fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
60. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
41. International Swedish Rally
26. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
40. Safari Rally
36. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Acropolis Rally
23. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
12. Rally YPF Argentina
42. 1000 Lakes Rally
5. Telecom Rally Australia
34. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
24. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire - Bandama
28. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
48. Lombard RAC Rally
1992
FIA World Rally Championship 26. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Jamor
CStage 1
SS2 Gradil
CStage 2
SS3 Montejunto
CStage 3
SS4 Figueiro dos Vinhos
CStage 4
SS5 Campelo
CStage 5
SS6 Serra da Lousa
CStage 6
SS7 Gois
CStage 7
SS8 Arganil
CStage 8
SS9 Piodao
CStage 9
SS10 Sao Giao
CStage 10
SS11 Muna
CStage 11
SS12 Caramulo
CStage 12
SS13 Freita
CStage 13
SS14 Arouca
CStage 14
SS15 Lousada
CStage 15
SS16 Veiga
CStage 16
SS17 Montim 1
CStage 17
SS18 Lameirinha 1
CStage 18
SS19 Luilhas 1
CStage 19
SS20 Vieira do Minho
CStage 20
SS21 Ponte de Lima
CStage 21
SS22 Montim 2
CStage 22
SS23 Lameirinha 2
CStage 23
SS24 Luilhas 2
CStage 24
SS25 Cabeceiras de Basto
CStage 25
SS26 Carvalho de Rei
CStage 26
SS27 Aboboreira
CStage 27
SS28 Armamar
CStage 28
SS29 Covelo de Paiva
CStage 29
SS30 Viseu
CStage 30
SS31 Arganil - Alqueve 1
CStage 31
SS32 Folques - Colmeal 1
CStage 32
SS33 Linhares 1
CStage 33
SS34 Arganil - Alqueve 2
CStage 34
SS35 Folques - Colmeal 2
CStage 35
SS36 Linhares 2
CStage 36
SS37 Amoreira
CStage 37
SS38 Pampilhosa
CStage 38
SS39 Abrantes
CStage 39
SS40 Coruche
CStage 40
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Martini Racing
A8
6:24:37.000
2
7
Miki Biasion
Italy
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
6:26:10.000
+ 1:33.000
+ 1:33.000
3
1
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Team Europe
A8
6:29:36.000
+ 4:59.000
+ 3:26.000
4
9
Markku Alén
Finland
Toyota Team Europe
A8
6:30:09.000
+ 5:32.000
+ 33.000
5
10
Timo Salonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
6:31:16.000
+ 6:39.000
+ 1:07.000
6
11
François Chatriot
France
Nissan Motorsports Europe
A8
6:45:41.000
+ 21:04.000
+ 14:25.000
7
17
Mía Bardolet
Spain
Ford Espana
A8
6:53:55.000
+ 29:18.000
+ 8:14.000
8
25
Joaquim Coelho da Rocha Santos
Portugal
Adventure Boots / Toyota - Mobil
A8
7:01:20.000
+ 36:43.000
+ 7:25.000
9
20
Carlos Menem Jr.
Argentina
Top Run
N4
7:02:47.000
+ 38:10.000
+ 1:27.000
10
26
José Miguel
Portugal
Rodamsport
A8
7:13:08.000
+ 48:31.000
+ 10:21.000
11
37
Jorge Bica
Portugal
A8
7:14:47.000
+ 50:10.000
+ 1:39.000
12
29
Fernando Peres
Portugal
N4
7:15:06.000
+ 50:29.000
+ 19.000
13
12
Grégoire De Mévius
Belgium
Nissan Belgium Rally Team
N4
7:16:25.000
+ 51:48.000
+ 1:19.000
14
24
Alex Fassina
Italy
N4
7:19:47.000
+ 55:10.000
+ 3:22.000
15
15
Fernando Capdevila
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
N4
7:26:31.000
+ 1:01:54.000
+ 6:44.000
16
21
Kurt Göttlicher
Austria
N4
7:26:58.000
+ 1:02:21.000
+ 27.000
17
27
José Carlos Macedo
Portugal
Renault Galp
A7
7:28:14.000
+ 1:03:37.000
+ 1:16.000
18
82
Masashi Ishida
Japan
A6
7:39:51.000
+ 1:15:14.000
+ 11:37.000
19
31
Rui Costa
Portugal
N4
7:51:38.000
+ 1:27:01.000
+ 11:47.000
20
19
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Team Ford
N4
8:19:49.000
+ 1:55:12.000
+ 28:11.000
21
68
Manuel Veloso Amaral
Portugal
N4
8:25:18.000
+ 2:00:41.000
+ 5:29.000
22
98
Parcidio Summavielle
Portugal
A5
8:30:07.000
+ 2:05:30.000
+ 4:49.000
23
55
Rodrigo Ferreira
Portugal
A7
