fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
3
Didier AuriolFranceBrabham
5:34:49.000
2
6
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:36:15.000
+ 1:26.000
+ 1:26.000
3
7
Philippe BugalskiFranceBrabham
5:38:04.000
+ 3:15.000
+ 1:49.000
4
1
Carlos SainzSpainToyota Team Europe
A8
5:39:22.000
+ 4:33.000
+ 1:18.000
5
5
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Team Europe
A8
5:40:42.000
+ 5:53.000
+ 1:20.000
6
12
Andrea AghiniItalyBrabham
A8
5:42:19.000
+ 7:30.000
+ 1:37.000
7
2
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:42:21.000
+ 7:32.000
+ 2.000
8
8
Piero LiattiItaly
A8
5:48:42.000
+ 13:53.000
+ 6:21.000
9
15
Jean RagnottiFranceSociété Diac
A7
5:55:09.000
+ 20:20.000
+ 6:27.000
10
9
Alain OreilleFranceSociété Diac
A7
6:01:03.000
+ 26:14.000
+ 5:54.000
11
27
Claude BalesiFrance
A7
6:05:20.000
+ 30:31.000
+ 4:17.000
12
21
Eric MauffreyFrance
A7
6:07:05.000
+ 32:16.000
+ 1:45.000
13
87
Patrick MagaudFrance
A6
6:08:56.000
+ 34:07.000
+ 1:51.000
14
23
Christine DrianoFranceCitroën Sport
A5
6:15:18.000
+ 40:29.000
+ 6:22.000
15
10
Yves LoubetFranceCitroën Sport
A6
6:15:34.000
+ 40:45.000
+ 16.000
16
35
Jean-Marie SantoniFrance
N4
6:17:48.000
+ 42:59.000
+ 2:14.000
17
30
Pierre BenazziFrance
N4
6:20:17.000
+ 45:28.000
+ 2:29.000
18
33
Dieter DeppingGermany
N4
6:21:50.000
+ 47:01.000
+ 1:33.000
19
18
Giovanni ManfrinatoItaly
N4
6:24:24.000
+ 49:35.000
+ 2:34.000
20
45
François PadronaFrance
N4
6:27:39.000
+ 52:50.000
+ 3:15.000
21
53
Michel BagardFrance
N4
6:31:16.000
+ 56:27.000
+ 3:37.000
22
101
Jean-Marc SanchezFrance
N1
6:38:56.000
+ 1:04:07.000
+ 7:40.000
23
34
António CoutinhoPortugal
N4
6:42:18.000
+ 1:07:29.000
+ 3:22.000
24
37
Jean-Jacques PadovaniFrance
A8
6:45:27.000
+ 1:10:38.000
+ 3:09.000
25
49
François WehrleFrance
N4
6:48:49.000
+ 1:14:00.000
+ 3:22.000
26
78
Georges ChioccaFrance
N3
6:57:48.000
+ 1:22:59.000
+ 8:59.000
27
99
Richard SagnardFrance
N1
6:58:32.000
+ 1:23:43.000
+ 44.000
28
90
Hercule AntoniniFrance
N2
6:59:23.000
+ 1:24:34.000
+ 51.000
29
42
Moreno FidianiItaly
N4
7:00:51.000
+ 1:26:02.000
+ 1:28.000
30
48
Gérard FlottesFrance
N4
7:00:57.000
+ 1:26:08.000
+ 6.000
31
79
Elisabeth De FresquetFrance
N3
7:02:20.000
+ 1:27:31.000
+ 1:23.000
32
107
Charles NardiFrance
N1
7:05:43.000
+ 1:30:54.000
+ 3:23.000
33
84
Bruno BastideFrance
N3
7:06:59.000
+ 1:32:10.000
+ 1:16.000
34
73
Ange PaoliniFrance
N3
7:08:04.000
+ 1:33:15.000
+ 1:05.000
35
85
Francis LeymarieFrance
N3
7:08:04.000
+ 1:33:15.000
36
106
Daniel MariFrance
N1
7:10:35.000
+ 1:35:46.000
+ 2:31.000
37
57
Marcel LaissusFrance
N4
7:12:17.000
+ 1:37:28.000
+ 1:42.000
38
72
Denis MenestrierFrance
