fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
3
Didier AuriolFranceBrabham
5:34:49.000
2
6
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:36:15.000
+ 1:26.000
+ 1:26.000
3
7
Philippe BugalskiFranceBrabham
5:38:04.000
+ 3:15.000
+ 1:49.000
4
1
Carlos SainzSpainToyota Team Europe
A8
5:39:22.000
+ 4:33.000
+ 1:18.000
5
5
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Team Europe
A8
5:40:42.000
+ 5:53.000
+ 1:20.000
6
12
Andrea AghiniItalyBrabham
A8
5:42:19.000
+ 7:30.000
+ 1:37.000
7
2
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
5:42:21.000
+ 7:32.000
+ 2.000
8
8
Piero LiattiItaly
A8
5:48:42.000
+ 13:53.000
+ 6:21.000
9
15
Jean RagnottiFranceSociété Diac
A7
5:55:09.000
+ 20:20.000
+ 6:27.000
10
9
Alain OreilleFranceSociété Diac
A7
6:01:03.000
+ 26:14.000
+ 5:54.000
11
27
Claude BalesiFrance
A7
6:05:20.000
+ 30:31.000
+ 4:17.000
12
21
Eric MauffreyFrance
A7
6:07:05.000
+ 32:16.000
+ 1:45.000
13
87
Patrick Magaud
A6
6:08:56.000
+ 34:07.000
+ 1:51.000
14
23
Christine DrianoFranceCitroën Sport
A5
6:15:18.000
+ 40:29.000
+ 6:22.000
15
10
Yves Loubet
Citroën Sport
A6
6:15:34.000
+ 40:45.000
+ 16.000
16
35
Jean-Marie SantoniFrance
N4
6:17:48.000
+ 42:59.000
+ 2:14.000
17
30
Pierre Benazzi
N4
6:20:17.000
+ 45:28.000
+ 2:29.000
18
33
Dieter DeppingGermany
N4
6:21:50.000
+ 47:01.000
+ 1:33.000
19
18
Giovanni ManfrinatoItaly
N4
6:24:24.000
+ 49:35.000
+ 2:34.000
20
45
François Padrona
N4
6:27:39.000
+ 52:50.000
+ 3:15.000
21
53
Michel Bagard
N4
6:31:16.000
+ 56:27.000
+ 3:37.000
22
101
Jean-Marc Sanchez
N1
6:38:56.000
+ 1:04:07.000
+ 7:40.000
23
34
António CoutinhoPortugal
N4
6:42:18.000
+ 1:07:29.000
+ 3:22.000
24
37
Jean-Jacques Padovani
A8
6:45:27.000
+ 1:10:38.000
+ 3:09.000
25
49
François Wehrle
N4
6:48:49.000
+ 1:14:00.000
+ 3:22.000
26
78
Georges Chiocca
N3
6:57:48.000
+ 1:22:59.000
+ 8:59.000
27
99
Richard Sagnard
N1
6:58:32.000
+ 1:23:43.000
+ 44.000
28
90
Hercule Antonini
N2
6:59:23.000
+ 1:24:34.000
+ 51.000
29
42
Moreno Fidiani
N4
7:00:51.000
+ 1:26:02.000
+ 1:28.000
30
48
Gérard Flottes
N4
7:00:57.000
+ 1:26:08.000
+ 6.000
31
79
Elisabeth De Fresquet
N3
7:02:20.000
+ 1:27:31.000
+ 1:23.000
32
107
Charles Nardi
N1
7:05:43.000
+ 1:30:54.000
+ 3:23.000
33
84
Bruno Bastide
N3
7:06:59.000
+ 1:32:10.000
+ 1:16.000
34
73
Ange Paolini
N3
7:08:04.000
+ 1:33:15.000
+ 1:05.000
35
85
Francis Leymarie
N3
7:08:04.000
+ 1:33:15.000
36
106
Daniel Mari
N1
7:10:35.000
+ 1:35:46.000
+ 2:31.000
37
57
