fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 46. Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Marlboro Super Stage
CStage 1
SS2 Agii Theodori 1
CStage 2
SS3 Marlboro Pateras 1
CStage 3
SS4 Telestet Skourta 1
CStage 4
SS5 Klidi 1
CStage 5
SS6 Eurobank Thiva 1
CStage 6
SS7 Kitheronas 1
CStage 7
SS8 Kineta 1
CStage 8
SS9 Bauxites - Karoutes
CStage 9
SS10 Telestet Stromi - Inohori
CStage 10
SS11 Eurobank Drimea
CStage 11
SS12 Pavliani
CStage 12
SS13 Marlboro Gravia
CStage 13
SS14 Livadia
CStage 14
SS15 Kitheronas 2
CStage 15
SS16 Kineta 2
CStage 16
SS17 Agii Theodori 2
CStage 17
SS18 Marlboro Pateras 2
CStage 18
SS19 Telestat Skourta 2
CStage 19
SS20 Klidi 2
CStage 20
SS21 Eurobank Thiva 2
CStage 21
Overall
SS10 Telestet Stromi - Inohori
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:27.500
2
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
18:29.000
3
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
18:30.800
4
10
Piero Liatti
Italy
SEAT Sport
A8
18:31.600
5
1
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
18:32.100
6
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
18:36.800
7
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
18:41.100
8
25
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Allstars Endless Sport
A8
18:54.700
9
16
Leonídas Kyrkos
Greece
A8
19:00.100
10
19
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
19:03.300
11
14
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
19:07.300
12
23
Markko Märtin
Estonia
A8
19:08.400
13
18
Aris Vovos
Greece
Toyota Hellas
A8
19:10.800
14
21
Abdullah Bakhashab
Saudi Arabia
Toyota Team Saudi Arabia
A8
19:11.200
15
24
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
19:11.900
16
26
Jean-Pierre Richelmi
Monaco
Procar
A8
19:17.100
17
32
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
19:25.400
18
31
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Team Mitsubishi Oman
N4
19:33.100
19
12
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
19:33.200
20
30
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
Ralliart Italia
N4
19:40.000
21
46
Kóstas Apostolou
Greece
N4
20:05.200
21
22
Luís Climent
Spain
Valencia Terra y Mar
A8
20:05.200
23
47
Ramon Ferreyros
Peru
N4
20:07.600
24
40
Kris Princen
Belgium
Renault Sport Belgium
A7
20:24.500
25
27
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
20:35.400
26
45
Giovanni Recordati
Italy
A8
20:43.900
27
20
Ioannis Papadimitriou
Greece
A8
20:46.200
28
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
20:51.600
29
44
Manolis Moschous
Greece
A8
20:59.200
30
41
Joost Boxoen
Belgium
N4
21:22.800
31
49
Gaby Goudezeune
Belgium
N4
21:24.600
32
56
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
21:38.600
33
48
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
21:44.600
34
52
Leonidas
Greece
A7
21:59.700
35
64
Kóstas Tanoussis
Greece
A5
22:03.000
36
66
Pantelis Topsis
Greece
A5
22:04.500
37
71
Kostas Argiriou
Greece
A5
22:05.500
38
65
Sotiris Skaltsas
Greece
A5
22:16.400
39
61
Sotiris Kokkinis
Greece
A5
22:16.500
40
70
Dimítris Mihos
Greece
A5
22:19.000
41
60
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
A6
22:19.100
42
42
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
22:27.800
43
53
Giorgos Angelidis
Greece
A8
22:32.200
44
80
Giórgos Vomvilas
Greece
A6
22:38.200
45
85
Minas Klimatsakis
Greece
A5
22:41.500
46
55
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
22:46.200
47
62
Dimitris Vazakas
Greece
A5
22:46.500
48
78
Efthimios Soulis
Greece
A6
22:55.200
49
87
Vassilis Kotzavassiloglou
Greece
A5
22:57.100
50
93
Odysseas Dotsikas
Greece
A5
23:00.100
51
67
Dimitris Xanthakos
Greece
A5
23:07.500
52
99
Spiros Latsoudas
Greece
A5
23:09.600
53
90
Dimitris Psyllos
Greece
A5
23:10.000
54
88
Nikos Chrissafis
Greece
A5
23:10.600
55
83
Kóstas Synetos
Greece
A5
23:11.000
56
81
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
A6
23:25.400
57
89
Nikolaos Zalmas
Greece
A5
23:26.900
58
105
Vassilis Theodoroudas
Greece
A6
23:38.400
59
69
Trofonios
Greece
A5
23:40.600
60
82
Anastasios Goussetis
Greece
A5
24:17.900
61
100
Iórgos Loukas
Greece
A5
24:43.500
62
111
Iórgos Kotselis
Greece
A5
24:50.200
63
91
Kóstas Bintzos
Greece
A5
25:00.300
64
109
Emmanouel Kamoudis
Greece
A5
25:09.800
65
102
Spiros Tringas
Greece
A6
25:14.900
66
94
Ioánnis Terdimos
Greece
A5
25:47.800
67
63
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
A5
27:04.200
68
112
Nikos Drossos
Greece
A5
28:55.700
69
110
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
38:30.200
70
36
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
51:57.200