fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Portimão
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2023
FIA World Endurance Championship 1000 Miles of Sebring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Combined qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
23
United Autosports
Josh Pierson
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
LMP2
7
1:49.974
197.032
2
28
JOTA
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LMP2
6
1:50.067
+ 0.093
+ 0.093
196.865
3
31
Team WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Robin Frijns
/
LMP2
7
1:50.155
+ 0.181
+ 0.088
196.708
4
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Julien Canal
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
7
1:50.174
+ 0.200
+ 0.019
196.674
5
48
Hertz Team JOTA
David Beckmann
/
Yifei Ye
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
8
1:50.218
+ 0.244
+ 0.044
196.595
6
41
Team WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
LMP2
8
1:50.291
+ 0.317
+ 0.073
196.465
7
22
United Autosports
Frederick Lubin
/
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
LMP2
7
1:50.408
+ 0.434
+ 0.117
196.257
8
9
Prema Racing
Filip Ugran
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Andrea Caldarelli
/
LMP2
6
1:50.417
+ 0.443
+ 0.009
196.241
9
10
Vector Sport
Ryan Cullen
/
Matthias Kaiser
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
6
1:50.710
+ 0.736
+ 0.293
195.722
10
63
Prema Racing
Doriane Pin
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LMP2
7
1:50.726
+ 0.752
+ 0.016
195.693
11
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Albert Costa
/
LMP2
7
1:50.889
+ 0.915
+ 0.163
195.406
12
35
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Memo Rojas
/
Oliver Olli Caldwell
/
LMP2
7
1:51.284
+ 1.310
+ 0.395
194.712