fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
63. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
44. International Swedish Rally
29. TAP Rallye de Portugal
39. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand
8. Telstra Rally Australia
31. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
51. Network Q RAC Rally
1995
FIA World Rally Championship 26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Totara Park 1
CStage 1
SS2 Riverhead
CStage 2
SS3 Kiwitahi
CStage 3
SS4 Kelly Park
CStage 4
SS5 Kaipara Hills
CStage 5
SS6 Totara Park 2
CStage 6
SS7 Maurice
CStage 7
SS8 Woodleigh
CStage 8
SS9 Matira
CStage 9
SS10 Mahoe
CStage 10
SS11 Boddies
CStage 11
SS12 Fullerton
CStage 12
SS13 Troopers
CStage 13
SS14 Tuhua
CStage 14
SS15 Waitanguru
CStage 15
CStage 16
CStage 17
SS18 Manawahe
CStage 18
SS19 Motu 1
CStage 19
SS20 Rakauroa
CStage 20
SS21 Whakarau
CStage 21
CStage 22
SS23 Motu 3
CStage 23
SS24 Old Creamery
CStage 24
SS25 Stanley
CStage 25
SS26 Manawahe - Rendall
CStage 26
SS27 Taupaki
CStage 27
SS28 Mangare
CStage 28
SS29 Okupata
CStage 29
SS30 Hauturu North
CStage 30
SS31 Waitetuna Valley
CStage 31
SS32 Whaanga Coast
CStage 32
SS33 Ruakiwi
CStage 33
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:33:06.000
2
1
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:33:50.000
+ 44.000
+ 44.000
3
2
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:34:15.000
+ 1:09.000
+ 25.000
4
3
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
5:34:51.000
+ 1:45.000
+ 36.000
5
10
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:35:38.000
+ 2:32.000
+ 47.000
6
7
François Delecour
France
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:37:30.000
+ 4:24.000
+ 1:52.000
7
6
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:42:01.000
+ 8:55.000
+ 4:31.000
8
9
Neil Allport
New Zealand
R.A.S. Ford
A8
5:54:47.000
+ 21:41.000
+ 12:46.000
9
18
Jorge Recalde
Argentina
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:57:45.000
+ 24:39.000
+ 2:58.000
10
17
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:58:16.000
+ 25:10.000
+ 31.000
11
12
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
5:58:49.000
+ 25:43.000
+ 33.000
12
33
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
A8
6:00:46.000
+ 27:40.000
+ 1:57.000
13
28
Kiyoshi Inoue
Japan
N4
6:00:49.000
+ 27:43.000
+ 3.000
14
36
Hikaru Teshigawara
Japan
N4
6:01:55.000
+ 28:49.000
+ 1:06.000
15
29
Karamjit Singh
Malaysia
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
6:08:06.000
+ 35:00.000
+ 6:11.000
16
40
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
N4
6:08:52.000
+ 35:46.000
+ 46.000
17
35
Andrew Grant
New Zealand
N4
6:09:01.000
+ 35:55.000
+ 9.000
18
47
Ross Meekings
New Zealand
A8
6:11:14.000
+ 38:08.000
+ 2:13.000
19
41
Marty Beckton
Australia
N4
6:12:11.000
+ 39:05.000
+ 57.000
20
27
Hideaki Miyoshi
Japan
N4
6:12:33.000
+ 39:27.000
+ 22.000
21
37
Brian Watkin
New Zealand
N4
6:13:36.000
+ 40:30.000
+ 1:03.000
22
25
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
6:14:12.000
+ 41:06.000
+ 36.000
23
38
Seiichiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
6:17:49.000
+ 44:43.000
+ 3:37.000
24
39
Marty Roestenburg
New Zealand
N4
6:21:02.000
+ 47:56.000
+ 3:13.000
25
62
Murray ONeil
New Zealand
N4
6:21:37.000
+ 48:31.000
+ 35.000
26
31
Mark Leonard
New Zealand
Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand
A8
6:22:41.000
+ 49:35.000
+ 1:04.000
27
15
Yoshio Fujimoto
Japan
