fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sakhir
Melbourne
Monaco
Catalunya
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
2023
FIA Formula 3 Championship
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Free Practice
Free Practice
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
15
Gabriele Minì
Italy
Hitech Racing
17
1:26.686
138.582
2
10
Franco Colapinto
Argentina
MP Motorsport
22
1:26.919
+ 0.233
+ 0.233
138.211
3
8
Grégoire Saucy
Switzerland
ART Grand Prix
23
1:27.321
+ 0.635
+ 0.402
137.575
4
23
Pepe Martí
Spain
Campos Racing
22
1:27.324
+ 0.638
+ 0.003
137.570
5
5
Gabriel Bortoleto
Brazil
Trident Motorsport
22
1:27.501
+ 0.815
+ 0.177
137.292
6
2
Dino Beganovic
Sweden
Prema Racing
23
1:27.508
+ 0.822
+ 0.007
137.281
7
14
Sebastian Montoya
Colombia
Hitech Racing
20
1:27.544
+ 0.858
+ 0.036
137.224
8
17
Caio Collet
Brazil
Van Amersfoort Racing
23
1:27.693
+ 1.007
+ 0.149
136.991
9
11
Mari Boya
Spain
MP Motorsport
23
1:28.190
+ 1.504
+ 0.497
136.219
10
19
Tom Smith
Australia
Van Amersfoort Racing
22
1:28.271
+ 1.585
+ 0.081
136.094
11
1
Paul Aron
Estonia
Prema Racing
22
1:28.646
+ 1.960
+ 0.375
135.518
12
24
Christian Mansell
Australia
Campos Racing
21
1:28.793
+ 2.107
+ 0.147
135.294
13
26
Nikita Bedrin
Russia
Jenzer Motorsport
21
1:29.015
+ 2.329
+ 0.222
134.957
14
16
Luke Browning
Great Britain
Hitech Racing
20
1:29.119
+ 2.433
+ 0.104
134.799
15
7
Kaylen Frederick
USA
ART Grand Prix
21
1:29.145
+ 2.459
+ 0.026
134.760
16
25
Hugh Barter
Australia
Campos Racing
22
1:29.233
+ 2.547
+ 0.088
134.627
17
20
Oliver Gray
Great Britain
Carlin
22
1:29.383
+ 2.697
+ 0.150
134.401
18
18
Rafael Villagómez
Mexico
Van Amersfoort Racing
22
1:29.651
+ 2.965
+ 0.268
133.999
19
29
Sophia Flörsch
Germany
Charouz Racing System
21
1:29.766
+ 3.080
+ 0.115
133.827
20
9
Nikola Tsolov
Bulgaria
ART Grand Prix
22
1:29.894
+ 3.208
+ 0.128
133.637
21
21
Hunter Yeany
USA
Carlin
20
1:29.894
+ 3.208
133.637
22
3
Zak O'Sullivan
Great Britain
Prema Racing
22
1:30.084
+ 3.398
+ 0.190
133.355
23
22
Ido Cohen
Israel
Carlin
19
1:31.027
+ 4.341
+ 0.943
131.974
24
4
Leonardo Fornaroli
Italy
Trident Motorsport
22
1:31.566
+ 4.880
+ 0.539
131.197
25
31
Piotr Wisnicki
Poland
Charouz Racing System
19
1:31.702
+ 5.016
+ 0.136
131.002
26
27
Taylor Barnard
Great Britain
Jenzer Motorsport
20
1:35.268
+ 8.582
+ 3.566
126.099
27
28
Alejandro García
Mexico
Jenzer Motorsport
23
1:37.592
+ 10.906
+ 2.324
123.096
28
6
Oliver Goethe
Denmark
Trident Motorsport
16
1:40.239
+ 13.553
+ 2.647
119.845
29
12
Jonny Edgar
Great Britain
MP Motorsport
12
1:41.073
+ 14.387
+ 0.834
118.856
30
30
Roberto Faria
Brazil
Charouz Racing System
19
1:47.729
+ 21.043
+ 6.656
111.513