6:02:39.826
+ 25.267
+ 2.015
189.362
60
75
Iron Lynx
Pierre Ehret
/
Christian Hook
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
LMGTEAm
82
6:04:12.921
+ 1:58.362
+ 1:33.095
184.066
61
30
Duqueine Team
Richard Bradley
/
Memo Rojas
/
Reshad De Gerus
/
LMP2
78
6:05:18.568
+ 3:04.009
+ 1:05.647
174.563
62
46
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
LMGTEAm
77
5:55:46.174
176.946