fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
3
Didier AuriolFranceMartini Racing
A8
4:32:45.000
2
1
Juha KankkunenFinlandMartini Racing
A8
4:33:25.000
+ 40.000
+ 40.000
3
5
Markku AlénFinlandToyota Team Europe
A8
4:34:44.000
+ 1:59.000
+ 1:19.000
4
6
Ari VatanenFinlandSubaru Rally Team Europe
A8
4:35:17.000
+ 2:32.000
+ 33.000
5
4
Miki BiasionItalyFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
4:41:46.000
+ 9:01.000
+ 6:29.000
6
14
Lasse LampiFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart Finland
A8
4:42:41.000
+ 9:56.000
+ 55.000
7
22
Sebastian LindholmFinland
A8
4:43:58.000
+ 11:13.000
+ 1:17.000
8
9
Colin McRaeGreat BritainSubaru Rally Team Europe
A8
4:48:30.000
+ 15:45.000
+ 4:32.000
9
11
Philippe BugalskiFranceMartini Racing
A8
4:49:40.000
+ 16:55.000
+ 1:10.000
10
24
Jarmo KytölehtoFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
4:57:14.000
+ 24:29.000
+ 7:34.000
11
23
Esa SaarenpääFinland
A8
4:58:00.000
+ 25:15.000
+ 46.000
12
52
Juha HellmanFinland
N4
5:02:44.000
+ 29:59.000
+ 4:44.000
13
12
Grégoire De MéviusBelgium
N4
5:03:19.000
+ 30:34.000
+ 35.000
14
29
Teemu TahkoFinland
A8
5:05:15.000
+ 32:30.000
+ 1:56.000
15
34
Ari VihavainenFinland
N4
5:06:38.000
+ 33:53.000
+ 1:23.000
16
38
Eija JurvanenFinland
A8
5:09:38.000
+ 36:53.000
+ 3:00.000
17
17
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
5:24:30.000
+ 51:45.000
+ 14:52.000
18
43
Markku MarkkanenFinland
N4
5:25:36.000
+ 52:51.000
+ 1:06.000
19
53
Eugenijus TumaleviciusLithuania
N4
5:26:01.000
+ 53:16.000
+ 25.000
20
33
Mika SohlbergFinland
N4
5:26:32.000
+ 53:47.000
+ 31.000
21
47
Isolde HolderiedGermany
N4
5:29:39.000
+ 56:54.000
+ 3:07.000
22
54
Reijo HeikkiläFinland
A6
5:30:52.000
+ 58:07.000
+ 1:13.000
23
59
Sergey AlyasovRussia
A6
5:31:49.000
+ 59:04.000
+ 57.000
24
55
Aleksandr ArtemenkoRussia
A6
5:32:03.000
+ 59:18.000
+ 14.000
25
50
Kari KytöläFinland
A7
5:32:40.000
+ 59:55.000
+ 37.000
26
70
Pentti IhalainenFinland
A6
5:36:03.000
+ 1:03:18.000
+ 3:23.000
27
64
Seppo SimpanenFinland
A8
5:36:20.000
+ 1:03:35.000
+ 17.000
28
19
Vladimír BergerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
5:37:36.000
+ 1:04:51.000
+ 1:16.000
29
68
Juha EklundFinland
N4
5:39:52.000
+ 1:07:07.000
+ 2:16.000
30
116
Matti TuominenFinland
N2
5:42:11.000
+ 1:09:26.000
+ 2:19.000
31
120
Hannu JokinenFinland
N2
5:42:47.000
+ 1:10:02.000
+ 36.000
32
117
Tapio KuosmanenFinland
N2
5:44:28.000
+ 1:11:43.000
+ 1:41.000
33
66
Kari MäkeläFinland
N4
5:44:45.000
+ 1:12:00.000
+ 17.000
34
118
Markku HarjuFinland
N2
5:45:42.000
+ 1:12:57.000
+ 57.000
35
114
Jari PajulaFinland
N2
5:45:56.000
+ 1:13:11.000
+ 14.000
36
72
Jukka LifländerFinland
A5
5:46:10.000
+ 1:13:25.000
+ 14.000
37
41
Heikki SalmenautioFinland
A8
5:46:19.000
+ 1:13:34.000
+ 9.000
38
115
Akke SelinFinland
N2
5:47:01.000
+ 1:14:16.000
+ 42.000
39
87
Harri VäänänenFinland
A5
5:47:05.000
+ 1:14:20.000
+ 4.000
40
86
Seppo HannukainenFinland
A5
5:48:17.000
+ 1:15:32.000
+ 1:12.000
41
78
Masashi IshidaJapan
A6
5:51:48.000
+ 1:19:03.000
+ 3:31.000
42
113
Tapani LevulaFinland
N2
5:52:58.000
+ 1:20:13.000
+ 1:10.000
43
102
Tapio SantalaFinland
N3
5:54:16.000
+ 1:21:31.000
+ 1:18.000
44
71
Raimo NäsänenFinland
A5
5:55:15.000
+ 1:22:30.000
+ 59.000
45
90
George KettunenFinland
A7
5:55:37.000
