fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Hungaroring
Zolder
Oschersleben
Donington
Miami
Watkins Glen
Zhuhai
1999
FIA GT Championship Zhuhai
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
15
Freisinger Motorsport
Bob Wollek
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT
1:33.145
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
166.192
2
6
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Sascha Maassen
/
GT
1:33.477
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
165.602
1:33.761
3
2
Viper Team Oreca
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT
1:33.531
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
165.506
4
1
Viper Team Oreca
Olivier Beretta
/
Karl Wendlinger
/
GT
1:33.702
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
165.204
5
18
Chamberlain Motorsport
Ni Amorim
/
John Hugenholtz
/
Michel Ligonnet
/
GT
1:34.164
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
164.394
6
21
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Dominique Dupuy
/
GT
1:34.340
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
164.087
7
19
Chamberlain Motorsport
Christian Vann
/
Christian Gläsel
/
GT
1:34.706
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
163.453
8
8
Elf Haberthur Racing
Patrick Vuillaume
/
Rino Mastronardi
/
Jacques Corbet
/
GT
1:36.842
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
159.847
9
16
Freisinger Motorsport
Manfred Jurasz
/
Yukihiro Hane
/
GT
1:37.412
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
158.912
10
7
Konrad Motorsport
Batti Pregliasco
/
Peter Worm
/
GT
1:37.897
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
158.125
11
9
Elf Haberthur Racing
Mauro Casadei
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
GT
1:39.615
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
155.398
12
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
1:41.056
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
153.182
13
62
Wieth Racing
Franz Wieth
/
Niko Wieth
/
N-GT
1:41.492
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
152.524
14
72
Michael Eschmann
Michael Eschmann
/
Paul Hulverscheid
/
Patrick Spadacini
/
N-GT
1:42.058
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
151.678
15
3
ROOCK Racing
Adam Topping
/
Robert Schirle
/
Ugo Colombo
/
GT
1:42.821
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
150.552
16
73
Rössler Rennsport
Wido Rössler
/
Helmut Reis
/
N-GT
1:43.174
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
150.037
17
66
Zentrum Rhein Oberberg
Jürgen Alzen
/
George Müller
/
Ralf Kraus
/
N-GT
1:43.267
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
149.902
18
76
David Smadja
Eric Graham
/
David Smadja
/
N-GT
1:43.626
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
149.383
19
74
Riverside
Stéphane Lang-Willar
/
Philippe Charriol
/
N-GT
1:44.347
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
148.351
20
75
Riverside
Michael Choi
/
Georges Cabannes
/
N-GT
1:44.883
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
147.593
21
70
Gammon Repsol Megaspeed
Samson Chan
/
Alex Li
/
Andrew Lo
/
N-GT
1:44.916
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
147.546
22
71
FRD MW Racing Porsche
David Louie
/
Stephen Chau
/
Chin Min Ma
/
N-GT
1:45.451
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
146.798
23
63
Jörg Otto Racing
Jörg Otto
/
Arthur Erkes
/
N-GT
1:50.788
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
139.726
24
64
Albert Porsche Team
Martin Eckert
/
Thomas Zinnow
/
N-GT
1:51.164
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
139.253
25
65
Jürgen Albert
Jürgen Albert
/
Wolfgang Walter
/
Werner Prinz
/
N-GT
1:51.245
+ 18.100
+ 0.081
139.152
26
60
Michel Laville Compétition
Michel Laville
/
Olivier Leclére
/
Jacky Fabi
/
N-GT
+ 18.100
+ 0.081