fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
59. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
40. International Swedish Rally
25. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
39. Martini Safari Rally
35. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
38. Acropolis Rally
22. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
11. Rally YPF Argentina
41. 1000 Lakes Rally
4. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia
33. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
23. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire - Bandama
27. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
47. Lombard RAC Rally
1991
FIA World Rally Championship 27. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Nov 13, 1991
Round
13
Entries
19
Venue
Lloret de Mar
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Nov 10, Sunday
SS1 Riudellots de la Selva
SS2 Sant Hilari 1
SS3 Espinelves - Sant Hilari
SS4 Sant Hilari - Osor
SS5 Els Angels
SS6 Santa Pellaia
SS7 Terra Negra 1
Nov 11, Monday
SS8 Sant Hilari 2
SS9 Arbucies - Viladrau
SS10 l'Enclusa - Sant Hilari
SS11 Les Serres
SS12 Coll de Bracons 1
SS13 La Trona
SS14 Costa dels Gats
SS15 Alpens - Borreda - Vilada
SS16 Coll de Merolla
SS17 Coll de Santigosa
SS18 Coll de Bracons 2
SS19 Collsaplana - Sant Hilari
SS20 Terra Negra 2
Nov 12, Tuesday
SS21 Castellnou - Castelladrall
SS22 Castelltallat
SS23 Pinos - Freixenet - Riner
SS24 Olius
SS25 Pinell - Castellar
SS26 Cardona - Naves - Montmajor
SS27 Montmajor - Montclar - Casserres
SS28 Sant Jaume de Frontanya
SS29 Riera de Merles
SS30 Vallclara - Bancells
Nov 13, Wednesday
SS31 Lloret de Mar
SS32 La Creu de Lloret
SS33 El Sobira
SS34 Santa Coloma - Sant Feliu de Buixalleu
SS35 El Vilar
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Martini Lancia
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
3
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
4
François Delecour
France
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
5
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Team Europe
Toyota Celica GT-4 ST165
A8
6
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
7
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Jolly Club
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
8
Jesús Puras
Spain
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
10
José Maria Ponce
Spain
BMW 325i
N4
11
Mía Bardolet
Spain
Q8 Team Ford
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
A8
14
Luís Monzón
Spain
Escudería Telde
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
16
Fernando Capdevila
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
17
Carlos Menem Jr.
Argentina
Mike Little Preparations
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
N4
19
José Miguel
Portugal
Rodamsport
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
A8
22
Luís Climent
Spain
Opel Team España
Opel Corsa GSI
A6
24
Minna Sillankorva
Finland
Astra Racing
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
A8
30
Joaquim Casasayas
Spain
RACC Motorsport
Peugeot 309 Gti
A7
49
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
FIAT Uno Turbo
A8
81
Enric Sans
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1