Marcel Laissus
N4
7:12:17.000
+ 1:37:28.000
+ 1:42.000
38
72
Denis Menestrier
N3
7:22:23.000
+ 1:47:34.000
+ 10:06.000
39
50
Didier Monti
N4
7:24:09.000
+ 1:49:20.000
+ 1:46.000
40
74
Joseph Noceto
N3
7:24:44.000
+ 1:49:55.000
+ 35.000
41
98
Jacky CesbronFrance
A5
7:28:22.000
+ 1:53:33.000
+ 3:38.000
42
108
Charles-Napoléon Sacchi
N1
7:29:47.000
+ 1:54:58.000
+ 1:25.000
43
67
Gérard Picot
A7
7:45:01.000
+ 2:10:12.000
+ 15:14.000
44
86
Alain Malegarie
N3
7:48:12.000
+ 2:13:23.000
+ 3:11.000
45
56
Pierre Bolzan
N4
7:54:04.000
+ 2:19:15.000
+ 5:52.000
46
109
Bernard Maurel
N1
8:07:01.000
+ 2:32:12.000
+ 12:57.000
DNF
76
Alain Malacarne
N3
DNF
65
Jean-Michel Tranier
A7
DNF
89
Laurent PoggiFrance
N2
DNF
19
Jean-Pierre ManzagolFrance
N4
DNF
54
Pascal Cuenin
N4
DNF
93
Dédé PapiniFrance
A5
DNF
26
Jean-Claude TorreFrance
A8
DNF
29
Guy FioriFrance
N4
DNF
47
Jean-Marc Sechi
N4
DNF
77
Paul Tomasini
N3
DNF
52
François FaggianelliFrance
N4
DNF
92
Paul-André MarianiFrance
A5
DNF
68
Francis Planche
A7
DNF
83
Gérard Doizelet
N3
DNF
32
Stefan ReiningerAustria
N4
DNF
91
Sama
N2
DNF
22
Fabien DoenlenFranceConcessionnaires Peugeot France
A7
DNF
69
Pascal Damiani
A7
DNF
71
Serge JordanFranceSociété Diac
N3
EXC
70
Richard Torre
N3
EXC
82
Sébastien Spano
N3
EXC
100
Eric Ruggeri
N1
DNF
81
Jean-Luc Giraud
N3
DNF
41
Jean-Marc Forconi
N4
DNF
60
Frédéric Casanova
A7
DNF
14
Bruno ThiryBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
A7
DNF
66
Jean-François Berenguer
A7
DNF
20
Patrick BernardiniFrance
A8
DNF
31
Gilberto PianezzolaItaly
N4
DNF
39
Christian GardavotFrance
A8
DNF
43
Aldo Miele
N4
DNF
61
Christophe Casalta
A7
DNF
103
Robert Ducreux
N1
DNF
28
Jean-Pierre Deriu
N4
DNF
36
Lorenzo Colbrelli
N4
DNF
46
Jean-Claude Leca
N4
DNF
55
Jacques Perrin
N4
DNF
59
Antoine CasabiancaFrance
A7
DNF
102
Pascal Guilloreau
N1
DNF
11
Fernando CapdevilaSpainCanarias Sport Club
N4
DNF
17
Kurt Göttlicher
N4
DNF
40
François LeandriFrance
A7
DNF
38
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
A8
DNF
75
Joseph Wheatcroft
N3
DNF
95
Gabriel Padovani
A5
DNF
96
Werner Raschper
A5
DNF
16
Carlos Menem Jr.ArgentinaTop Run
N4
DNF
63
Felix Pelloni
A7
DNF
80
Jean-François PatarozziFrance
N3
DNF
97
Pascal Chevite
A5
DNF
25
Jean-Baptiste SerpaggiFrance
A8
DNF
62
Detlef Schmidt
A6
DNF
64
Julien Barbolosi
A7
DNF
94
Michel Golay
A5
DNF
104
Claude Cesari
N1
DNF
105
Claude BensimonFrance
N1
DNF
44
Guido Pugliese
N4
DNF
110
Petru Francescu Fazi
N3
DNS
24
Michel Neri
A8