fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
Monaco Grand Prix
Dutch Grand Prix
Belgian Grand Prix
French Grand Prix
British Grand Prix
German Grand Prix
Italian Grand Prix
United States Grand Prix
1961
FIA Formula One World Championship Belgian Grand Prix
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Qualifying
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Phil Hill
USA
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
30
2:03:03.800
4:00.100
21
2
2
Wolfgang von Trips
Germany
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
30
2:03:04.500
+ 0.700
+ 0.700
4:01.400
21
3
6
Richie Ginther
USA
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
30
2:03:23.300
+ 19.500
+ 18.800
3:59.800
20
4
8
Olivier Gendebien
Belgium
Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC
30
2:03:49.400
+ 45.600
+ 26.100
4:01.700
5
5
24
John Surtees
Great Britain
PRL
30
2:04:30.600
+ 1:26.800
+ 41.200
4:05.200
11
6
20
Dan Gurney
USA
Porsche System Engineering
30
2:04:34.800
+ 1:31.000
+ 4.200
4:05.800
30
7
18
Jo Bonnier
Sweden
Porsche System Engineering
30
2:05:50.900
+ 2:47.100
+ 1:16.100
4:08.100
14
8
14
Stirling Moss
Great Britain
Rob Walker Racing Team
30
2:06:59.400
+ 3:55.600
+ 1:08.500
4:09.600
6
9
40
Jackie Lewis
Great Britain
H&L Motors
29
1 Lap
1 Lap
4:09.400
29
10
44
Masten Gregory
USA
Camoradi International
29
1 Lap
4:09.700
21
11
22
Carel Godin de Beaufort
Netherlands
Ecurie Maarsbergen
28
2 Laps
1 Lap
4:12.000
22
12
34
Jim Clark
Great Britain
Team Lotus
24
6 Laps
4 Laps
4:12.900
14
13
38
Tony Brooks
Great Britain
Owen Racing Organisation
24
6 Laps
4:07.800
20
14
36
Graham Hill
Great Britain
Owen Racing Organisation
24
6 Laps
4:06.300
4
15
26
Maurice Trintignant
France
Scuderia Serenissima
23
7 Laps
1 Lap
4:11.300
19
16
46
Lorenzo Bandini
Italy
Centro Sud
20
10 Laps
3 Laps
4:19.000
10
17
28
Jack Brabham
Australia
Cooper Car Co
12
18 Laps
8 Laps
4:08.300
5
18
30
Bruce McLaren
New Zealand
Cooper Car Co
9
21 Laps
3 Laps
4:15.000
8
19
32
Innes Ireland
Great Britain
Team Lotus
9
21 Laps
4:17.600
4
20
12
Lucien Bianchi
Belgium
Equipe Nationale Belge
9
21 Laps
4:34.300
4
21
10
Willy Mairesse
Belgium
Lotus
7
23 Laps
2 Laps
4:34.700
2
22
42
Tony Marsh
Great Britain
Tony Marsh
30 Laps
7 Laps
23
48
Wolfgang Seidel
Germany
Scuderia Colonia
30 Laps
24
50
Ian Burgess
Great Britain
Camoradi International
30 Laps
25
16
Cliff Allison
Great Britain
BRP
30 Laps
26
16
Henry Taylor
Great Britain
BRP
30 Laps