fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
67. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
48. International Swedish Rally
47. 555 Safari Rally
33. TAP Rallye de Portugal
35. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
43. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
19. Rally Argentina
46. Acropolis Rally
30. Rally New Zealand
49. Neste Rally Finland
3. 555 China Rally
41. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
12. Telstra Rally Australia
55. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
1999
FIA World Rally Championship 49. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Parkkola
CStage 1
SS2 Tiilimaa
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera
CStage 3
SS4 Valkola
CStage 4
SS5 Lankamaa
CStage 5
SS6 Laukaa
CStage 6
SS7 Hippos 1
CStage 7
SS8 Leustu
CStage 8
SS9 Vaheri 1
CStage 9
SS10 Juupajoki
CStage 10
SS11 Sahalahti
CStage 11
SS12 Siitama
CStage 12
SS13 Vastila
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja
CStage 14
SS15 Vaheri 2
CStage 15
SS16 Hippos 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hippos 3
CStage 17
SS18 Hauhanpohja
CStage 18
SS19 Lempaa 1
CStage 19
SS20 Tammimaki 1
CStage 20
SS21 Lempaa 2
CStage 21
SS22 Tammimaki 2
CStage 22
SS23 Ruuhimaki
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 18
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:28:57.300
2
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
2:29:07.400
3
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:29:11.500
4
7
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:29:56.700
5
15
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Peugeot Esso
A8
2:30:15.000
6
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
2:30:42.600
7
10
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
SEAT Sport
A8
2:31:58.100
8
20
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Ford Team Finland
A8
2:32:05.400
9
4
Didier Auriol
France
Toyota Castrol Team
A8
2:32:30.200
10
25
Janne Tuohino
Finland
LPM Human Heat
A8
2:35:32.500
11
14
François Delecour
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
2:38:00.500
12
23
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Tyre Research Institute R.T.
N4
2:38:02.600
13
2
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart
A8
2:38:14.400
14
27
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
2:38:18.300
15
17
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
2:39:34.700
16
29
Jarmo Kytölehto
Finland
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
2:39:41.600
17
12
Emil Triner
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:39:53.900
18
21
Volkan Isik
Turkey
Toyota Mobil Team Turkey
A8
2:40:08.100
19
35
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
2:40:58.300
20
39
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:41:29.600
21
8
Thomas Rådström
Sweden
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:41:59.300
22
26
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A7
2:42:14.900
23
31
Martin Rowe
Great Britain
Renault Elf Dealer Rallying
A7
2:42:36.300
24
24
Gustavo Trelles
Uruguay
N4
2:42:53.900
25
47
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
2:43:34.400
26
37
Kenneth Bäcklund
Sweden
N4
2:44:24.300
27
45
Jouni Ampuja
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
2:44:36.100
28
42
Jani Pirttinen
Finland
A7
2:45:05.400
29
65
Juha Salo
Finland
N4
2:46:23.100
30
49
Gigi Galli
Italy
N4
2:46:40.700
31
63
Jouko Tiri
Finland
N4
2:47:54.700
32
72
Kai Eklund
Finland
N4
2:48:16.500
33
32
Per Svan
Sweden
Opel Team Sweden
A7
2:48:56.100
34
57
Margus Murakas
Estonia
N4
2:49:56.000
35
46
Hannu Jokinen
Finland
N4
2:51:21.100
36
40
Jesús Puras
Spain
N4
2:53:22.000
37
41
Frédéric Dor
France
F.Dor Rally Team
A8
2:54:31.700
38
80
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
2:56:10.600
39
50
Joost Boxoen
Belgium
N4
2:56:58.800
40
86
Masayuki Akaba
Japan
N4
2:57:03.900
41
94
Manuel Muniente
Spain
N4
2:57:32.800
42
60
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:57:38.800
43
91
Kari Tasanko
Finland
N4
2:58:13.300
44
82
Janne Vähämiko
Finland
A7
2:58:14.200
45
16
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Esso
A8
2:59:15.400
46
33
Neil Wearden
Great Britain
Vauxhall Motorsport
A7
3:00:46.100
47
104
Jouni Kosonen
Finland
N4
3:01:02.400
48
59
Petri Kumpumäki
Finland
A8
3:01:23.900
49
95
Tuomo Hannonen
Finland
N4
3:01:53.500
50
90
Shunichi Washio
Japan
N4
3:02:17.200
51
58
Adruzilo Lopes
Portugal
N4
3:04:08.200
52
111
Ilkka Kärpänen
Finland
N3
3:09:25.700
53
108
Harri Hänninen
Finland
N4
3:09:31.300
54
103
Pekka Turunen
Finland
N3
3:09:45.300
55
115
Morten Karl
Denmark
N3
3:14:31.700
56
98
Timo Hytönen
Finland
A8
3:16:53.400
57
88
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
3:19:45.900
58
126
Ilkka Majamäki
Finland
N1
3:20:39.200
59
130
Lasse Laine
Finland
N1
3:20:57.800
60
117
Ernesto Giacometti
Italy
N3
3:23:29.300
61
124
Jukka Iho
Finland
N1
3:24:45.600
62
97
Michel Molinie
Ivory Coast
N4
3:25:10.000
63
101
Kari Koskelainen
Finland
A5
3:25:41.000
64
125
Johan Palola
Sweden
N1
3:26:42.800
65
134
Juhani Länsikorpi
Finland
N1
3:28:45.500
66
61
Vojko Podobnik
Slovenia
N4
3:29:04.300
67
128
Stefan Jonsson
Sweden
N1
3:31:19.000
68
127
Siegfried Mayr
Germany
N1
3:33:51.300
69
107
Mika Helenius
Finland
A6
3:36:02.000
70
133
Jukka Matilainen
Finland
N1
3:36:38.500
71
119
Graeme Presswell
Great Britain
A7
3:51:28.700
72
114
Wolfram Doberer
Austria
A5
3:57:33.900
73
135
António Pinto dos Santos
Portugal
N1
4:07:03.500