fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Monza
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free practice
2nd Free practice
3rd Free practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Starting grid
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Olivier Pla
/
Romain Dumas
/
Luis Felipe Derani
/
LM Hypercar
5
1:35.416
218.567
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:36.335
+ 0.919
+ 0.919
216.482
3
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:36.489
+ 1.073
+ 0.154
216.136
4
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:36.919
+ 1.503
+ 0.430
215.177
5
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
James Rossiter
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:37.253
+ 1.837
+ 0.334
214.438
6
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
4
1:38.403
+ 2.987
+ 1.150
211.932
7
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Tijmen van der Helm
/
Mathias Beche
/
LMP2
4
1:38.731
+ 3.315
+ 0.328
211.228
8
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
4
1:38.780
+ 3.364
+ 0.049
211.123
9
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
4
1:38.817
+ 3.401
+ 0.037
211.044
10
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
4
1:39.122
+ 3.706
+ 0.305
210.395
11
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
4
1:39.203
+ 3.787
+ 0.081
210.223
12
10
Vector Sport
Nico Müller
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
4
1:39.481
+ 4.065
+ 0.278
209.636
13
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
4
1:39.654
+ 4.238
+ 0.173
209.272
14
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
4
1:39.682
+ 4.266
+ 0.028
209.213
15
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
4
1:39.692
+ 4.276
+ 0.010
209.192
16
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
4
1:40.387
+ 4.971
+ 0.695
207.744
17
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
4
1:44.763
+ 9.347
+ 4.376
199.066
18
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
4
19
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
4
20
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
2