fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Nurburgring
Pau
Mediterraneo
Hockenheim
Silverstone
Spa-Francorchamps
Magny-Cours
Estoril
Mugello
Hockenheim
1996
FIA International F3000 Championship Nurburgring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Kenny Bräck
Sweden
Super Nova
43
1:07:04.880
175.227
1:32.620
2
33
Jörg Müller
Germany
RSM Marko
43
1:07:06.810
+ 1.930
+ 1.930
175.143
1:32.620
3
2
Marcos Gueiros
Brazil
Super Nova
43
1:07:22.260
+ 17.380
+ 15.450
174.473
1:33.170
4
30
Tom Kristensen
Denmark
Shannon Racing Italia
43
1:07:22.600
+ 17.720
+ 0.340
174.459
1:32.900
5
3
Pedro Couceiro
Angola
Madgwick International
43
1:07:57.120
+ 52.240
+ 34.520
172.982
1:33.980
6
8
Laurent Redon
France
DAMS
43
1:08:01.520
+ 56.640
+ 4.400
172.795
1:33.940
7
7
Jean Philippe Belloc
France
DAMS
43
1:08:01.930
+ 57.050
+ 0.410
172.778
1:33.740
8
9
Christophe Tinseau
France
Apomatox
43
1:08:02.680
+ 57.800
+ 0.750
172.746
1:33.770
9
29
Cristiano da Matta
Brazil
Pacific Racing
43
1:08:05.170
+ 1:00.290
+ 2.490
172.641
1:33.710
10
14
Christian Pescatori
Italy
Durango
43
1:08:09.340
+ 1:04.460
+ 4.170
172.465
1:33.520
11
11
Oliver Tichy
Austria
RSM Marko
43
1:08:18.130
+ 1:13.250
+ 8.790
172.095
1:33.790
12
28
Patrick Lemarié
France
Pacific Racing
43
1:08:28.710
+ 1:23.830
+ 10.580
171.652
1:34.350
13
5
Elton Julian
USA
Nordic Racing
42
1 Lap
1 Lap
1:33.690
14
6
Akira Iida
Japan
Nordic Racing
42
1 Lap
1:35.030
DNF
10
Cyrille Sauvage
France
Apomatox
26
1:34.560
DSQ
27
Peter Olsson
Sweden
Edenbridge Racing
25
1:34.270
DNF
19
Marc Goossens
Belgium
Team Astromega
16
1:34.150
DNF
24
Carl Rosenblad
Sweden
Team Alpha Plus
13
1:35.310
DNF
15
Fabrizio Gollin
Italy
Durango
6
1:34.710
DNF
25
Stephen Watson
South Africa
Team Alpha Plus
1
3:22.940
80.819
3:22.940
DNF
16
Ricardo Zonta
Brazil
Draco Engineering Srl
1
3:21.900
81.236
3:21.900
DNF
17
Alexandre de Andrade
Brazil
Draco Engineering Srl
1
2:22.090
115.431
2:22.090
DNF
18
Guillaume Gomez
France
Team Astromega
DNF
20
Thomas Biagi
Italy
Auto Sport Racing
DNF
21
Gaston Mazzacane
Argentina
Auto Sport Racing
DNF
26
David Dussau
France
Edenbridge Racing