fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Macau
2002
FIA F3 World Cup Macau
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
1st Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Warm Up
Race
Grid
Race
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
12
Tristan Gommendy
France
ASM
30
1:18:43.202
139.938
2:14.036
2
21
Heikki Kovalainen
Finland
Fortec Motorsports
30
1:18:45.306
+ 2.104
+ 2.104
139.876
2:14.494
3
15
Takashi Kogure
Japan
Mugen-Dome Project
30
1:18:46.300
+ 3.098
+ 0.994
139.847
2:14.443
4
19
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Japan
TOM''S Team
30
1:18:48.815
+ 5.613
+ 2.515
139.772
2:15.269
5
20
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Japan
Now Motorsports
30
1:18:56.318
+ 13.116
+ 7.503
139.551
2:15.612
6
30
Robert Doornbos
Netherlands
Team Ghinzani
30
1:18:58.333
+ 15.131
+ 2.015
139.492
2:14.726
7
38
Marchy Lee
Hong Kong
30
1:19:09.314
+ 26.112
+ 10.981
139.169
2:18.192
8
16
Cristiano Citron
Italy
Target Racing
30
1:19:20.844
+ 37.642
+ 11.530
138.832
2:17.020
9
29
Michael Ho
Macau
Team Kolles Racing
30
1:19:21.351
+ 38.149
+ 0.507
138.817
2:19.488
10
5
César Campaniço
Portugal
Prema Powerteam
30
1:19:21.903
+ 38.701
+ 0.552
138.801
2:15.599
11
32
Shinya Sato
Japan
Swiss Racing Team
28
2 Laps
2 Laps
2:16.374
12
35
Kit Meng Lei
China
27
3 Laps
1 Lap
2:20.999
DNF
8
Yuji Ide
Japan
Arta Signature Elf
26
2:14.709
DNF
18
Paolo Montin
Italy
TOM''S Team
26
2:14.144
DNF
27
Richard Antinucci
USA
26
2:15.099
DNF
31
Marcel Costa
Spain
Team Ghinzani
26
2:15.118
NCL
28
Vitantonio Liuzzi
Italy
Team Kolles Racing
23
2:15.607
DNF
6
Kosuke Matsuura
Japan
Prema Powerteam
23
2:14.558
DNF
1
Narain Karthikeyan
India
Carlin Motorsport
18
2:14.058
NCL
2
James Courtney
Australia
Carlin Motorsport
15
2:14.832
NCL
3
Alan van der Merwe
South Africa
Carlin Motorsport
15
2:16.886
NCL
10
Jo Merszei
China
Alan Docking Racing
15
2:29.075
NCL
11
Olivier Pla
France
ASM
15
2:15.091
NCL
17
Miloš Pavlovic
Serbia
Target Racing
15
2:15.282
NCL
33
Tatsuya Kataoka
Japan
Swiss Racing Team
15
2:16.464
DNF
36
Ronnie Bremer
Denmark
15
2:15.803
DNF
9
Robbie Kerr
Great Britain
Alan Docking Racing
1
2:15.041
DNF
22
Fabio Carbone
Brazil
Fortec Motorsports
1
2:16.564
DNF
26
Bruce Jouanny
France
1
2:15.241