8:40:09.000
+ 2:15:32.000
+ 10:02.000
24
118
Richard Sagnard
France
N1
8:42:00.000
+ 2:17:23.000
+ 1:51.000
25
95
João Nuno Barros
Portugal
A5
8:51:34.000
+ 2:26:57.000
+ 9:34.000
26
56
Jomaro
Portugal
A7
8:58:57.000
+ 2:34:20.000
+ 7:23.000
27
97
Victor Calisto
Portugal
A5
9:04:58.000
+ 2:40:21.000
+ 6:01.000
28
74
José Pedro Miranda
Portugal
N4
9:05:16.000
+ 2:40:39.000
+ 18.000
29
91
Genadijus Segalis
Lithuania
A6
9:26:53.000
+ 3:02:16.000
+ 21:37.000
30
122
Miguel Matias
Portugal
A5
10:03:44.000
+ 3:39:07.000
+ 36:51.000
31
125
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
10:35:00.000
+ 4:10:23.000
+ 31:16.000
DNF
5
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Team Europe
A8
DNF
6
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
DNF
16
Andrea Aghini
Italy
Martini Racing
A8
DNF
14
Piergiorgio Bedini
Italy
N4
DNF
3
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
8
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Nissan Motorsports Europe
A8
DNF
2
Didier Auriol
France
Martini Racing
A8
DNF
18
Mikael Sundström
Finland
N4
DNF
22
John Bosch
Netherlands
N4
DNF
28
Patrick Postillon
France
N4
DNF
30
Carlos Carvalho
Portugal
N4
DNF
32
Manuel Rolo
Portugal
A8
DNF
33
António Coutinho
Portugal
N4
DNF
34
Ramiro Fernandes
Portugal
N4
DNF
35
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
A5
DNF
36
João Santos
Portugal
N4
DNF
38
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
A8
DNF
40
António Jorge
Portugal
N3
DNF
41
António Ferreira da Cunha
Portugal
A8
DNF
42
José Manuel Cunha
Portugal
N4
DNF
43
Eduardo Azevedo
Portugal
A8
DNF
44
Giancarlo Rizzi
Italy
A8
DNF
45
Miguel Couceiro
Portugal
A7
DNF
46
José Correia
Portugal
A8
DNF
47
Jorge Bezerra
Portugal
A7
DNF
48
Pedro Azeredo
Portugal
N4
DNF
50
José Carlos Felgueiras
Portugal
A7
DNF
51
Horst Honrath
Germany
A7
DNF
52
Paulo Neto
Portugal
A7
DNF
53
Jorge Rodrigues
Portugal
A7
DNF
57
Jürgen Riethmüller
Germany
N4
DNF
58
Stéphane Pineau
France
N4
DNF
60
Manuel Ferreira da Silva
Portugal
N4
DNF
61
Stefan Reininger
Austria
N4
DNF
62
Lorenzo Colbrelli
Italy
N4
DNF
63
Luís Fonseca
Portugal
N4
DNF
64
Orlando Conceição
Portugal
N4
DNF
65
Paulo Duarte
Portugal
N4
DNF
67
Gilberto Pianezzola
Italy
N4
DNF
70
José Manuel Ruivo
Portugal
N4
DNF
71
Mario Panontin
Italy
N4
DNF
72
Marc Micheli
France
N4
DNF
73
Jorge Félix
Portugal
N4
DNF
75
Augusto Magalhães
Portugal
N4
DNF
76
José Pereira
Portugal
N4
DNF
77
Hélder Valente
Portugal
N3
DNF
78
Fabrou
France
N4
DNF
80
José María Sal del Río
Spain
N3
DNF
81
Jean-Yves Le Masson
France
N3
DNF
83
António Santos
Portugal
A6
DNF
84
José Carlos Passos
Portugal
A5
DNF
85
Gérard Capré
Switzerland
A6
DNF
86
Franco Di Bartolo
Italy
N4
DNF
87
Joaquim Mota
Portugal
A5
DNF
88
Armando Rocha
Portugal
A5
DNF
90
Carlos Torres
Portugal
A5
DNF
92
Germán Gómez Fortes
Spain
A5
DNF
93
Mário Gonçalves
Portugal
A6
DNF
94
José Fernandes
Portugal
A6
DNF
96
Rui Madeira
Portugal
A5
DNF
99
António Gomes
Portugal
A5
DNF
101
Alírio Caiado
Portugal
A5
DNF
102
Pedro Cunha e Carmo
Portugal
A5
DNF
103
Manuel Tomaz
Portugal
A5
DNF
105
João Carvalho
Portugal
A5
DNF
106
João Andrade
Portugal
A5
DNF
107
Nuno Mateus
Portugal
A5
DNF
108
Alberto Sá Nogueira
Portugal
A5
DNF
109
Rui Brochado
Portugal
A5
DNF
110
Jorge Mariano
Portugal
A5
DNF
111
Pedro Carrasco
Portugal
A5
DNF
112
Marko Correia
Portugal
A5
DNF
113
Jean-Claude Bouin
France
N1
DNF
114
Alain Pourrit
France
N1
DNF
115
José Pedroso
Portugal
N1
DNF
116
José Torres
Portugal
N1
DNF
117
Ewald Klein
Germany
N1
DNF
119
Paula Veloso Amaral
Portugal
N1
DNF
120
Paulo Monteiro
Portugal
N1
DNF
121
Luis Moniz
Portugal
N1
DNF
123
Jorge Pinto
Portugal
A5
DNF
124
Miguel Barata
Portugal
N1