fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Portimão
Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Monza
6 Hours of Fuji
8 Hours of Bahrain
2023
FIA World Endurance Championship Total Energies 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
3rd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Starting Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
1st Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Brendon Hartley
/
Ryo Hirakawa
/
LM Hypercar
19
2:02.982
205.022
2
50
Ferrari AF Corse
Antonio Fuoco
/
Miguel Molina
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LM Hypercar
29
2:04.632
+ 1.650
+ 1.650
202.307
3
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LM Hypercar
18
2:04.642
+ 1.660
+ 0.010
202.291
4
51
Ferrari AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Antonio Giovinazzi
/
LM Hypercar
29
2:04.716
+ 1.734
+ 0.074
202.171
5
6
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Kévin Estre
/
André Lotterer
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LM Hypercar
25
2:04.870
+ 1.888
+ 0.154
201.922
6
2
Cadillac Racing
Earl Bamber
/
Alex Lynn
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LM Hypercar
27
2:05.347
+ 2.365
+ 0.477
201.153
7
5
Porsche Penske Motorsport
Dane Cameron
/
Michael Christensen
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LM Hypercar
31
2:05.807
+ 2.825
+ 0.460
200.418
8
94
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Loïc Duval
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
Nico Müller
/
LM Hypercar
24
2:06.259
+ 3.277
+ 0.452
199.700
9
3
Cadillac Racing
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Renger van der Zande
/
Jack Aitken
/
LM Hypercar
18
2:07.382
+ 4.400
+ 1.123
197.940
10
22
United Autosports
Frederick Lubin
/
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
LMP2
27
2:07.471
+ 4.489
+ 0.089
197.802
11
28
JOTA
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Pietro Fittipaldi
/
Oliver Rasmussen
/
LMP2
23
2:07.514
+ 4.532
+ 0.043
197.735
12
23
United Autosports
Josh Pierson
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
LMP2
30
2:07.753
+ 4.771
+ 0.239
197.365
13
93
Peugeot TotalEnergies
Paul di Resta
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LM Hypercar
26
2:07.769
+ 4.787
+ 0.016
197.340
14
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
Fabio Scherer
/
Albert Costa
/
LMP2
32
2:07.799
+ 4.817
+ 0.030
197.294
15
63
Prema Racing
Doriane Pin
/
Mirko Bortolotti
/
Daniil Kvyat
/
LMP2
30
2:07.809
+ 4.827
+ 0.010
197.279
16
708
Glickenhaus Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Olivier Pla
/
Franck Mailleux
/
LM Hypercar
27
2:07.948
+ 4.966
+ 0.139
197.064
17
41
Team WRT
Rui Andrade
/
Robert Kubica
/
Louis Delétraz
/
LMP2
31
2:07.996
+ 5.014
+ 0.048
196.990
18
9
Prema Racing
Filip Ugran
/
Bent Viscaal
/
Andrea Caldarelli
/
LMP2
27
2:08.180
+ 5.198
+ 0.184
196.708
19
31
Team WRT
Sean Gelael
/
Ferdinand Habsburg
/
Robin Frijns
/
LMP2
27
2:08.200
+ 5.218
+ 0.020
196.677
20
36
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Julien Canal
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
26
2:08.781
+ 5.799
+ 0.581
195.790
21
4
Floyd Vanwall Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Esteban Guerrieri
/
Jacques Villeneuve
/
LM Hypercar
19
2:08.906
+ 5.924
+ 0.125
195.600
22
38
Hertz Team JOTA
António Félix da Costa
/
Will Stevens
/
Yifei Ye
/
LM Hypercar
18
2:09.048
+ 6.066
+ 0.142
195.384
23
35
Alpine Elf Endurance Team
André Negrão
/
Memo Rojas
/
Oliver Olli Caldwell
/
LMP2
29
2:09.439
+ 6.457
+ 0.391
194.794
24
10
Vector Sport
Ryan Cullen
/
Matthias Kaiser
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
30
2:10.152
+ 7.170
+ 0.713
193.727
25
57
Kessel Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Scott Huffaker
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEAm
28
2:16.177
+ 13.195
+ 6.025
185.156
26
21
AF Corse
Diego Alessi
/
Simon Mann
/
Ulysse De Pauw
/
LMGTEAm
28
2:16.717
+ 13.735
+ 0.540
184.425
27
25
ORT by TF
Ahmad Al Harthy
/
Michael Dinan
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGTEAm
27
2:17.163
+ 14.181
+ 0.446
183.825
28
56
Project 1 - AO
PJ Hyett
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
23
2:17.440
+ 14.458
+ 0.277
183.454
29
83
Richard Mille AF Corse
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Lilou Wadoux
/
Alessio Rovera
/
LMGTEAm
15
2:17.555
+ 14.573
+ 0.115
183.301
30
777
D'Station Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Casper Stevenson
/
Tomonobu Fujii
/
LMGTEAm
26
2:17.637
+ 14.655
+ 0.082
183.192
31
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Alessio Picariello
/
LMGTEAm
24
2:17.770
+ 14.788
+ 0.133
183.015
32
98
Northwest AMR
Ian James
/
Daniel Mancinelli
/
Alex Riberas
/
LMGTEAm
27
2:17.945
+ 14.963
+ 0.175
182.783
33
33
Corvette Racing
Ben Keating
/
Nicolás Varrone
/
Nick Catsburg
/
LMGTEAm
25
2:17.978
+ 14.996
+ 0.033
182.739
34
85
Iron Dames
Sarah Bovy
/
Michelle Gatting
/
Rahel Frey
/
LMGTEAm
27
2:18.053
+ 15.071
+ 0.075
182.640
35
86
GR Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Ben Barker
/
LMGTEAm
25
2:18.213
+ 15.231
+ 0.160
182.428
36
88
Proton Competition
Ryan Hardwick
/
Zacharie Robichon
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEAm
29
2:18.401
+ 15.419
+ 0.188
182.181
37
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
25
2:18.546
+ 15.564
+ 0.145
181.990
38
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEAm
25
2:18.744
+ 15.762
+ 0.198
181.730