fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 8 Hours of Bahrain
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
3
1:46.800
182.426
2
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:47.610
+ 0.810
+ 0.810
181.053
3
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:47.738
+ 0.938
+ 0.128
180.838
4
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
4
1:48.334
+ 1.534
+ 0.596
179.843
5
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LM Hypercar
5
1:48.343
+ 1.543
+ 0.009
179.828
6
41
Realteam by WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
5
1:50.330
+ 3.530
+ 1.987
176.590
7
38
JOTA
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
4
1:50.467
+ 3.667
+ 0.137
176.371
8
22
United Autosports USA
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
5
1:50.497
+ 3.697
+ 0.030
176.323
9
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMP2
5
1:50.546
+ 3.746
+ 0.049
176.245
10
44
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Mathias Beche
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2
5
1:50.619
+ 3.819
+ 0.073
176.128
11
23
United Autosports USA
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
LMP2
5
1:50.661
+ 3.861
+ 0.042
176.062
12
10
Vector Sport
Renger van der Zande
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMP2
4
1:50.766
+ 3.966
+ 0.105
175.895
13
31
WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
LMP2
3
1:50.802
+ 4.002
+ 0.036
175.837
14
1
Richard Mille Racing Team
Lilou Wadoux
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
5
1:50.857
+ 4.057
+ 0.055
175.750
15
9
Prema ORLEN Team
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
LMP2
5
1:51.110
+ 4.310
+ 0.253
175.350
16
45
Algarve Pro Racing
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
LMP2
4
1:51.479
+ 4.679
+ 0.369
174.770
17
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
LMP2
5
1:51.661
+ 4.861
+ 0.182
174.485
18
35
Ultimate
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
LMP2
5
1:51.821
+ 5.021
+ 0.160
174.235
19
28
JOTA
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
LMP2
5
1:59.503
+ 12.703
+ 7.682
163.035