fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 12. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 York Railway
CStage 2
SS3 Muresk 1
CStage 3
SS4 Muresk 2
CStage 4
SS5 Beraking
CStage 5
SS6 Atkins 1
CStage 6
SS7 Kevs
CStage 7
SS8 Flynns
CStage 8
SS9 Helena
CStage 9
SS10 Atkins 2
CStage 10
SS11 Langley Park Super 2
CStage 11
SS12 Murray Pines 1
CStage 12
SS13 Harvey Weir
CStage 13
SS14 Stirling West
CStage 14
SS15 Stirling East
CStage 15
SS16 Wellington Dam
CStage 16
SS17 Brunswick
CStage 17
SS18 Murray Pines 2
CStage 18
SS19 Langley Park Super 3
CStage 19
SS20 Bunnings West
CStage 20
SS21 Bunnings North
CStage 21
SS22 Bunnings South
CStage 22
SS23 Michelin TV Stage
CStage 23
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:44:31.500
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
3:44:43.100
3
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:49:02.900
4
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
3:52:04.000
5
15
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Esso
A8
3:52:33.400
6
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
3:52:44.300
7
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
3:53:01.200
8
23
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
4:05:49.800
9
30
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
4:05:58.400
10
34
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
4:06:29.100
11
24
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
4:06:39.900
12
27
Uwe Nittel
Germany
N4
4:07:03.900
13
33
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Volkswagen Motorsport UK
A7
4:10:28.500
14
32
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
4:11:58.800
15
28
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia
N4
4:12:08.800
16
10
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
4:13:39.700
17
38
Yujiro Nishio
Japan
N4
4:13:45.200
18
39
Dean Herridge
Australia
N4
4:13:51.700
19
31
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
4:14:46.700
20
50
Osamu Yamaguchi
Japan
N4
4:15:59.100
21
43
Martin Lintott
Australia
Wagon Wheels Chrysler Jeep
N4
4:22:14.800
22
42
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
N4
4:23:10.100
23
59
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
4:25:48.100
24
51
Daryl Sosa
Australia
A8
4:27:59.800
25
40
Simon Evans
Australia
Volkswagen Motorsport Australia
A7
4:29:25.700
26
52
Roman Watkins
Australia
Autosport
N4
4:30:15.700
27
53
Michael Thompson
Australia
N4
4:30:46.900
28
68
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
4:31:08.900
29
72
Kazushi Takahashi
Japan
N4
4:31:37.200
30
62
John Lloyd
Great Britain
Allport Motorsport
A8
4:33:04.600
31
55
Haruo Takakuwa
Japan
Takayama College
N4
4:34:01.400
32
45
David Hills
Australia
N4
4:34:21.200
33
64
Alex Stone
Australia
N4
4:36:59.800
34
74
Michiyasu Endo
Japan
N4
4:38:26.600
35
70
Sufma Jayakama
Indonesia
N4
4:40:04.000
36
65
Yoshifusa Misaki
Japan
N4
4:40:29.900
37
77
Gavin Morgan
Australia
A8
4:41:09.600
38
88
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
N2
4:58:16.000
39
54
Toshimitsu Kuraoka
Japan
Team Resorte
N4
5:01:31.800
40
83
Stuart Waters
Australia
N3
5:11:53.700
41
86
Dale Scott
New Zealand
N2
5:20:56.500
42
81
Mathew Knox
Australia
N2
5:22:30.600
43
73
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
5:23:51.300
44
85
David Johnson
Australia
A6
5:24:10.300
45
79
Bill Hayes
Australia
Proton Motorsport
N2
5:27:51.800
46
96
Simon Sander
Australia
N4
5:28:01.700
47
82
Robert Dunn
Australia
A7
5:29:22.600
48
89
Craig Whiteley
Australia
Family and Children'S Services
N2
5:34:04.800
49
91
Justin Doney
Australia
A5
5:57:11.400
DNF
61
Stephen Shepheard
Australia
N4
4:51:05.300
DNF
67
Ross Lockhart
Australia
A8
4:28:07.200
DNF
75
Tetsuya Ikeda
Japan
N4
4:22:50.000
DNF
60
Masahiro Sato
Japan
N4
3:40:53.100
DNF
36
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
3:05:21.900
DNF
63
Abe Tuckett
Australia
A8
3:04:20.300
DNF
47
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
A8
2:56:55.900
DNF
46
Tolley Challis
Australia
A8
2:40:44.700
DNF
37
Shigeyuki Konishi
Japan
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
2:17:47.200
DNF
18
Neal Bates
Australia
Toyota Team Australia
A8
2:08:37.200
DNF
57
Janne Tuohino
Finland
N1
2:13:06.600
DNF
19
Yoshihiro Kataoka
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
A8
1:50:43.700
DNF
69
Keith Hedgeland
Australia
A8
1:55:23.100
DNF
35
Geoff Argyle
New Zealand
A8
1:48:19.200
DNF
71
Kim Harris
Australia
N4
2:07:56.300
DNF
84
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N3
2:04:38.200
DNF
56
Craig Dawson
Australia
A8
1:44:54.300
DNF
41
Jean-Louis Leyraud
France
N4
1:44:02.700
DNF
29
Gabriel Mendez
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
1:25:23.100
DNF
14
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
1:23:11.900
DNF
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:18:11.600
DNF
90
Nicole Kyme
Australia
Family and Children'S Services
A6
1:35:40.800
DNF
76
Ashlea James
Australia
N3
1:13:57.100
DNF
20
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
1:13:03.500
DNF
58
Jason Slot
Australia
A7
1:08:21.100
DNF
87
Mike Welsh
Australia
N1
50:24.300
DNF
21
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
39:27.400
DNF
25
Michael Guest
Australia
Winfield World Rally Team
N4
33:11.500
DNF
22
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
33:08.600
DNF
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
30:28.400
DNF
78
Mark Butcher
Australia
A8
1:11:54.500
DNF
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:13.900
DNF
49
Adrian Bukmanis
Australia
A8
9:05.800
DNF
66
Ben Grigsby
Australia
N4
9:03.700
DNF
17
Possum Bourne
New Zealand
Subaru Rally Team Australia
A8
1:38.400