fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
69. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
50. International Swedish Rally
35. TAP Rallye de Portugal
37. Rallye Catalunya - Costa Brava - Rallye de España
21. Rally Argentina
29. Cyprus Rally
48. Acropolis Rally
49. Safari Rally Kenya
51. Neste Rally Finland
32. Propecia Rally New Zealand
43. Rallye Sanremo - Rallye d'Italia
45. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
14. Telstra Rally Australia
57. Network Q Rally of Great Britain
2001
FIA World Rally Championship 51. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valkola 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lankamaa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Laukaa 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mokkipera
CStage 4
SS5 Palsankyla
CStage 5
SS6 Valkola 2
CStage 6
SS7 Lankamaa 2
CStage 7
SS8 Laukaa 2
CStage 8
SS9 SSS Killeri 1
CStage 9
SS10 Talviainen 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vastila
CStage 11
SS12 Paijala
CStage 12
SS13 Ehikki
CStage 13
SS14 Parkkola
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu
CStage 15
SS16 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 16
SS17 Vaheri
CStage 17
SS18 SSS Killeri 2
CStage 18
SS19 Moksi - Leustu
CStage 19
SS20 Talviainen 2
CStage 20
SS21 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
1:35:47.900
2
5
Richard Burns
Great Britain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:36:04.200
3
18
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:36:10.700
4
16
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Peugeot Total
A8
1:36:21.300
5
4
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:36:33.000
6
2
Didier Auriol
France
Peugeot Total
A8
1:36:35.600
7
3
Carlos Sainz
Spain
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:36:56.200
8
6
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:37:02.500
9
23
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
A8
1:37:31.400
10
10
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:37:56.500
11
24
Jani Paasonen
Finland
A8
1:38:03.700
12
8
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:38:05.800
13
22
Pasi Hagström
Finland
A8
1:38:07.800
14
27
Juuso Pykälistö
Finland
A8
1:38:09.500
15
20
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:38:33.200
16
26
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
1:38:34.800
17
30
Raphael Sperrer
Austria
A8
1:39:02.000
18
25
Gilles Panizzi
France
H.F. Grifone SRL
A8
1:39:17.900
19
19
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:39:47.600
20
9
Kenneth Eriksson
Sweden
Hyundai Motorsport
A8
1:39:52.900
21
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:40:24.900
22
29
Markku Alén
Finland
Blue Rose Team
A8
1:40:29.900
23
17
François Delecour
France
Ford Motor Co Ltd
A8
1:40:31.000
24
12
Bruno Thiry
Belgium
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:40:48.400
25
31
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
A8
1:40:58.000
26
32
Jouni Ahvenlammi
Finland
A8
1:41:18.200
27
33
Neil Wearden
Great Britain
A8
1:41:46.900
28
34
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
A8
1:42:00.700
29
21
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
1:42:42.700
30
39
Jouni Ampuja
Finland
N4
1:43:09.400
31
76
Juha Salo
Finland
N4
1:43:16.600
32
82
Achim Mörtl
Austria
Promotor World Rally Team
A8
1:43:21.300
33
45
Marko Ipatti
Finland
N4
1:43:32.100
34
79
Tapio Laukkanen
Finland
A7
1:44:23.900
35
48
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
N4
1:44:44.300
36
37
Jari Viita
Finland
A8
1:44:44.700
37
38
Jouko Puhakka
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
1:45:25.800
38
47
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
1:45:26.200
39
80
Jani Pirttinen
Finland
A7
1:45:47.700
40
40
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
1:46:15.600
41
97
Stanislav Gryazin
Russia
N4
1:47:24.200
42
53
Sébastien Loeb
France
A6
1:47:31.100