N3
7:22:23.000
+ 1:47:34.000
+ 10:06.000
39
50
Didier MontiFrance
N4
7:24:09.000
+ 1:49:20.000
+ 1:46.000
40
74
Joseph NocetoFrance
N3
7:24:44.000
+ 1:49:55.000
+ 35.000
41
98
Jacky CesbronFrance
A5
7:28:22.000
+ 1:53:33.000
+ 3:38.000
42
108
Charles-Napoléon SacchiFrance
N1
7:29:47.000
+ 1:54:58.000
+ 1:25.000
43
67
Gérard PicotFrance
A7
7:45:01.000
+ 2:10:12.000
+ 15:14.000
44
86
Alain MalegarieFrance
N3
7:48:12.000
+ 2:13:23.000
+ 3:11.000
45
56
Pierre BolzanFrance
N4
7:54:04.000
+ 2:19:15.000
+ 5:52.000
46
109
Bernard MaurelFrance
N1
8:07:01.000
+ 2:32:12.000
+ 12:57.000
DNF
76
Alain MalacarneFrance
N3
DNF
65
Jean-Michel TranierFrance
A7
DNF
89
Laurent PoggiFrance
N2
DNF
19
Jean-Pierre ManzagolFrance
N4
DNF
54
Pascal CueninFrance
N4
DNF
93
Dédé PapiniFrance
A5
DNF
26
Jean-Claude TorreFrance
A8
DNF
29
Guy FioriFrance
N4
DNF
47
Jean-Marc SechiFrance
N4
DNF
77
Paul TomasiniFrance
N3
DNF
52
François FaggianelliFrance
N4
DNF
92
Paul-André MarianiFrance
A5
DNF
68
Francis PlancheFrance
A7
DNF
83
Gérard DoizeletFrance
N3
DNF
32
Stefan ReiningerAustria
N4
DNF
91
SamaFrance
N2
DNF
22
Fabien DoenlenFranceConcessionnaires Peugeot France
A7
DNF
69
Pascal DamianiFrance
A7
DNF
71
Serge JordanFranceSociété Diac
N3
EXC
70
Richard TorreFrance
N3
EXC
82
Sébastien SpanoFrance
N3
EXC
100
Eric RuggeriFrance
N1
DNF
81
Jean-Luc GiraudFrance
N3
DNF
41
Jean-Marc ForconiFrance
N4
DNF
60
Frédéric CasanovaFrance
A7
DNF
14
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
A7
DNF
66
Jean-François BerenguerFrance
A7
DNF
20
Patrick BernardiniFrance
A8
DNF
31
Gilberto PianezzolaItaly
N4
DNF
39
Christian GardavotFrance
A8
DNF
43
Aldo MieleItaly
N4
DNF
61
Christophe CasaltaFrance
A7
DNF
103
Robert DucreuxFrance
N1
DNF
28
Jean-Pierre DeriuFrance
N4
DNF
36
Lorenzo ColbrelliItaly
N4
DNF
46
Jean-Claude LecaFrance
N4
DNF
55
Jacques PerrinFrance
N4
DNF
59
Antoine CasabiancaFrance
A7
DNF
102
Pascal GuilloreauFrance
N1
DNF
11
Fernando CapdevilaSpainCanarias Sport Club
N4
DNF
17
Kurt GöttlicherAustria
N4
DNF
40
François LeandriFrance
A7
DNF
38
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
A8
DNF
75
Joseph WheatcroftFrance
N3
DNF
95
Gabriel PadovaniFrance
A5
DNF
96
Werner RaschperGermany
A5
DNF
16
Carlos Menem Jr.ArgentinaTop Run
N4
DNF
63
Felix PelloniFrance
A7
DNF
80
Jean-François PatarozziFrance
N3
DNF
97
Pascal CheviteFrance
A5
DNF
25
Jean-Baptiste SerpaggiFrance
A8
DNF
62
Detlef SchmidtSwitzerland
A6
DNF
64
Julien BarbolosiFrance
A7
DNF
94
Michel GolaySwitzerland
A5
DNF
104
Claude CesariFrance
N1
DNF
105
Claude BensimonFrance
N1
DNF
44
Guido PuglieseItaly
N4
DNF
110
Petru Francescu FaziFrance
N3
DNS
24
Michel NeriFrance
A8