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
6:23:43.000
+ 50:37.000
+ 1:02.000
28
53
Vanessa Slee
New Zealand
N4
6:23:55.000
+ 50:49.000
+ 12.000
29
60
David Black
New Zealand
A6
6:26:33.000
+ 53:27.000
+ 2:38.000
30
34
Nobuhiro Tajima
Japan
Silverstone Suzuki Sport
A6
6:27:34.000
+ 54:28.000
+ 1:01.000
31
65
Keith Stewart
New Zealand
N4
6:37:41.000
+ 1:04:35.000
+ 10:07.000
32
64
Craig Marshall
New Zealand
A8
6:37:59.000
+ 1:04:53.000
+ 18.000
33
66
Haruhiko Kageyama
Japan
A6
6:39:03.000
+ 1:05:57.000
+ 1:04.000
34
57
Steve Cox
New Zealand
N4
6:39:53.000
+ 1:06:47.000
+ 50.000
35
52
Stephen Pilcher
New Zealand
A8
6:42:17.000
+ 1:09:11.000
+ 2:24.000
36
56
Ichiro Nakano
Japan
N4
6:42:39.000
+ 1:09:33.000
+ 22.000
37
49
Kevin Stumpy Holmes
New Zealand
N4
6:44:22.000
+ 1:11:16.000
+ 1:43.000
38
72
Masayuki Nakamura
Japan
N4
6:45:26.000
+ 1:12:20.000
+ 1:04.000
39
69
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A6
6:46:09.000
+ 1:13:03.000
+ 43.000
40
67
Dave Strong
New Zealand
N3
6:47:38.000
+ 1:14:32.000
+ 1:29.000
41
68
Tsutomu Nakamura
Japan
A6
6:51:56.000
+ 1:18:50.000
+ 4:18.000
42
71
Brian Weir
New Zealand
N4
6:57:54.000
+ 1:24:48.000
+ 5:58.000
43
81
Alan Hooper
New Zealand
N1
7:04:23.000
+ 1:31:17.000
+ 6:29.000
44
87
David Rowe
New Zealand
N3
7:06:44.000
+ 1:33:38.000
+ 2:21.000
45
79
Ken Flashman
New Zealand
A8
7:06:56.000
+ 1:33:50.000
+ 12.000
46
82
Grant Aitken
New Zealand
N1
7:07:03.000
+ 1:33:57.000
+ 7.000
47
70
Masahiro Yoshino
Japan
N4
7:07:28.000
+ 1:34:22.000
+ 25.000
48
74
Pak Wing Tam
Hong Kong
N4
7:16:39.000
+ 1:43:33.000
+ 9:11.000
48
76
Michimasa Okada
Japan
N4
7:16:39.000
+ 1:43:33.000
50
83
Leslie Chang
Singapore
A6
7:19:09.000
+ 1:46:03.000
+ 2:30.000
51
84
Masayuki Kinugawa
Japan
N2
7:27:44.000
+ 1:54:38.000
+ 8:35.000
52
46
Ryoji Miyagawa
Japan
N4
7:32:46.000
+ 1:59:40.000
+ 5:02.000
52
58
Dai Wei Yein
Taiwan
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
7:32:46.000
+ 1:59:40.000
54
85
Kevin Leeson
New Zealand
N4
7:35:17.000
+ 2:02:11.000
+ 2:31.000
55
88
Rowan Morgan
New Zealand
N4
7:40:52.000
+ 2:07:46.000
+ 5:35.000
56
78
Kenji Sasaki
Japan
N4
8:03:46.000
+ 2:30:40.000
+ 22:54.000
DNF
30
Andrea Navarra
Italy
N4
DNF
44
Takemi Matsuno
Japan
N4
DNF
59
David Thexton
New Zealand
N4
DNF
45
Robert Leicester
New Zealand
N4
EXC
63
Deane Buist
New Zealand
A6
DNF
23
Michael Lieu
Hong Kong
N4
DNF
77
David Langford-Smith
Australia
A8
DNF
86
Bruce Sollitt
New Zealand
DNF
32
Yoshihiro Kataoka
Japan
N4
DNF
73
David Ralph
New Zealand
DNF
14
Richard Burns
Great Britain
555 Subaru WRT
A8
DNF
22
Brian Stokes
New Zealand
A8
DNF
43
Lewis Scott
New Zealand
N4
DNF
48
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
N4
DNF
51
Robert Harris
New Zealand
N4
DNF
61
James Stewart
New Zealand
DNF
8
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
R.A.S. Ford
A8
DNF
75
Michael Simmonds
New Zealand
DNF
11
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
DNF
42
Gregory Taylor
New Zealand
N4
DNF
80
David Tsung
Hong Kong
N4
DNF
16
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
A8
DNF
21
Joe McAndrew
New Zealand
A8
DNF
50
Jason Gardner
Australia
N4
DNF
54
Graham Walker
Great Britain
A8
DNF
24
Greg Graham
New Zealand
N4
DNF
55
Leigh Hynes
Australia
SanYang MIT Motorsport
A6
DNF
19
Mohammed Bin Sulayem
United Arab Emirates
Marlboro Toyota Grifone
N4
DNF
26
Masao Kamioka
Japan
N4
DNF
20
Isolde Holderied
Germany
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4