fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
1
Didier AuriolFranceToyota Castrol Team
A8
5:14:49.000
2
7
François DelecourFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:15:04.000
+ 15.000
+ 15.000
3
12
Andrea AghiniItalyMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:15:46.000
+ 57.000
+ 42.000
4
5
Carlos SainzSpain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:16:07.000
+ 1:18.000
+ 21.000
5
4
Colin McRaeGreat Britain555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:16:32.000
+ 1:43.000
+ 25.000
6
6
Piero LiattiItaly555 Subaru WRT
A8
5:17:16.000
+ 2:27.000
+ 44.000
7
9
Patrick BernardiniFranceR.A.S. Ford
A8
5:17:54.000
+ 3:05.000
+ 38.000
8
11
Tommi MäkinenFinlandMitsubishi Ralliart
A8
5:19:39.000
+ 4:50.000
+ 1:45.000
9
21
Philippe BugalskiFranceSociété Diac
A7
5:20:25.000
+ 5:36.000
+ 46.000
10
2
Juha KankkunenFinlandToyota Castrol Team
A8
5:24:50.000
+ 10:01.000
+ 4:25.000
11
17
Jean RagnottiFranceSociété Diac
A7
5:27:15.000
+ 12:26.000
+ 2:25.000
12
27
Gilles PanizziFrancePeugeot Sport
A7
5:28:22.000
+ 13:33.000
+ 1:07.000
13
25
Fabien DoenlenFrancePeugeot Sport
A7
5:28:41.000
+ 13:52.000
+ 19.000
14
23
Freddy LoixBelgiumOpel Team Belgium
A7
5:32:58.000
+ 18:09.000
+ 4:17.000
15
31
Claude BalesiFrance
A7
5:34:52.000
+ 20:03.000
+ 1:54.000
16
33
Jean-Pierre ManzagolFrance
A7
5:38:25.000
+ 23:36.000
+ 3:33.000
17
30
Francis MarianiFrance
A8
5:40:26.000
+ 25:37.000
+ 2:01.000
18
14
Rui MadeiraPortugalMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:43:43.000
+ 28:54.000
+ 3:17.000
19
10
Isolde HolderiedGermanyMitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:44:49.000
+ 30:00.000
+ 1:06.000
20
15
Jorge Recalde
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
5:46:41.000
+ 31:52.000
+ 1:52.000
21
18
Mohammed Bin SulayemUnited Arab EmiratesMarlboro Toyota Grifone
N4
5:49:49.000
+ 35:00.000
+ 3:08.000
22
45
Jacques Andreani
N4
5:49:55.000
+ 35:06.000
+ 6.000
23
40
Guy FioriFrance
N4
5:54:21.000
+ 39:32.000
+ 4:26.000
24
50
Michel Boetti
A5
5:54:40.000
+ 39:51.000
+ 19.000
25
43
Hermann GassnerGermany
N4
5:54:43.000
+ 39:54.000
+ 3.000
26
41
Christophe Casalta
A8
6:02:41.000
+ 47:52.000
+ 7:58.000
27
65
Richard FrauFrance
N3
6:09:50.000
+ 55:01.000
+ 7:09.000
28
81
Ange-Pierre Cordoliani
N3
6:15:44.000
+ 1:00:55.000
+ 5:54.000
29
52
José Adam
A5
6:19:56.000
+ 1:05:07.000
+ 4:12.000
30
76
Erick Antona
N3
6:27:14.000
+ 1:12:25.000
+ 7:18.000
31
87
Priscille De Belloy
FIAT Auto France
A5
6:28:17.000
+ 1:13:28.000
+ 1:03.000
32
89
Pascal Chevite
A5
6:34:05.000
+ 1:19:16.000
+ 5:48.000
33
84
Philippe Ciocca
A6
6:41:12.000
+ 1:26:23.000
+ 7:07.000
34
69
Francis Leymarie
N3
6:45:33.000
+ 1:30:44.000
+ 4:21.000
35
72
Jean-Luc Giraud Jr.
