fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Valencia
Estoril
Monza
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Zolder
A1-Ring
Lausitzring
Brno
Magny-Cours
2000
FIA GT Championship A1-Ring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
25
Carsport Holland
Tom Coronel
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT
113
3:00:01.811
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
162.655
1:31.586
67
2
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Emmanuel Clérico
/
Boris Derichebourg
/
GT
113
3:00:40.141
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
162.079
3
3
Freisinger Motorsport
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Gottfried Grasser
/
GT
112
3:00:24.258
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
160.881
4
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Paul Belmondo
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
112
3:00:32.996
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
160.751
5
5
Konrad Motorsport
Franz Konrad
/
Jürgen von Gartzen
/
GT
112
3:01:02.110
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
160.320
6
22
Wieth Racing
Franz Wieth
/
Niko Wieth
/
GT
109
3:00:20.999
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
156.619
7
1
Chamberlain Motorsport
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT
109
3:00:45.001
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
156.272
8
57
ART Engineering
Gianni Collini
/
Fabio Mancini
/
N-GT
107
3:00:18.191
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
153.785
9
56
EMKA GTC
Steve ORourke
/
Tim Sugden
/
N-GT
107
3:01:05.185
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
153.120
10
27
Autorlando Sport
Manfred Jurasz
/
Marco Spinelli
/
Gabriele Sabatini
/
GT
105
3:00:18.178
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
150.910
11
79
RWS / Red Bull Racing
Hans Willems
/
Günther Blieninger
/
Hans-Jörg Höfer
/
N-GT
104
3:01:33.318
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
148.442
12
53
Larbre Competition Chereau
Ferdinand de Lesseps
/
André Ahrle
/
N-GT
103
3:01:04.364
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
147.407
13
66
MAC Racing
Michel Neugarten
/
Massimo Frigerio
/
Renato Bicciato
/
N-GT
102
3:00:19.367
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
146.583
14
52
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
Patrice Goueslard
/
N-GT
98
3:00:05.592
+ 3.781
+ 1:15.140
141.014
DNF
77
RWS / Red Bull Racing
Dieter Quester
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
N-GT
90
2:31:50.970
153.590
DNF
55
ART Engineering
Costantino Bertuzzi
/
Pier Angelo Masselli
/
N-GT
78
2:19:10.442
145.234
DNF
7
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT
68
2:36:35.662
112.529
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Julian Bailey
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
GT
62
1:38:33.090
163.028
DNF
15
Lister Storm Racing
Philippe Favre
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
58
1:35:54.584
156.711
DNF
4
Freisinger Motorsport
Ernst Palmberger
/
Yukihiro Hane
/
GT
51
1:24:46.062
155.910
DNF
29
MMI
Jean-Pierre Jarier
/
François Lafon
/
GT
47
1:17:14.778
157.672
DNF
50
Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force
Nigel Smith
/
Magnus Wallinder
/
N-GT
36
1:03:40.325
146.516
DNF
51
Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force
Stéphane Ortelli
/
Robert Nearn
/
N-GT
32
55:22.611
149.746
DNF
24
KRT Lamborghini Racing
Bernhard Müller
/
Michael Trunk
/
GT
15
25:22.424
153.193
DNF
23
KRT Lamborghini Racing
Günther Kronseder
/
Josef Jobst
/
GT
11
20:43.837
137.503
DNF
21
Racing Box
Raffaele Sangiuolo
/
Gabriele Matteuzzi
/
Luca Cappellari
/
GT
4
10:18.325
100.583