fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 8 Hours of Bahrain
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
2nd Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
39
1:49.613
177.745
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
44
1:49.658
+ 0.045
+ 0.045
177.672
3
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
37
1:49.690
+ 0.077
+ 0.032
177.620
4
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
43
1:49.773
+ 0.160
+ 0.083
177.486
5
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
9
1:51.787
+ 2.174
+ 2.014
174.288
6
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
37
1:51.993
+ 2.380
+ 0.206
173.968
7
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
39
1:52.107
+ 2.494
+ 0.114
173.791
8
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
41
1:52.147
+ 2.534
+ 0.040
173.729
9
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
37
1:52.159
+ 2.546
+ 0.012
173.710
10
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
38
1:52.279
+ 2.666
+ 0.120
173.524
11
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
36
1:52.379
+ 2.766
+ 0.100
173.370
12
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
37
1:52.435
+ 2.822
+ 0.056
173.284
13
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
39
1:52.760
+ 3.147
+ 0.325
172.784
14
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
37
1:52.796
+ 3.183
+ 0.036
172.729
15
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
41
1:52.881
+ 3.268
+ 0.085
172.599
16
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
39
1:53.178
+ 3.565
+ 0.297
172.146
17
10
Vector Sport
Renger van der Zande
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
37
1:53.379
+ 3.766
+ 0.201
171.841
18
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Mathias Beche
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2
40
1:53.626
+ 4.013
+ 0.247
171.467
19
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
36
1:55.056
+ 5.443
+ 1.430
169.336
20
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
LMGTEPro
36
1:57.192
+ 7.579
+ 2.136
166.250
21
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
LMGTEPro
38
1:57.995
+ 8.382
+ 0.803
165.118
22
52
AF Corse
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
LMGTEPro
41
1:58.391
+ 8.778
+ 0.396
164.566
23
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGTEPro
41
1:58.514
+ 8.901
+ 0.123
164.395
24
64
Corvette Racing
Tommy Milner
/
Nick Tandy
/
LMGTEPro
38
1:58.826
+ 9.213
+ 0.312
163.964
25
46
Team Project 1
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
LMGTEAm
38
1:59.717
+ 10.104
+ 0.891
162.743
26
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
31
1:59.859
+ 10.246
+ 0.142
162.550
27
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Fred Poordad
/
Patrick Lindsey
/
Jan Heylen
/
LMGTEAm
40
2:00.019
+ 10.406
+ 0.160
162.334
28
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
LMGTEAm
39
2:00.224
+ 10.611
+ 0.205
162.057
29
21
AF Corse
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEAm
40
2:00.764
+ 11.151
+ 0.540
161.332
30
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
LMGTEAm
37
2:00.792
+ 11.179
+ 0.028
161.295
31
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
David Pittard
/
Nicki Thiim
/
LMGTEAm
36
2:01.073
+ 11.460
+ 0.281
160.921
32
33
TF Sport
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
LMGTEAm
37
2:01.074
+ 11.461
+ 0.001
160.919
33
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:01.216
+ 11.603
+ 0.142
160.731
34
56
Team Project 1
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
LMGTEAm
38
2:01.217
+ 11.604
+ 0.001
160.729
35
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
LMGTEAm
36
2:01.535
+ 11.922
+ 0.318
160.309
36
71
Spirit of Race
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMGTEAm
7
2:01.609
+ 11.996
+ 0.074
160.211
37
85
Iron Dames
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
LMGTEAm
40
2:01.707
+ 12.094
+ 0.098
160.082