fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Brno
Jarama
Anderstorp
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Pergusa
Donington
Estoril
2002
FIA GT Championship Donington
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Team Carsport Holland
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT
113
3:00:21.976
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
151.112
2
22
BMS Scuderia Italia
Jean-Marc Gounon
/
Enzo Calderari
/
Lilian Bryner
/
GT
113
3:01:01.306
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
150.565
3
12
Paul Belmondo Racing
Ni Amorim
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT
113
3:01:06.762
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
150.489
4
4
Team Carsport Holland
Luca Cappellari
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT
112
3:00:35.175
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
149.592
5
2
Larbre Competition Chereau
Carl Rosenblad
/
David Terrien
/
GT
112
3:01:00.595
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
149.242
6
54
Freisinger Motorsport
Romain Dumas
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
N-GT
109
3:00:55.561
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
145.312
7
76
RWS Motorsport
Antonio García
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
N-GT
109
3:01:42.344
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
144.688
8
50
JMB Racing
Andrea Bertolini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
N-GT
108
3:00:27.626
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
144.350
9
60
JvG Racing
Ian Khan
/
Johnny Mowlem
/
N-GT
108
3:01:18.824
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
143.671
10
58
Autorlando Sport
Philipp Peter
/
Torger Christian Toto Wolff
/
N-GT
108
3:01:27.851
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
143.552
11
77
RWS Motorsport
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
N-GT
106
3:00:50.248
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
141.382
12
16
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT
105
3:01:45.898
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
139.333
13
53
JMB Competition
Peter Kutemann
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
N-GT
104
3:00:19.943
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
139.103
14
88
Team Eurotech
Mike Jordan
/
Mark Sumpter
/
N-GT
102
3:01:37.842
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
135.452
15
62
Cirtek Motorsport
Adam Jones
/
Stephen Stokoe
/
N-GT
99
2:46:40.607
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
143.264
16
89
Team Eurotech
Godfrey Jones
/
David Jones
/
N-GT
98
3:01:59.751
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
129.879
17
64
Cirtek Motorsport
Francesco Merendino
/
Nicolas Poulain
/
N-GT
91
2:39:30.247
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
137.608
18
82
Veloqx Motorsport
Ivan Capelli
/
Jamie Davies
/
N-GT
90
2:32:18.452
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
142.527
19
14
Lister Storm Racing
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Nicolaus Springer
/
GT
87
2:50:51.162
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
122.821
20
29
Henrik Roos Team
Magnus Wallinder
/
Henrik Roos
/
GT
85
2:22:42.303
+ 1:37.775
+ 18:32.710
143.666
DNF
52
JMB Competition
Andrea Garbagnati
/
Pietro Gianni
/
N-GT
77
2:14:24.403
138.180
DNF
56
EMKA Racing
Steve ORourke
/
Robin Liddell
/
N-GT
69
2:06:58.033
131.079
DNF
5
Force One Racing
Philippe Alliot
/
David Hallyday
/
GT
68
1:48:41.639
150.897
DNF
1
Larbre Competition Chereau
Christophe Bouchut
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT
66
1:46:53.639
148.925
DNF
83
Veloqx Motorsport
Tim Sugden
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
N-GT
63
1:50:05.179
138.033
DNF
55
Freisinger Motorsport
Stephane Daoudi
/
Cyrille Sauvage
/
N-GT
63
1:44:33.213
145.337
DNF
11
Paul Belmondo Racing
Marc Duez
/
Claude-Yves Gosselin
/
GT
61
1:39:08.933
148.395
DNF
9
Team ART
Jean-Pierre Jarier
/
François Lafon
/
GT
57
1:33:47.159
146.593
DNF
51
JMB Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Iradj Alexander
/
N-GT
50
2:03:15.344
97.845
DNF
23
BMS Scuderia Italia
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT
45
1:11:21.838
152.093
DNF
15
Lister Storm Racing
David Warnock
/
Ian McKellar Jr.
/
Bobby Verdon-Roe
/
GT
44
1:10:22.714
150.795
DNF
32
Dart Racing
Dieter Quester
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT
3
4:57.469
145.951
DNS
74
Cirtek Motorsport
Peter Cook
/
Jamie Wall
/
N-GT