fia championships results & statistics
0
back

2000 FIA International F3000 Championship A1-Ring

Race
1
3
Nicolas MinassianFranceD2 Playlife Super Nova
48
1:10:42.354
176.207
1:23.902
38
2
18
Justin WilsonGreat BritainNordic Racing / Coca-Cola
48
1:10:43.768
+ 1.414
+ 1.414
176.148
1:23.916
29
3
23
Darren ManningGreat BritainArden Team Russia
48
1:10:48.263
+ 5.909
+ 4.495
175.961
1:24.089
40
4
25
Mark WebberAustraliaEuropean Arrows
48
1:10:48.490
+ 6.136
+ 0.227
175.952
1:23.995
41
5
5
Jaime Melo Jr.BrazilPetrobras Junior Team
48
1:10:49.304
+ 6.950
+ 0.814
175.918
1:24.012
40
6
7
Fernando AlonsoSpainTeam Astromega
48
1:10:49.575
+ 7.221
+ 0.271
175.907
1:24.148
33
7
6
Bruno JunqueiraBrazilPetrobras Junior Team
48
1:10:50.897
+ 8.543
+ 1.322
175.852
1:24.082
25
8
29
Mario HaberfeldBrazilFortec Motorsports
48
1:10:51.280
+ 8.926
+ 0.383
175.837
1:24.184
38
9
10
Sebastien BourdaisFranceGauloises Formula
48
1:10:51.673
+ 9.319
+ 0.393
175.820
1:24.110
28
10
8
Marc GoossensBelgiumTeam Astromega
48
1:10:52.522
+ 10.168
+ 0.849
175.785
1:24.066
48
11
12
Bas LeindersBelgiumKid Jensen Racing
48
1:10:53.936
+ 11.582
+ 1.414
175.727
1:24.619
48
12
27
Jeff van HooydonkBelgiumWitmeur Team KTR
48
1:10:54.593
+ 12.239
+ 0.657
175.700
1:24.391
47
13
28
Yves OlivierBelgiumWitmeur Team KTR
48
1:10:58.727
+ 16.373
+ 4.134
175.529
1:24.854
29
14
16
Enrique BernoldiBrazilRed Bull Junior Team
48
1:11:00.012
+ 17.658
+ 1.285
175.476
1:24.108
48
15
20
Ananda MikolaIndonesiaWorld Racing Team
48
1:11:12.771
+ 30.417
+ 12.759
174.952
1:24.549
38
16
2
Tomas EngeCzech RepublicMysap.com Team
47
1:11:02.880
+ 20.526
1 Lap
171.705
1:23.461
37
17
21
Franck MontagnyFranceDAMS
46
1:08:53.132
2 Laps
1 Lap
173.327
1:24.198
41
DNF
1
Tomas ScheckterSouth AfricaMysap.com Team
40
1:10:55.839
146.373
1:24.226
40
DNF
11
Andrea PicciniItalyKid Jensen Racing
39
57:12.619
176.940
1:23.903
30
DNF
31
Soheil AyariFranceColoni Motorsport
39
57:12.267
176.958
1:24.430
28
DNF
4
David SaelensBelgiumD2 Playlife Super Nova
35
51:35.915
176.062
1:23.890
35
DNF
15
Ricardo MaurícioBrazilRed Bull Junior Team
12
1:11:01.558
43.853
1:24.333
12
DNF
26
Christijan AlbersNetherlandsEuropean Arrows
12
22:01.947
141.369
1:24.721
11
DNF
9
André CoutoPortugalGauloises Formula
11
15:59.639
178.514
1:24.844
9
DNF
30
Andreas ScheldGermanyFortec Motorsports
4
9:38.568
107.669
1:28.687
3
DNF
24
Viktor MaslovRussiaArden Team Russia
3
4:46.100
163.302
1:28.391
3