fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2022
FIA World Endurance Championship 8 Hours of Bahrain
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Race
Fastest Laps
Lap Chart
Lap Times
Pit Stop Summary
Pos.
No.
Drivers
Entrant
Time
Lap
Gap
1
93
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
Peugeot TotalEnergies
1:49.709
3
2
7
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
Toyota Gazoo Racing
1:50.125
5
+ 0.416
3
94
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
Peugeot TotalEnergies
1:50.706
6
+ 0.997
4
8
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
Toyota Gazoo Racing
1:50.846
4
+ 1.137
5
36
André Negrão
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
1:50.943
5
+ 1.234
6
31
Sean Gelael
/
Robin Frijns
/
René Rast
/
WRT
1:51.732
67
+ 2.023
7
38
Roberto González
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
JOTA
1:52.503
65
+ 2.794
8
9
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
Lorenzo Colombo
/
Prema ORLEN Team
1:52.912
67
+ 3.203
9
1
Lilou Wadoux
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Charles Milesi
/
Richard Mille Racing Team
1:52.918
45
+ 3.209
10
23
Alex Lynn
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Josh Pierson
/
United Autosports USA
1:52.952
65
+ 3.243
11
22
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Will Owen
/
United Autosports USA
1:52.960
49
+ 3.251
12
41
Rui Andrade
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Norman Nato
/
Realteam by WRT
1:53.021
46
+ 3.312
13
83
François Perrodo
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
Alessio Rovera
/
AF Corse
1:53.308
45
+ 3.599
14
44
Miroslav Konopka
/
Mathias Beche
/
Richard Bradley
/
ARC Bratislava
1:53.477
2
+ 3.768
15
34
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Alex Brundle
/
Esteban Gutiérrez
/
Inter Europol Competition
1:53.478
50
+ 3.769
16
10
Renger van der Zande
/
Ryan Cullen
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Vector Sport
1:53.527
50
+ 3.818
17
28
Oliver Rasmussen
/
Ed Jones
/
Jonathan Aberdein
/
JOTA
1:53.676
3
+ 3.967
18
45
Steven Thomas
/
James Allen
/
René Binder
/
Algarve Pro Racing
1:53.751
82
+ 4.042
19
35
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
François Heriau
/
Ultimate
1:53.910
69
+ 4.201
20
51
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
AF Corse
1:57.993
60
+ 8.284
21
91
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Porsche GT Team
1:58.080
59
+ 8.371
22
52
Miguel Molina
/
Antonio Fuoco
/
AF Corse
1:58.228
3
+ 8.519
23
92
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Porsche GT Team
1:58.478
3
+ 8.769
24
64
Tommy Milner
/
Nick Tandy
/
Corvette Racing
1:58.691
4
+ 8.982
25
46
Matteo Cairoli
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Nicolas Niki Leutwiler
/
Team Project 1
1:58.873
64
+ 9.164
26
56
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Ben Barnicoat
/
Team Project 1
1:59.223
62
+ 9.514
27
54
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Nick Cassidy
/
AF Corse
1:59.284
58
+ 9.575
28
33
Ben Keating
/
Henrique Chaves Jr.
/
Marco Sørensen
/
TF Sport
1:59.622
3
+ 9.913
29
98
Paul Dalla Lana
/
David Pittard
/
Nicki Thiim
/
Northwest AMR
1:59.865
30
+ 10.156
30
86
Michael Wainwright
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Ben Barker
/
GR Racing
1:59.941
33
+ 10.232
31
88
Fred Poordad
/
Patrick Lindsey
/
Jan Heylen
/
Dempsey-Proton Racing
1:59.949
65
+ 10.240
32
60
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Iron Lynx
2:00.014
56
+ 10.305
33
71
Franck Dezoteux
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Spirit of Race
2:00.104
33
+ 10.395
34
21
Simon Mann
/
Christoph Ulrich
/
Toni Vilander
/
AF Corse
2:00.170
28
+ 10.461
35
777
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
Charlie Fagg
/
D'Station Racing
2:00.195
44
+ 10.486
36
85
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Sarah Bovy
/
Iron Dames
2:00.434
28
+ 10.725
37
77
Christian Ried
/
Seb Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
Dempsey-Proton Racing
2:00.532
53
+ 10.823