fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Portimão
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2023
FIA World Endurance Championship 1000 Miles of Sebring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Combined qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Combined qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
1:45.067
206.234
2
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
1:45.281
+ 0.214
+ 0.214
205.814
3
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
1:45.548
+ 0.481
+ 0.267
205.294
4
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
1:45.874
+ 0.807
+ 0.326
204.662
5
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LM Hypercar
1:46.082
+ 1.015
+ 0.208
204.260
6
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
1:47.193
+ 2.126
+ 1.111
202.143
7
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Dane Cameron
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
1:47.210
+ 2.143
+ 0.017
202.111
8
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
1:47.455
+ 2.388
+ 0.245
201.650
9
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
1:48.205
+ 3.138
+ 0.750
200.253
10
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Ryan Briscoe
/
Olivier Pla
/
LM Hypercar
1:49.164
+ 4.097
+ 0.959
198.494
11
4
Floyd Vanwall Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Esteban Guerrieri
/
Jacques Villeneuve
/
LM Hypercar
1:49.329
+ 4.262
+ 0.165
198.194
12
23
United Autosports
Josh Pierson
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
LMP2
1:49.974
+ 4.907
+ 0.645
197.032
13
28
JOTA
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LMP2
1:50.067
+ 5.000
+ 0.093
196.865
14
31
Team WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Robin Frijns
/
LMP2
1:50.155
+ 5.088
+ 0.088
196.708
15
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Julien Canal
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
1:50.174
+ 5.107
+ 0.019
196.674
16
48
Hertz Team JOTA
David Beckmann
/
Yifei Ye
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
1:50.218
+ 5.151
+ 0.044
196.595
17
41
Team WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
LMP2
1:50.291
+ 5.224
+ 0.073
196.465
18
22
United Autosports
Frederick Lubin
/
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
LMP2
1:50.408
+ 5.341
+ 0.117
196.257
19
9
Prema Racing
Filip Ugran
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Andrea Caldarelli
/
LMP2
1:50.417
+ 5.350
+ 0.009
196.241
20
10
Vector Sport
Ryan Cullen
/
Matthias Kaiser
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
1:50.710
+ 5.643
+ 0.293
195.722
21
63
Prema Racing
Doriane Pin
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LMP2
1:50.726
+ 5.659
+ 0.016
195.693
22
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Albert Costa
/
LMP2
1:50.889
+ 5.822
+ 0.163
195.406
23
35
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Memo Rojas
/
Oliver Olli Caldwell
/
LMP2
1:51.284
+ 6.217
+ 0.395
194.712
24
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Rahel Frey
/
LMGTEAm
1:58.949
+ 13.882
+ 7.665
182.165
25
33
Corvette Racing
Ben Keating
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEAm
1:59.345
+ 14.278
+ 0.396
181.561
26
25
ORT by TF
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Michael Dinan
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGTEAm
1:59.657
+ 14.590
+ 0.312
181.087
27
83
Richard Mille AF Corse
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Lilou Wadoux
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
1:59.733
+ 14.666
+ 0.076
180.972
28
21
AF Corse
Stefano Costantini
/
Simon Mann
/
Ulysse De Pauw
/
LMGTEAm
1:59.992
+ 14.925
+ 0.259
180.582
29
56
Project 1 - AO
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
2:00.588
+ 15.521
+ 0.596
179.689
30
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Scott Huffaker
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEAm
2:00.591
+ 15.524
+ 0.003
179.685
31
98
Northwest AMR
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Axcil Jefferies
/
Nicki Thiim
/
LMGTEAm
2:00.807
+ 15.740
+ 0.216
179.363
32
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Casper Stevenson
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
LMGTEAm
2:00.941
+ 15.874
+ 0.134
179.165
33
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEAm
2:01.041
+ 15.974
+ 0.100
179.017
34
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
2:01.054
+ 15.987
+ 0.013
178.997
35
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGTEAm
2:02.588
+ 17.521
+ 1.534
176.757
36
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Alessio Picariello
/
LMGTEAm
2:02.820
+ 17.753
+ 0.232
176.424
37
88
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm