fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
60. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
41. International Swedish Rally
26. Rallye de Portugal - Vinho do Porto
40. Safari Rally
36. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
39. Acropolis Rally
23. Rothmans Rally New Zealand
12. Rally YPF Argentina
42. 1000 Lakes Rally
5. Telecom Rally Australia
34. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
24. Rallye Cote d'Ivoire - Bandama
28. Rallye España - Catalunya Costa Brava
48. Lombard RAC Rally
1992
FIA World Rally Championship 41. International Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 I2
CStage 1
SS2 Godasen
CStage 2
SS3 Skargen
CStage 3
SS4 Sagfallet
CStage 4
SS5 Kammersrud
CStage 5
SS6 Henstad
CStage 6
SS7 Alvsbacka O
CStage 7
SS8 Backa
CStage 8
SS9 Uddeholmshyttan
CStage 9
SS10 Sagen
CStage 10
SS11 Telningsberg
CStage 11
SS12 Nyhammar
CStage 12
SS13 Vibberbo
CStage 13
SS14 Nisshyttan
CStage 14
SS15 I13
CStage 15
SS16 Skog
CStage 16
SS17 Djura
CStage 17
SS18 Skalo
CStage 18
SS19 Likenas
CStage 19
SS20 Svensk Andersberg
CStage 20
SS21 Mitandersfors
CStage 21
SS22 Axland
CStage 22
SS23 Mangen
CStage 23
SS24 Tobyn
CStage 24
SS25 Alvsbacka V
CStage 25
SS26 Malta
CStage 26
SS27 Vargasen
CStage 27
SS28 Skalla
CStage 28
SS29 Bjalverud
CStage 29
SS30 Lonnhojden
CStage 30
SS31 Langjohanstorp
CStage 31
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Mats Jonsson
Sweden
Toyota Team Sweden
A8
5:24:37.000
2
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8
5:25:16.000
+ 39.000
+ 39.000
3
6
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
Castrol Nissan Motorsports
A8
5:26:09.000
+ 1:32.000
+ 53.000
4
2
Markku Alén
Finland
Toyota Team Sweden
A8
5:26:25.000
+ 1:48.000
+ 16.000
5
16
Leif Asterhag
Sweden
Toyota Team Sweden
A8
5:30:53.000
+ 6:16.000
+ 4:28.000
6
11
Per Eklund
Sweden
Clarion Team Europe
A8
5:35:12.000
+ 10:35.000
+ 4:19.000
7
10
Björn Johansson
Sweden
Mazda Team Sweden
A8
5:38:58.000
+ 14:21.000
+ 3:46.000
8
12
Lasse Lampi
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
A8
5:41:51.000
+ 17:14.000
+ 2:53.000
9
23
Sören Nilsson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden
N4
5:43:22.000
+ 18:45.000
+ 1:31.000
10
24
Jarmo Kytölehto
Finland
Finnish Junior Rally Team
N4
5:49:29.000
+ 24:52.000
+ 6:07.000
11
31
Per Svan
Sweden
Opel Team Sweden
A6
5:49:43.000
+ 25:06.000
+ 14.000
12
20
Roger Ericsson
Sweden
N4
5:53:22.000
+ 28:45.000
+ 3:39.000
13
33
Gert Blomqvist
Sweden
Bilsport Magazine
N4
5:55:08.000
+ 30:31.000
+ 1:46.000
14
44
Arne Rådström
Sweden
A8
5:59:03.000
+ 34:26.000
+ 3:55.000
15
19
Harry Joki
Sweden
A7
6:05:52.000
+ 41:15.000
+ 6:49.000
16
36
Eddie Hörbing
Sweden
N4
6:09:35.000
+ 44:58.000
+ 3:43.000
17
41
Eija Jurvanen
Finland
A8
6:09:57.000
+ 45:20.000
+ 22.000
18
55
Göran Åkerlund
Sweden
N4
6:12:59.000
+ 48:22.000
+ 3:02.000
19
57
Björn Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
6:16:58.000
+ 52:21.000
+ 3:59.000
20
59
Torsten Palm
Sweden
Clarion Team Europe
N4
6:19:36.000
+ 54:59.000
+ 2:38.000
21
71
Clemens Andersson
Sweden
N3
6:29:02.000
+ 1:04:25.000
+ 9:26.000
22
93
Keijo Savolainen
Sweden
N4
6:29:55.000
+ 1:05:18.000
+ 53.000
23
72
Jan Levin
Sweden
N3
6:31:41.000
+ 1:07:04.000
+ 1:46.000
24
76
Lars-Göran Andersson
Sweden
N2
6:33:38.000
+ 1:09:01.000
+ 1:57.000
25
74
Håkan Holm
Sweden
N3
6:34:36.000
+ 1:09:59.000