N3
6:47:50.000
+ 1:33:01.000
+ 2:17.000
36
74
Alain Benedic
N3
6:48:33.000
+ 1:33:44.000
+ 43.000
37
61
Jean-Jacques Aubert
A7
6:52:59.000
+ 1:38:10.000
+ 4:26.000
38
95
Marcel Laissus
N1
6:58:21.000
+ 1:43:32.000
+ 5:22.000
39
73
Michel Moreira
N3
7:05:14.000
+ 1:50:25.000
+ 6:53.000
40
97
Vittorio Bigoni
N1
7:09:28.000
+ 1:54:39.000
+ 4:14.000
41
58
Alain Ascione
N4
7:12:56.000
+ 1:58:07.000
+ 3:28.000
42
79
Alain Malegarie
N3
7:23:29.000
+ 2:08:40.000
+ 10:33.000
43
92
Mauro Durante
A5
7:23:46.000
+ 2:08:57.000
+ 17.000
44
78
Martin Peretti
N2
7:41:33.000
+ 2:26:44.000
+ 17:47.000
DNF
8
Bruno ThiryBelgiumR.A.S. Ford
A8
4:37:36.000
DNF
3
Armin SchwarzGermanyToyota Castrol Team
A8
1:59:05.000
DNF
19
Pavel SiberaCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A6
5:49:49.000
DNF
22
Yves Loubet
N4
5:20:25.000
DNF
16
Emil TrinerCzech RepublicSkoda Motorsport
A5
5:46:41.000
DNF
94
Jacky CesbronFrance
A7
7:23:46.000
DNF
93
Philippe Giovanni
A5
7:23:46.000
DNF
60
Paul Mariani
A7
7:12:56.000
DNF
59
Georges Chiocca
N4
7:12:56.000
DNF
64
Julien Barbolosi
A7
6:52:59.000
DNF
63
Joël Roncaglia
A7
6:52:59.000
DNF
62
Paul GardereFrance
A7
6:52:59.000
DNF
75
Claude BensimonFrance
N3
6:48:33.000
DNF
71
Gabriel Padovani
N3
6:45:33.000
DNF
70
Gilles Giraud
N3
6:45:33.000
DNF
86
Giancarlo Bigoni
A6
6:41:12.000
DNF
91
Pierre Quilici
A5
6:34:05.000
DNF
90
Claude Cesari
A5
6:34:05.000
DNF
88
Jean-Luc Mondoloni
N2
6:28:17.000
DNF
77
Jacques Richaud
N3
6:27:14.000
DNF
57
Pierre Bolzan
N4
6:19:56.000
DNF
56
Langiani
N4
6:19:56.000
DNF
55
Jean-Marc Sechi
N4
6:19:56.000
DNF
54
Pierre Fayet
N4
6:19:56.000
DNF
53
Frédéric Casanova
A5
6:19:56.000
DNF
82
Tony Edwards
A6
6:15:44.000
DNF
68
Horst Lars Müller
N3
6:09:50.000
DNF
67
Marie-Cécile Oudry
N3
6:09:50.000
DNF
66
Stefan ReiningerAustria
N3
6:09:50.000
DNF
42
Uwe NittelGermany
N4
6:02:41.000
DNF
44
Andrea NavarraItaly
N4
5:54:43.000
DNF
51
Angelo MedeghiniItaly
A7
5:54:40.000
DNF
49
Marco Salvatori
N4
5:49:55.000
DNF
48
Nicola Sardelli
N4
5:49:55.000
DNF
47
Giovanni ManfrinatoItaly
N4
5:49:55.000
DNF
46
Eric Ruggeri
N4
5:49:55.000
DNF
39
Jean-Jacques Padovani
N4
5:38:25.000
DNF
38
Jean-Marie SantoniFrance
N4
5:38:25.000
DNF
37
Giovanni RecordatiItaly
A8
5:38:25.000
DNF
36
Franco Da Sacco
A8
5:38:25.000
DNF
35
Jean-Jacques Ceccaldi
A8
5:38:25.000
DNF
34
Pierre Benazzi
A8
5:38:25.000
DNF
32
Kris RosenbergerAustria
A8
5:34:52.000
DNF
24
Eddie MercierFrance
N3
5:32:58.000
DNF
26
Marco MassarottoFrance
A8
5:28:41.000
DNF
29
Yvan PostelFrance
A8
5:28:22.000
DNF
28
Rémi Samuel
N4
5:28:22.000