fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 14. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Langley Park Super 1
CStage 1
SS2 Helena North 1
CStage 2
SS3 Helena South 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kev's
CStage 4
SS5 Beraking
CStage 5
SS6 Flynns Short
CStage 6
SS7 Helena North 2
CStage 7
SS8 Helena South 2
CStage 8
SS9 Atkins
CStage 9
SS10 Langley Park Super 2
CStage 10
SS11 Stirling East
CStage 11
SS12 Brunswick
CStage 12
CStage 13
SS14 Harvey Weir
CStage 14
SS15 Stirling West
CStage 15
SS16 Murray Pines
CStage 16
SS17 Langley Park Super 3
CStage 17
SS18 Bannister West
CStage 18
SS19 Bannister North
CStage 19
SS20 Bannister South
CStage 20
SS21 Michelin TV Stage
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
1:54:43.600
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:54:59.800
3
2
Didier Auriol
France
Peugeot Total
A8
1:55:17.100
4
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:55:28.300
5
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:55:41.600
6
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:56:44.100
7
7
Tommi Mäkinen
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:56:47.700
8
19
Gilles Panizzi
France
Peugeot Sport
A8
1:57:09.900
9
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:57:46.400
10
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:58:32.000
11
10
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:59:04.000
12
9
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:59:25.600
13
24
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
A8
1:59:45.300
14
22
Henrik Lundgaard
Denmark
Toyota Castrol Team Denmark
A8
2:00:17.500
15
30
Achim Mörtl
Austria
Promotor World Rally Team
A8
2:01:07.000
16
21
Pasi Hagström
Finland
Toyota Castrol Finland
A8
2:01:24.900
17
28
Ed Ordynski
Australia
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
2:04:13.500
18
32
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Top Run
N4
2:04:53.800
19
27
Juha Kangas
Finland
N4
2:04:59.300
20
45
François Duval
Belgium
N4
2:05:51.200
21
31
Manfred Stohl
Austria
N4
2:06:19.600
22
26
Cody Crocker
Australia
Subaru Rally Team Australia
N4
2:06:21.500
23
29
Marko Ipatti
Finland
Raceworx
N4
2:07:18.600
24
38
Dean Herridge
Australia
Les Walkden Racing
N4
2:08:35.800
25
34
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
David Sutton Cars Ltd
N4
2:08:57.800
26
33
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Top Run
N4
2:09:22.700
27
42
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
Top Run
N4
2:09:23.900
28
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
2:11:25.100
29
39
Stuart Warren
New Zealand
A8
2:11:28.100
30
46
Reece Jones
New Zealand
N4
2:11:36.900
31
58
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
2:13:40.500
32
44
Mark Thompson
USA
N4
2:13:57.900
33
54
David Hills
Australia
Australian Plastic Profiles
N4
2:14:18.800
34
65
Jim Marden
Australia
Takayama College
N4
2:14:44.400
35
51
Tolley Challis
Australia
Westec Racing
A8
2:15:13.200
36
53
Dennis Dunlop
Australia
N4
2:15:45.700
37
62
Michael Anderson
Australia
N4
2:16:03.700
38
47
Luca Baldini
Italy
Top Run
N4
2:16:26.200
39
37
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:19:34.700
40
61
Jacquiline Dines
Australia
A8
2:20:26.800
41
67
Andrew Hannigan
Australia
A6
2:21:29.600
42
68
Brett Comber
Australia
A6
2:21:37.700
43
60
Haruo Takakuwa
Japan
Takayama College
N4
2:22:05.600
44
64
Keith Hedgeland
Australia
A8
2:22:43.500
45
36
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
World Rally HIRE
A8
2:23:06.000
46
63
Simon Kirke
Australia
A8
2:26:01.800
47
72
Shane Dirou
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
N4
2:27:20.500
48
52
Jean-Philippe Patthey
Switzerland
Scuderia Chicco d'Oro
N4
2:27:40.900
49
40
Simon Evans
Australia
Raceworx
N4
2:30:30.600
50
74
John Hendry
Australia
N1
2:32:54.300
51
71
Rick Powell
Australia
N4
2:34:00.100
52
69
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N1
2:37:36.300
53
66
Jeremy Vaughan
Great Britain
Maximum Motorsport
N4
2:39:04.200
54
70
Robert Whyatt
Australia
A8
2:46:49.600
55
78
Raymund Robertsen
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
A6
2:48:17.300
56
75
Kunio Takeuchi
Japan
All Student University
N1
2:52:09.800
57
79
Duane Partridge
Australia
Office of Youth Affairs
N2
2:56:34.100
58
96
Allen Dartnell
Australia
Maximum Motorsport
A7
2:58:56.400