+ 58.000
26
96
Kjell Friberg
Sweden
N3
6:35:08.000
+ 1:10:31.000
+ 32.000
27
82
Yngve Larsson
Sweden
N4
6:35:42.000
+ 1:11:05.000
+ 34.000
28
78
Anders Söderberg
Sweden
N1
6:35:56.000
+ 1:11:19.000
+ 14.000
29
77
Jocke Qvarnström
Sweden
N1
6:38:00.000
+ 1:13:23.000
+ 2:04.000
30
109
Ragnar Glav
Sweden
N2
6:39:45.000
+ 1:15:08.000
+ 1:45.000
31
62
LisBeth Kerttu
Sweden
A6
6:43:58.000
+ 1:19:21.000
+ 4:13.000
32
61
Nikolai Burkart
Germany
A6
6:56:20.000
+ 1:31:43.000
+ 12:22.000
33
108
Thomas Myhre Hansen
Norway
N2
6:57:30.000
+ 1:32:53.000
+ 1:10.000
34
102
Joachim Grahn
Sweden
N3
7:01:35.000
+ 1:36:58.000
+ 4:05.000
35
107
Tony Bergdahl
Sweden
N2
7:03:31.000
+ 1:38:54.000
+ 1:56.000
36
101
Armand Victor
Luxembourg
N3
7:07:50.000
+ 1:43:13.000
+ 4:19.000
37
98
Tore Magnussen
Norway
N3
7:10:03.000
+ 1:45:26.000
+ 2:13.000
38
112
P.-A. Kullander
Sweden
N1
7:11:54.000
+ 1:47:17.000
+ 1:51.000
39
85
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
A8
7:14:39.000
+ 1:50:02.000
+ 2:45.000
40
105
Lars Alsterbo
Sweden
N2
7:14:39.000
+ 1:50:02.000
41
116
Christian Dussert
France
N1
7:15:10.000
+ 1:50:33.000
+ 31.000
42
110
Cleas-Ake Eringsfors
Sweden
N1
7:16:02.000
+ 1:51:25.000
+ 52.000
43
104
Lars Byrsjö
Sweden
N3
7:33:23.000
+ 2:08:46.000
+ 17:21.000
44
114
Philippe Hugla
France
A8
8:04:49.000
+ 2:40:12.000
+ 31:26.000
45
90
Jean-François Zumbihl
France
A5
8:21:56.000
+ 2:57:19.000
+ 17:07.000
46
95
Santo Deledda
Italy
N3
8:28:01.000
+ 3:03:24.000
+ 6:05.000
DNF
56
Jan-Erik Sundqvist
Sweden
N4
DNF
39
Åke Andersson
Sweden
N4
DNF
91
Anders Floren
Sweden
N4
DNF
60
Anders Hedström
Sweden
N4
DNF
70
Nils Flygare
Sweden
N3
DNF
21
Sten-Erik Eriksson
Sweden
Nissan Rally Team Sweden
N4
DNF
27
Kjell Olofsson
Sweden
Nissan Rally Team Sweden
N4
DNF
35
Anders Rådström
Sweden
N4
DNF
67
Kjell Sandberg
Sweden
A7
DNF
73
Mikael Rosnell Gustavsson
Sweden
N3
DNF
43
Kenneth Thomasson
Sweden
A8
DNF
47
Hans Dölerud
Sweden
N4
DNF
92
Carsten Alexy
Germany
N4
DNF
38
Patrik Holmlund
Sweden
N4
DNF
81
Louis Birath
Sweden
N4
DNF
84
Åke Nilsson
Sweden
N4
DNF
87
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
A8
DNF
22
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden
N4
DNF
68
Göran Parkheden
Sweden
A7
DNF
25
Morgan Olsson
Sweden
N4
DNF
75
Heikki Salmenautio
Finland
A8
DNF
113
Gösta Andersson
Sweden
N1
DNF
66
Lasse Storm
Sweden
A5
DNF
80
Roger Antonsen
Sweden
N4
DNF
94
Monty Karlan
Norway
N4
DNF
40
Cemoni Ohlsson
Sweden
A5
DNF
18
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Finnish Junior Rally Team
A8
DNF
79
Rolf Berglund
Sweden
N4
DNF
13
Stig-Olov Walfridsson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden
N4
DNF
15
John Bosch
Netherlands
N4
DNF
49
Magnus Henriksson
Sweden
A7
DNF
64
Håkan Hult
Sweden
A6
DNF
17
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
A8
DNF
83
Nicklas Byqvist
Sweden
N4
DNF
14
Mikael Sundström
Finland
N4
DNF
28
Bror Danielsson
Sweden
A8
DNF
34
Henrik Morin
Sweden
Subaru Team Sweden
N4
DNF
111
Göran Ekedahl
Sweden
N1
DNF
117
Jean-Paul Pinon
France
N2
DNF
69
Lars-Ove Olsson
Sweden
N3
DNF
51
Göran Lindström
Sweden
A7
DNF
53
Kjell Hansson
Sweden
Coca-Cola Company Sweden
A7
DNF
29
Steve Olofsson
Sweden
A8
DNF
37
Tomas Norqvist
Sweden
N4
DNF
30
Per-Olof Persson
Sweden
A8
DNF
42
Göran Fredriksson
Sweden
A8
DNF
103
Markku Kiiveri
Finland
N3
DNF
3
Ari Vatanen
Finland
Subaru Rally Team Europe
A8