43
42
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
N4
1:47:45.800
44
86
Janne Perälä
Finland
N4
1:47:48.600
45
46
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
1:47:50.900
46
71
François Duval
Belgium
A6
1:48:10.300
47
78
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
1:48:24.600
48
85
Minna Lindroos
Finland
N4
1:48:38.500
49
74
Hannu Hotanen
Finland
N4
1:48:43.100
50
84
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
1:48:45.300
51
100
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
1:49:11.900
52
88
Mika Rantanen
Finland
N4
1:49:29.300
53
90
Ignacio Sanfilippo
Spain
N4
1:50:01.900
54
95
Sakari Kalliomaa
Finland
N4
1:50:03.000
55
92
Mats Rinne
Finland
N4
1:50:45.600
56
52
Andrea Dallavilla
Italy
A6
1:50:55.200
57
87
Mikko-Pekka Rintamo
Finland
N4
1:51:11.700
58
103
Jarkko Miettinen
Finland
N4
1:51:36.400
59
98
Patrik Malteskog
Sweden
N4
1:51:57.300
60
101
Nik Elsmore
Great Britain
N4
1:52:07.700
61
127
Alistair Ginley
Great Britain
N4
1:52:15.300
62
91
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
1:52:17.700
63
89
Mikael Lindqvist
Sweden
N4
1:52:59.600
64
54
Larry Cols
Belgium
A6
1:53:00.600
65
62
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A6
1:53:10.300
66
111
Bob Colsoul
Belgium
N4
1:53:14.800
67
75
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
1:53:35.100
68
108
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
1:53:58.900
69
110
Tord Linnerud
Norway
N4
1:54:02.700
70
114
Kim Jääskeläinen
Finland
A7
1:54:16.000
71
61
Corrado Fontana
Italy
A6
1:55:20.700
72
115
Toomas Tõldsepp
Estonia
A7
1:55:30.000
73
65
Alejandro Galanti
Paraguay
A6
1:55:56.600
74
68
Massimo Ceccato
Italy
A6
1:56:10.700
75
59
Benoît Rousselot
France
A6
1:56:31.100
76
136
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N3
1:56:54.100
77
105
Ben Briant
Great Britain
N4
1:57:43.300
78
126
Alexey Khanovich
Russia
N4
1:57:45.500
79
132
Jaakko Rytsölä
Finland
AIM Motorsport OY
N4
1:57:51.800
80
119
Luca Betti
Italy
N4
1:58:34.100
81
109
Magnus Jansson
Sweden
N4
1:58:49.600
82
137
Rami Räikkönen
Finland
N3
1:59:01.500
83
144
Markku Markkanen
Finland
N3
1:59:07.800
84
150
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
N2
1:59:10.900
85
139
Marko Nieminen
Finland
N3
1:59:21.800
86
123
Hugh Dunne
Ireland
A8
1:59:22.000
87
73
Christian Chemin
Italy
A6
2:00:43.600
88
138
Erno Randelin
Finland
N3
2:00:48.600
89
151
Juha Koskinen
Finland
N3
2:01:06.500
90
152
Timo Hietikko
Finland
N3
2:02:09.600
91
104
Antony Warmbold
Germany
A8
2:02:33.100
92
112
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:02:57.400
93
146
Eddie Mercier
France
N3
2:03:10.200
94
106
Harri Välimäki
Finland
A8
2:03:20.600
95
161
Jaakko Nieminen
Finland
A5
2:03:32.600
96
143
Mika Kosunen
Finland
N3
2:03:36.300
97
117
Tapani Levula
Finland
A7
2:03:38.000
98
140
Harri Korkiakoski
Finland
N3
2:05:28.000
99
149
Markku Harju
Finland
N3
2:05:58.400
100
93
Jyri Poltto
Finland
A8
2:06:40.300
101
148
Harri Jaakonsaari
Finland
N3
2:07:01.500
102
130
Pierluigi Alessandri
Italy
N4
2:07:08.900
103
120
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
2:09:14.000
104
168
Lasse Laine
Finland
N1
2:09:16.500
105
67
Albert Llovera
Andorra
Pronto Racing
A6
2:09:18.700
106
160
Ilkka Majamäki
Finland
A5
2:09:45.100
107
153
Jyrki Salminen
Finland
RallyRent Europe
N4
2:12:05.600
108
133
Marko O. Saarinen
Finland
A7
2:12:14.400
109
124
David Taylor
Great Britain
N4
2:12:32.500
110
163
Jarno Kinnunen
Finland
A5
2:12:36.100
111
166
Ari Kemppainen
Finland
A5
2:13:11.900
112
157
Michael Murray
Ireland
N3
2:14:16.900
113
155
Andrea Farmakakis
Italy
N4
2:14:33.700
114
158
Jean-Louis Chanet
France
N3
2:14:34.700
115
162
Olivier Marty
France
A6
2:15:17.200
116
170
Mika Kitola
Finland
N1
2:16:11.400
117
169
Juhani Länsikorpi
Finland
N1
2:19:37.100
118
171
Matti J. Tarvainen
Finland
N1
2:20:21.700
119
164
Mika Helenius
Finland
A5
2:21:29.200
120
154
Roberto Maculan
Italy
N4
2:21:49.200