+ 1:22:52.000
+ 22.000
46
76
Gilbert MagaudFrance
A7
6:01:31.000
+ 1:28:46.000
+ 5:54.000
47
36
Harri LuostarinenFinland
A7
6:03:16.000
+ 1:30:31.000
+ 1:45.000
48
128
Dick SundmanSweden
N1
6:10:25.000
+ 1:37:40.000
+ 7:09.000
49
108
Ismo JukolaFinland
N3
6:10:38.000
+ 1:37:53.000
+ 13.000
50
63
Fabrizio De SanctisItaly
A8
6:13:10.000
+ 1:40:25.000
+ 2:32.000
51
101
Petteri KoskenalaFinland
N3
6:15:35.000
+ 1:42:50.000
+ 2:25.000
52
94
Vladimir TurovRussia
N4
6:18:27.000
+ 1:45:42.000
+ 2:52.000
53
111
Ilkka MajamäkiFinland
N3
6:20:30.000
+ 1:47:45.000
+ 2:03.000
54
133
Markku NymanFinland
N1
6:20:35.000
+ 1:47:50.000
+ 5.000
55
105
Kari RekolaFinland
A5
6:22:07.000
+ 1:49:22.000
+ 1:32.000
56
129
Daniel DuterteFrance
N1
6:30:59.000
+ 1:58:14.000
+ 8:52.000
57
127
Alpo SaastamoinenFinland
A5
6:34:11.000
+ 2:01:26.000
+ 3:12.000
58
132
Roland MuretFrance
N1
6:38:27.000
+ 2:05:42.000
+ 4:16.000
59
85
Veijo VäätäinenFinland
A5
6:43:10.000
+ 2:10:25.000
+ 4:43.000
60
100
Santo DeleddaItaly
N3
6:51:04.000
+ 2:18:19.000
+ 7:54.000
61
91
Armin LüderGermany
A7
7:58:53.000
+ 3:26:08.000
+ 1:07:49.000
DNF
123
Hannu SiukolaFinland
A5
DNF
13
Mikael SundströmFinland
N4
DNF
40
Jari ViitaFinland
A8
DNF
16
Stig-Olov WalfridssonSweden
N4
DNF
25
Kari KivenneFinland
N4
DNF
81
Aarre SalmiFinland
N4
DNF
107
Pertti ToivonenFinland
A5
DNF
28
Jouko TiriFinland
A8
DNF
49
Marko UutelaFinland
N4
DNF
57
Jukka MetsäläFinland
N4
DNF
42
Jari KauppilaFinland
A8
DNF
44
Matti MäkinenFinland
N4
DNF
126
Paavo SaarinenFinland
A5
DNF
56
Jukka SuvisalmiFinland
N4
DNF
77
Pentti SeleniusFinland
A7
DNF
122
Kari TaittonenFinland
N2
DNF
92
Timo TakalaFinland
A5
DNF
103
Fabrizio ColombiItaly
N3
DNF
125
Seppo VirtanenFinland
A5
DNF
15
Jouko PuhakkaFinland
N4
DNF
112
Lars-Ove NordinSweden
N3
DNF
131
Hans Peter SvendsenDenmark
N1
DNF
20
Antero LaineFinland
A8
DNF
10
Stig BlomqvistSwedenNissan Motorsports Europe
A8
DNF
31
Petri ViitalaFinland
N4
DNF
106
Egil ErikssonFinland
A5
DNF
109
Gianfranco GirardiItaly
N3
DNF
62
Adriano ZanattaItaly
A8
DNF
67
Kari HelinFinland
N4
DNF
89
Philippe LetihonBelgium
A7
DNF
61
Ari MäkeläFinland
A8
DNF
82
Jukka MäenpääFinland
N3
DNF
110
Kari HeikkinenFinland
N3
DNF
8
François DelecourFranceFord Motor Co Ltd
A8
DNF
7
Tommi MäkinenFinlandNissan Motorsports Europe
A8
DNF
80
Kare TervonenFinland
A6
DNF
18
Giovanni ManfrinatoItaly
N4
DNF
48
Timo NiinimäkiFinland
A6
DNF
93
Erkki HakaFinland
N4
DNF
104
Siegfried MayrGermany
N3
DNF
37
Mika PartanenFinland
N4
DNF
39
Pentti HuismanFinland
N4
DNF
51
Mika Yli-LonttinenFinland
N4
DNF
58
Seppo MuhonenFinland
N4
DNF
60
Harri KalliomäkiFinland
A7
DNF
65
Magnus KumlinFinland
N4
DNF
75
Patrick PolletFrance
A7
DNF
95
Jarkko HaukkalaFinland
N4
DNF
96
Giommaria BassuItaly
N3
DNF
21
Marcus GrönholmFinland
A8
DNF
46
Seppo KukkasniemiFinland
N4
DNF
99
Wolfgang KilbGermany
N4
DNF
130
Juhani LänsikorpiFinland
N1
DNF
30
Jouni AhvenlammiFinland
N4
DNF
32
Jari LatvalaFinland
N4
DNF
45
Kari IsolehtoFinland
A6
DNF
69
Antti RönkköFinland
N4
DNF
26
Anders NorstedtSweden
A8
DNF
35
Mika KelkkanenFinland
A7
DNF
73
John SkarNorway
A7
DNF
84
Ari NiilesFinland
N3
DNF
98
Jorma PalmgrenFinland
N4
DNF
119
Vesa HakalaFinland
N2
DNF
121
Henri ÖstermanFinland
N2
DNF
124
Jori HakkarainenFinland
A5
DNF
27
Saku VierimaaFinland
A8
DNF
83
Nils FlygareSweden
N3